Skip to main content

Tamaqua Elementary honor roll, second marking period, 2018-19

Published March 18. 2019 12:54PM

Laura Shook, principal of Tamaqua Area School District’s elementary schools, has released the names of students earning honor roll status for the second marking period of the 2018-19 school year.

The list includes students from the Tamaqua and West Penn elementary schools.

To be eligible for highest honors, students must have an average of 95 percent or above with no grade below 93 percent in a major subject. For high honors, students must have an average of 90 percent or above with no grade lower than an 86 percent in a major subject. Honor roll members must earn an average of 86 percent or above with no grade lower than a 78 percent in a major subject.

Highest honors

Fifth grade: Emma Breiner, William Behun, Isabella DiCarlo, Makenna Ellington, Luke Fronheiser, Grant Johns, Madeline Kmetz, Sofia Figueroa, Trea Myers, Kendle Miller, Isidora Neifert, Addison Rummel, Destiny Steinmetz, Cecilia Ulicny;

Fourth grade: Kenneth Bailey, Mia Bamford, Jared Barnes, Emily Beltz, Addison Fink, Damon Hartwell, Steven Lacrosse, Lauren Ligenza, Isabel Nallon, Emiley Roseland, Astrid Ganiel-Scott, Bailey Pliska, Payton Selby, Ella Strause, Holden Wheeler, Brayden Witkowski, Jake Yenser;

Third grade: Kaylyn Campor, Gia Clemson, Nico Conahan, TC Conner, Lianna Coombe- Holley, Amelia Brunda, Hunter DeBellis, Robert Edmonds, Autumn Farber, Jacob Fritzinger, Logan Gerhart, Zachary Hartzell, Nia Kovalchick, Jonathan Kraeuter, Leah Laird, Alyssa Leary, Isaac Lockhard-Martin, Bradlee Lux, Joelle Maellaro, Terrence McDowell, Trinity McNeil, Corabel Najarro, Jonah Polansky, Lilly Rodgers, Owen Ruch, Konnor Sanders, Kinsley Savlik, Madison Schaeffer, Ace Schickram, Parker Steencken, Alexander Tavarez, Gregory Tirpak, Emma Wehr, Emma Williamson, Cameron Ziegler, Joelle Zelonis.

High honors

Fifth grade: Haley Argust, Alison Arthurton, Evan Basrawi, Chase Behr, Nicholas Beltz, Leah Black, Hannah Bolles, Jocelyn Breiner, Brianna Cornish, Lyla Clemson, Baylen Clifford, Mason Derr, Jasmine Eberts, Carson Farber, Katelyn Fredericks, Ceanna Gormley, Adrianna Geronimo, Thomas Graham, Gabrielle Hartzell, Kali Hill, Maya Keich, Kelsey Lusch, Isabella Matrician, Evan Meckes, Lily Miller, Abigail Morgans, Logan Morgans, Audrey Nattress, Owen Neumayer, Amelia Ristila, Christopher Smith, Travis Sobolewski, Alexandra Squyres, Morgan Teetz, Fiona Tran, Landen Tringone, Ava Vengen, Mollie Walker, Logan Wargo, Savannah Wilson, Emma Ziajka;

Fourth grade: Natiya Adams, Alicia Aites, Rowan Ansbach, Rylin Arroyo, Adrien Arthurton, Lauren Boyer, Michael Boylan, Naeun Choi, Flynn Coleman, Gabriel Conville, Logan Deiter, Jacob Denning, Angel Ditzler, Molly Evans, Benjamin Hunsicker, Kara Lehr, Avery Lewis, Madelyn Markowski, Joel Miller, Madelyn Miller, Mackenzie Moyer, Julie Oakes, Meilyn Pereira, Ingrid Pereira-Doblado, Teegan Phillips, Abbey Rex, Adam Santana, Austin Schaeffer, Brody Schlier, Madison Schock, Sophia Sitlinger, Dustin Smith, Lila Stegermerten, Richard Steinmetz, Siena Stellfox, Sophia Stellfox, Matthew Surman, Jaana Tamagini, Jakin Tamagini, Christopher Valenti, Dominic Valentine, Hailey York, Tayla Zapatosky Damien Zelinsky;

