Skip to main content

Tamaqua Area High School honor roll, third marking period, 2018-19

Published April 17. 2019 12:08PM

Thomas McCabe, principal of Tamaqua Area Senior High School, has released the honor rolls for the third marking period of the 2018-19 school year.

To be eligible for highest honors, students must have an average of 95 percent or above with no grade below 93 percent in a major subject. For high honors, students must have an average of 90 percent or above with no grade lower than an 86 percent in a major subject. Honor roll members must earn an average of 86 percent or above with no grade lower than a 78 percent in a major subject.

Highest honors

Seniors: Emily Amershek, Miranda Chinchar, Kailyn Erbe, Matthew Franklin, April Gerber, Talia Lewis, Tyler Shilko, Michael Smith, Elizabeth Wagner, Kayla Zamudio;

Juniors: Emma Coccio, Brianna Dumond, Sarah Frantz, Lauren Fritzinger, Laurisa Gruver, Rebekah Hromyak, Hayley Leslie, Lottie Mateyak, Madison McGlinchey, Sadie Morrison, Nathaniel Noftz, Jamie Zuber;

Sophomores: Nicole Aguero-Ramirez, Ethan Amershek, Nami Choi, Tait Ehrig, Ariel Frederickson, Page Gittens, Zachary Groner, Morgan Hadesty, Daniel Hannon, Tyler Hazlett, Jessica Hollenbach, Emma Hope, Natalie Hydro, Aryel Jacobo, Frances Kabana, Emily Lawson, Bryn Miller, Megan Rolko, Brielle Saukynas, Caitlin Smith, Anya Stott, Reese Szabo, Hailey Toth, Dominic Valentine, Luke Verta, Katryna Williams, Johanna Wolbach, Riley Zeigenfuss;

Freshmen: Cole Ackerman, Jacob Basrawi, Enoch Bolles, Dillon Brown, Callista Fannock, Ryleigh Ford, Erica Goho, Serena Jones, Kailie Kranch, Laura Mace, Gabrielle Robb, Braden Sherry, Maura Walker, Shyann Weighknecht, Rylee Wenzel, Tiffany Wetherell, Amanda Wunderlich, Kaitlynn Yorgey.

High honors

Seniors: Kali Alabovitz, Matthew Amodea, Emily Barrett, Kaitlyn Bender, Detrick Borden, Madison Carroll, Logan Dibert, Brianna Dinsmore, Mason Dolinsky, Elizabeth Gehman, Joseph Gursky, Thomas Hosler, Morgan Houser, Sierra Klinger, Hunter Knepper, Takota Kromer, Olivia Lattanzi, Morgan Lusch, Rosamarie Maresca, Sarah Martinez, Luke Mateyak, Sarah Maue, James Melnick, Sarah Melusky, Camerin Miller, Dawson Paulo, Jacob Rudy, Norlina Schartel, Jada Schellhammer, Kayla Sherry, Derian Stianche, Ryan Turner, Holly Wagner;

Juniors: Makayla Acuna, Savannah Alfaro, Ashlei Arthurton, Jake Barron, Emmeline Bensinger, Lydia Bolles, Nicko Bolletino, David Bowes, Nathan Boyle, Amelia Cassell, Sandy Cords, Naomi Cosme, Pierce Demetriades, Branden Drogus, Nathan Filloy, Brandon Fogarty, Jennifer Frederickson, Zachery Frie, Alden Gilbert, Keith Goodroe, Lucas Gregoire, Bella Hamm, Logan Hartney, Katie Hill, Alex Hosler, Charles Kabana, Amber Kistler, Matthew Kistler, Brayden Knoblauch, Madison Kohlmeir, Ariel Kryzymalski, Emma Kuczynski, Lauren Marcolla, Sarah McCabe, Brian Milot, Jaclyn Ohl, Baylee Reinhardt, Delaney Renn, Zaccary Reppert, Jack Ross, Katelyn Rudy, Megan Schoener, Aaron Smith, Emily Titus, Brooke Wargo, Lee Woods, Nicholas Zehner, Alexis Ziajka;

Sophomores: Tressa Barron, Gabrielle Beishline, Toby Berg, Emily Bolles, Anjelika Bolletino, Juliana Bowman, Sophia Boyle, Zachary Cerimele, Madalyn Christman, Aaron Coccio, Trystan Donmoyer, Sheridan Downing, Nicholas Farber, Andew Fiorilla, Alexandra Frederick, Shelby Frederickson, Emily Frey, Matthew Greenzweig, McKenzie Hamm, Michael Hegedus, David Hull, Madelyn Jones, Makenna Kane, Jessica Koscak, Katie Kressley, Kendra Kunkel, Justin Lewis, Kaya Lutz, Leah Mateyak, Kelsey McCullough, Ella McLaughlin, Connor Mikovich, Brady Miller, Elizabeth Miller, Makenna Miller, Kiara Moser-MacDonald, Molly Murphy, Kaleb Mushock, Nastassia Orach, Jovin Petritsch, Colin Pickford, Paige Pratt, Dylan Rocchetti, Jedediah Seibel, Letisha Snyder, Randolph Steigerwalt, Terra Steigerwalt, Tyler Steigerwalt, Nicholas Wall, Alexus Warne, Nathan Wickersham, Anthony Witczak, Ja’Shon Yelito;

