Skip to main content

Tamaqua Area Senior High School honor roll, second marking period, 2018-19

Published January 31. 2019 12:42PM

Thomas McCabe, principal of Tamaqua Area Senior High School, has released the honor rolls for the second marking period of the 2018-19 school year.

To be eligible for highest honors, students must have an average of 95 percent or above with no grade below 93 percent in a major subject. For high honors, students must have an average of 90 percent or above with no grade lower than an 86 percent in a major subject. Honor roll members must earn an average of 86 percent or above with no grade lower than a 78 percent in a major subject.

Highest honors

Seniors: Emily Amershek, Matthew Amodea, Miranda Chinchar, Mason Dolinsky, Matthew Franklin, Elizabeth Gehman, April Gerber, Sierra Klinger, Talia Lewis, Morgan Lusch, Sarah Martinez, Luke Mateyak, Sarah Maue, Jacob Rudy, Justice Schlier, Kayla Sherry, Tyler Shilko, Kayla Zamudio;

Juniors: Nathan Boyle, Amelia Cassell, Emma Coccio, Brianna Dumond, Sarah Frantz, Lauren Fritzinger, Alden Gilbert, Lucas Gregoire, Laurisa Gruver, Rebekah Hromyak, Salvatore Manganelli, Lottie Mateyak, Madison McGlinchey, Brian Milot, Sadie Morrison, Nathaniel Noftz, Jamie Zuber;

Sophomores: Ethan Amershek, Juliana Bowman, Ariel Frederickson, Zachary Groner, Emma Hope, Natalie Hydro, Aryel Jacobo, Jessica Koscak, Bryn Miller, Molly Murphy, Megan Rolko, Caitlin Smith, Tyler Steigerwalt, Anya Stott, Hailey Toth, Dominic Valentine, Luke Verta, Riley Zeigenfuss;

Freshmen: Emilee Albert, Danny Brooks, Thomas Case, Callista Fannock, Ryleigh Ford, Laura Mace, Gabrielle Robb, Braden Sherry, Alyssia Squyres, Jacob Wasserleben, Rylee Wenzel, Amanda Wunderlich, Kaitlynn Yorgey.

High honors

Seniors: Emily Barrett, Ilan Basrawi, Kaitlyn Bender, Detrick Borden, Daniel Chinchar, Ashley DeAngelo, Brandi DeAngelo, Logan Dibert, Brianna Dinsmore, Autumn Ehrhart, Kailyn Erbe, Joseph Gursky, Morgan Houser, Hunter Knepper, Olivia Lattanzi, Sarah Melusky, Andrea Riboldi, Jada Schellhammer, Nathan Shellhamer, Melanie Shimko, Michael Smith, Amanda Sotalin, Derian Stianche, Elizabeth Wagner;

Juniors: Savannah Alfaro, Ashlei Arthurton, Emmeline Bensinger, Lydia Bolles, Nicko Bolletino, Naomi Cosme, Pierce Demetriades, Branden Drogus, Jennifer Frederickson, Zachery Frie, Nicholas Haberchak, Bella Hamm, Logan Hartney, Amber Kistler, Matthew Kistler, Brayden Knoblauch, Madison Kohlmeir, Emma Kuczynski, Hayley Leslie, Tate Ligenza, Sarah McCabe, Baylee Reinhardt, Cameron Schilling, Megan Schoener, Aaron Smith, Emily Titus, Nicholas Zehner;

Sophomores: Nicole Aguero-Ramirez, Caroline Balogach, Tressa Barron, Toby Berg, Sophia Boyle, Shane Brown, Makenna Carroll, Zachary Ceimele, Nami Choi, Aaron Coccio, Trystan Donmoyer, Nicholas Farber, Andrew Fiorilla, Page Gittens, Joshua Grim, Morgan Hadesty, Daniel Hannon, Michael Hegedus, Jessica Hollenbach, David Hull, Nancy Izquierdo, Madelyn Jones, Frances Kabana, Makenna Kane, KendraKunkel, Justin Lewis, Kaya Lutz, Leah Mateyak, Ella McLaughlin, Connor Mikovich, Makenna Miller, Kaleb Mushock, Natassia Orach, Colin Pickford, Paige Pratt, Jedediah Seibel, Michael Shlanta, Dominic Stegemerten, Randolph Steigerwalt, Nicholas Wall, Nathan Wickersham, Katryna Williams, Anthony Witczak, Ja’Shon Yelito;