Third grade: Pierce Ahner, Amyalexie Arroyo, Henry Bazan, Kathryn Behun, Finn Breiner, Stella Breiner, Dakota Brode, Owen Bynon, Brandon Case, Eli D’Achille, Conner DeHaven, Lucy Donella, Riley Dotzel, Aidan Elston, Elaina Englert, Tyson Fannock, Peyton Faust, Matthew Giuliano, Clarice Griffin, Joshua Gruver, Josh Hadesty, Lilyanne Hess, Gabriella Jimenez, Suzanne Johns, Chloe Jones, Lillian Knadler, Naomi Knitter, Kolton Krause, Kiely Kunkel, Stella Kunkel, Bailee Kranch, Amelia MacDonald, Dustin Miller, Cole Moyer, Lukas Moyer, Karley Rex, Saul Sanchez- Torres, Hunter Sandrock, Elise Santamaria, Ryleigh Shiner, Molly Snibbe, Brandon Sockwell, Macey Sottilaire, Makiyah Steigerwalt, Brandon Temerantz, Aiden Tracey, Carter Trotman, Joshua Viera, Carter Williams, Nevaeh Witkowski.

Honors

Fifth grade: Brandon Bennett, Steven Blasko, Logan Buccieri, Angelo Cerimele, Shawn Chen, Keagan Coleman, Athena Corle, Nicholas DeHaven, Tyler DiBartolo, Ryan Ensinger, Macy Feaser, Romeo Firrincilli, Sierra George, Larsen Hudak, Ava Jones, Jacob Jones, Robert Jones, Riley Kabana, Michael Kantor, Jonathan Knepper, Kira Koch, Zane Lare, Laura Lehr, Cyrus Lozada, Alexa Mairena, Brady McCabe, Laim McKee, Janessa Mincavage, Kyle Murphy, Ava Murray, Jocelyn Navitsky, Skorastica Ndikwiki, Robert Nelson, Rylah Price, Alayna Reichart, Angelina Reichert, Parker Russell, Chloe Ryan, Gregory Sabo, Myles Schlosser, Nathaniel Sotomayor, Malachi Stewart, Madelyn Sweeney, Jacob Vasquez, Gavin Wingler, Alivia Woodring, Logan Zimmerman;

Fourth grade: Brody Balliet, John Bartholomew, Aubry Beers, Kayla Benitez, Donovan Broadway, Janna Brown, Christopher Bruno, Aiden Byrd, Aidyn Chouinard, Aubrey Clausius, Quinn Coleman, Jeremy Cox, Emma Fischer, Kaydence Fort, Lucas Franko, Xavier Harding, Tyler Heffner, Gavan Hess, Austen Hine, Annaliesa Jimenez, Colton Johnnides, Cole Knox, Daunte Krapf, Miley Lusch, Tyler MacMillian, Madeline McFadden, Hannah Miller, Selena Sadusky, Serenity Sanchez, Madelyn Schaefer, Keagan Scott, Madyson Shiner, Pratham Soneja, Keegan Swedar, Addison Trunk, Jordan Vidzicki, Jordan Villafane;

Third grade: Brandon Antonio, Hannah Barnette, Austin Berger, Millie Black, Chase Bridygham, Jason Campomizzi, Joseph Conahan, William Coombe, Brian Godinez Benigno, Emily Evans, Tyler Heisler, Tiffany Holmes, Polly Houser, Caylee Jones, Khloe Kieffer, Javie Martinez, Kaia Miller, Alexander Modawar, Jaylynn Maldonado, Bryan Nelligan, Bryce Nelson, Jesse Neupauer, Payton Valentine, Iris Walborn, Elijah Wilmot.

Classified Ads

Event Calendar

<<

June 2019

>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
      
      

Upcoming Events

Twitter Feed