Skip to main content

Weatherly Area High School honor roll, first marking period, 2018-19

Published November 21. 2018 01:45PM

Anthony DeSpirito, principal at the Weatherly Area High School, has released the honor roll for the first marking period of the 2018-19 school year.

Principal’s honor roll

Freshmen: Aiden Boerner, Jash Khatiwala, Elizabeth Knight, Timothy Maguschak, Rhianne Markovchick, Jessica Moser, Owen Podgers, Richard Ray, Mason Stewart

Sophomores: Ethan Broskoskie, Alexis Colecio, Amanda Colecio, Antonio Colecio, Luke Derr, Holly Gehman, Michael Gower Jr., Alyssa Heister, Shayla Heitczman, Madilyn Hinkle, Olivia Hirko, Ashley James, Lilli Kunkle, Grace Miller, Nicole Osifat, Antonia Prete, Skyler Provizzi, Kelly Royer, Isabella Wagner

Juniors: Alexis Berger, Rachael Caccese, Taylor Cichon, Elijah Derr, Girard Fewins, Ashton Gerhard, Jarrod Gillott, James Gontz, Morgan Gonzalez, Alianna Hernandez, Michayla McPeak, Kassandra Mendoza, Abigail Milore, Alyssa Murphy, Mackenzie Sherman

Seniors: Kaileigh Barnes, Nicholas Berger, Arlene Connors, Ryan Fairchild, Nicole Gordon, Kathleen Graham, Abigail Hernandez, Derek Houser, Kailyn Jones, Rosemarie Kramer, Calista Kuhl, Stephen Macneal, Jessica Maddock, Anthony Maguschak, Jeremy Moser, Lillian Newton, Kevin Osifat, Samantha Paisley, Laila Panckeri, Megan Peifer, Alicia Penning, Mason Podgers, Nikki Polivka, Hannah Stefansky, Owen Stewart, Alexis Wilkinson, Emily Zoscin

First honors

Freshmen: Anna Castillo, Kayla Jones, Mason Jones, Gianna Lowman

Sophomores: Alexandra Bloom, Franklyn Colon, Kiauna Eichhorst, Skylar Koslop, Sierra McLaughlin, Linsey Strouse, Scott Zoscin

Juniors: Lauren Berger, Kaitlyn Boerner, Amanda Deleon, Tyler Delong, Felicia Fisher, Haley Gerhard, Tyler Grover, Kenneth Hinkle, Albert Kislan IV, Stephen Klynowsky, Alexander Landis, Braden Markovchick, Dakota Mehlig, Nicholas Pleban, Ryan Shertrumpf

Seniors: Elizabeth Coll, Kyle Dice, Lindsey Hoffman, Devin Schlauch, Deanna Strouse, Max Walters, Jared Zaremba

Second honors

Freshmen: Jacqueline Bartel, Gavin Bradley, Abigail Hinkle, Alex Hoppes, Tyler Houser, Kayla Jones, John Walton IV

Sophomores: Tai Gettig, Kory Harhart, Antonio Ieraci-Rivera, Emily Lencovich, Elizabeth Marshman, Tanya Mccroy, Kyle Michaels, Benjamin Ramirez, Jacob Solonoski, Yasin Zuberi

Juniors: Joshua Andreuzzi, Corra Chincola, Tara Flores, Mason Gerhart, Dylan Harkins, Chad Obert, Joanfi Ozoria, Jazzalyn Rodriguez, Dalton Tompkins, Jason Venne

Seniors: Hailey Coxe, Matthew Grenet, Brittany Shevlin

Classified Ads

Event Calendar

<<

June 2019

>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
      
      

Upcoming Events

Twitter Feed