Freshmen: Lesslie Antonio-Martinez, Ayrton Auman, Jacob Basrawi, Nicholas Behr, Enoch Bolles, Liam Borden, Dillon Brown, Jocelyn Clause, Bryn Clifford, Noelle DeKorte, Skyler DeKorte, Ian DiPasqua, Cole Eberts, Sean Eberts, Kay Edmonds, Erica Goho, Nathaniel Gregoire, Ahn Griffin, Mya Heffner, Ashley Jones, Olivia Jones, Serena Jones, Makayla Kester, Samantha Koch, Alexxa Kowalski, Deanna Kowalski, Kailie Kranch, Megane Lawson, Adam Linkhorst, Kyra Lusch, Jacob Mavricz, McKenna Meckes, Mason Moyer, Cheryl Nice, Chanelle Pena, Victoria Pratt, Kassia Radocha, Makenna Renn, Taylor Rodgers, Zoe Seltzer, Grade Stegemerten, Alexa Stianche, Meagan Sweeney, Jillian Tite, Maura Walker, Shyann Weighknecht, Tiffany Wetherell.

Honors

Seniors: Tavio Agosti, Kali Alabovitz, James Benderawicz, Juliet Billig, Alexis Breiner, Nicholas Breiner, John Buchala, Patrick Burns, Kiersten Carnes, Madison Carroll, Dylan Crowley, Gregory Davis, Tyler Disbrow, John Drogus, Emily Fisher, John Franko, William Frederick, Wesley Griffin, Thomas Hosler, Hannah Kistler, Joseph Kmetz, Rebecca Kunkel, Jane Kupchinsky, Preston Lareau, Claire Lewis, Rosamarie Maresca, Gloria Marrero, Meghan McArdle, Camerin Miller, Dylan Miller, Cheyene Napolitano, StephenNieves, Tyler Reed, Theron Schlecht, William Shilko, Elijah Sotomayor-Dahm, Shelly Valentine, Holly Wagner, Devon Zehner;

Juniors: Brandon Andescavage, Tanner Andrew, Dominick Banditelli, Jake Barron, Derek Bennett, Bryce Clifford, Sandy Cords, Haily DiPasqua, Daulton, Eberts, Rene Engle, Nathan Filloy, Brynn Gigli, Steven Heatter, Lilith Hicks, Katie Hill, Arianna Hoffa, Alex Hosler, Caleb Jennings, Oliver Kressley, Destiny Landes, Gavin Lichtenberger, Nevaeh Lopez, Brandon Lusch, Ian Machay, Victoria Markiewicz, Jaclyn Ohl, Christopher Osenbach, Emily Ostergaard, Stephen Paules, Gretchen Pucklavage, Jocelyn Rega, Delaney Renn, Zaccary Reppert, Adam Rex, Jack Ross, Katelyn Rudy, Andrew Taras, Kipp Tonkin, Alana Troxell, Brooke Wargo, Austin Wilmot, Alexis Ziajka, Emily Zuber, Edward Zukovich;

Sophomores: Ryan Adams, Alexander Barron, Gabrielle Beishline, Anjelika Bolletino, Madalyn Christman, Ian Davis, Sheridan Downing, Emma Edwards, Tait Ehrig, Shelby Eichlin, Aubrielle Fayash, Ryne Fisher, Alexandra Frederick, Shelby Frederickson, Emily Frey, Shelly Goho, Matthew Greenzweig, Tyler Hazlett, Rachel Hinkle, Erica Imbody, Nathaniel Kalchick, Katie Kressley, Mackenza Kunkle, Kelsey McCullough, Regina McMahon, Brady Miller, Elizabeth H. Miller, Kiara Moser-MacDonald, Madison Nicholls, Kayla Nunemacher, John Paceley, Jovin Petritsch, Dylan Rocchetti, Brielle Saukynas, Lucas Schickram, Angel Shiner, Eva Snyder, Letisha Snyder, Annika Stahler, Ember Starr, Harry Swinehart, Reese Szabo, Alexus Warne, Kaeleb Weikel, Johanna Wolbach, Forrest Zellner, Travis Zellner;

Freshmen: Charlie Apanco, Madison Baddick, Thomas Barrett, Calissa Blackwell, Luca Cammarota, Anthony Coccio, Ross Connely, McKenzee Coombe, Mateo Gomez, Andrew Griffin, Linsey Hamm, Gauge Hartney, Christopher Heim, Benjamin Hehn, Alec Humes, Madalyn Kressley, Michael Leary, Miguel Lopez, Zachary McGlinchey, Keith Meckes, Connor Murphy, Keri Oswald, Sabrina Pratt, Phoenix Ritchie, Theodore Ross, Trenton Schlecht, Gavin Semko, Phuong (Kayla) Tran, Kallia Wall, Sydney Woleslagle, Donovan Yulanavage.

Classified Ads

Event Calendar

<<

May 2019

>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
   
 

Upcoming Events

Twitter Feed