Freshmen: Lukas Andrews, Ayrton Auman, Nicholas Behr, Liam Borden, Miguel Bravo, Danny Brooks, Thomas Case, Jocelyn Clause, Bryce DeAngelo, Noelle DeKorte, Skyler DeKorte, Ian DiPasqua, Kay Edmonds, Nathaniel Gregoire, Andrew Griffin, Linsey Hamm, Mya Heffner, Makayla Kester, Alexxa Kowalski, Megane Lawson, Kyra Lusch, Jacob Mavricz, McKenna Meckes, Mason Moyer, Cheryl Nice, Keri Oswald, Victoria Pratt, Kassia Radocha, Makenna Renn, Theodore Ross, Alyssa Santiago, Alyssia Squyres, Grace Stegemerten, Alexa Stianche, Meagan Sweeney, Jillian Tite, Jacob Wasserleben, Alexia Williams.

Honors

Seniors: Tavio Agosti, Adiah Balliet, Ilan Basrawi, Juliet Billig, Nicholas Breiner, John Buchala, Kiersten Carnes, Daniel Chinchar, Dylan Crowley, Brandi DeAngelo, Brandon Eberts, Autumn Ehrhart, Emily Fisher, John Franko, Hanna Hottenstein, Hannah Kistler, Airyanna Kowalski, Rebecca Kunkel, Jane Kupchinsky, Preston Lareau, Claire Lewis, Meghan McArdle, Dylan Miller, Cheyene Napolitano, Stephen Nieves, Tyler Reed, Andrea Riboldi, Onaysh Rivera Correa, Theron Schlecht, Justin Schmauch, Nathan Shellhamer, Melanie Shimko, Amanda Sotalin, Elijah Sotomayor-Dahm, Shelly Valentine, Gabriel Weikel;

Juniors: Casey Akins, Brandon Andescavage, Derek Bennett, Madison Berk, Adrian Bilodeau, Haylee Burns, Bryce Clifford, Haily DiPasqua, Daulton Eberts, Olivia Eckert, Rene Engle, Katherine Franklin, Brynn Gigli, Nicholas Haberchak, Cody Hamm, Steven Heatter, Caleb Jennings, Oliver Kressley, Sean Lavine, Tate Ligenza, Francesca LoDuca, Michael Lucas, Brandon Lusch, Salvatore Manganelli, Victoria Markiewicz, Christopher Osenbach, Emily Ostergaard, Stephen Paules, Jocelyn Rega, Summer Rehrig, Cameron Schilling, Cole Setcavage, Barron Stauffenberg, Bronson Stouse, Andrew Taras, Austin Tola, Kipp Tonkin, Alana Troxell, Ethan Turrano, Julia Whitbeck, Hannah Wollweber, Matthew Zizelmann, Emily Zuber, Edward Zukovich;

Sophomores: Ryan Adams, Samiyah Armour, Zachery Campomizzi, Makenna Carroll, Ian Davis, Shelby Eichlin, Ryne Fisher, Donald Goho, Joshua Grim, Logan Hess, Rachel Hinkle, Nathan Hoffman, Nathaniel Kalchick, Nathaniel Kovalchick, Carson Krell, Mackenza Kunkle, Courtney Loar, Regina McMahon, Austin Messerschmidt, Madison Nicholls, Kayla Nunemacher, John Paceley, Brianna Paulo, Kaytlyn Romig, Lucas Schickram, Angel Shiner, Michael Schlanta, Eva Snyder, Ember Starr, Dominic Stegemerten, Dallas Sterling, Harry Swinehart, Alexsya Thomas;

Freshmen: Emilee Albert, Lesslie Antonio-Martinez, Madison Baddick, Julia Bailey, Olivia Brown, Izaak Burke, Luca Cammarota, Bryn Clifford, Anthony Coccio, Ross Connely, McKenzee Coombe, Cole Eberts, Sean Eberts, Mateo Gomez, Gauge Hartney, Benjamin Hehn, Christopher Heim, Alec Humes, Ashley Jones, Olivia Jones, Samantha Koch, Deanna Kowalski, Michael Leary, Adam Linkhorst, Miguel Lopez, Sierra Mader, Zachary McGlinchey, Keith Meckes, Connor Murphy, Sabrina Pratt, Phoenix Ritchie, Taylor Rodgers, Trenton Schlecht, Zoe Seltzer, Gavin Semko, Heiley Tavarez, Phuong (Kayla) Tran, Donovan Yulanavage.

Classified Ads

Event Calendar

<<

August 2019

>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
    

Upcoming Events

Twitter Feed