Skip to main content

Penn-Kidder campus honor roll, second quarter 2018-19

Published March 06. 2019 12:27PM

Jim Thorpe Area School District has announced the Penn-Kidder Campus honor roll and principal’s list for the second quarter of the 2018-19 school year.

Honor roll

Grade 3: Kaylee Ann Andersen, Nilaya Atkinson, Maya Benson, Alejandro Blanco, Kendalynn Brant, Ryan Broadbent, Cassidy Bunker, Mia Cassidy, Crystal Chen, Savannah Chlebowski, Layla Cook, Sedona DeFazio, Izabela Dziurawiec, Willow Gerhart, Aidan Hackl, Kalani Hadnott, Caleb Kosko, Sara Kratzer, Amber Lange, Michael McGinley, Kinsley Overbo, Alexis Palumbo, Morgan Porter, Sommer Ress, Gaetano Sarnelli, Victoria Toogood, Andrew Torgersen, Gabriella Townes, Akis Tsemberlis, Peyton Zacharias

Grade 4: Elijah Britt, Connor Broadbent, Chace Burak, Ashlyn Coffey, Brandon Crosson, Maia DeLucia, Cameron Goodchild, Remy Gorski, Jack McLaughlin, Levia Orefice, Christian Ortiz, Adrian Reyes, Kimora Seales-Griffith, Tiarah Silva, Alexander Zangara, Daniel Ziolkiewicz

Grade 5: Sebarina Aromando, Luke Bosi, Victoria Ciafrei, Alyssa Desjardin, Brittany Ford, Devon Frantz, Tobias Garner, Chloe Johansen, KaylaAnn Kandy, Yianna Klados, Nicholas Lombardi, Gabriella Lopopolo, Kayla Mannino, Logan O’Connor, Salvatore Orefice, Noah Pastor, Jamie Sullivan

Grade 6: Nicholas Baldwin, Cristian Barile, Ella Cook, Jonathan Corday, Emily de la Iglesia, Alexander Desjardin, Sarah Holder, Jamie Lange, Madison Lordi, Leilani Malta, Savanna Marsteller, Aidan Ramey, Sofia Shah, Malachi Silva, Kaylee Tate, Anthony Zangara

Grade 7: Jolene Backora, Leonardo DelVecchio, Jonathan Flores, Austin Fronheiser, Chase Lachaud-Whaley, Ashlynn Miller, Priscilla Patton, Mariella Vitale

Grade 8: Nicole Corino, Caleb Cruz, Benjamin Durange, Antonio Jusino, Shaina Muchnik, Justin Selby

Principal’s list

Grade 3: Christopher Borges, Xavier Bryant, Gabriel Burzynski, Matylda Burzynski, Justin Harrison, Joshua Mantilla, Layla Montgomery, Lillian Outwater, Mason Pengler, Jeremy Siegfried, Aubrey Stamets, Colin Warren

Grade 4: Anjali Chiulli, Noah Demshick, Sophie Durange, Tessa-Marie Fitzgerald, Chloe Ladron, Jonas Lambert, Edward Madden, Rylan Moore, Arianna Onofre, Vanessa Sadler, Cassandra Sanders, Noelanie Sepulveda, Jordan Weiner, Daniel Zvonik, Tatiana Zvonik

Grade 5: Chloe Borges, Camille Chambers, Gretchen Cox, Hannah DeHaan, Jacqueline Donker, Makayla Eberly, Kyra Eilber, Samuel Epps, Daniel Harrison, Alexis Holder, Conor Holland, Justina Nicholas, Alivia Palo, Keira Reese, Hannah Zacharias

Grade 6: Savannah Campbell, Noah Geiser, Zoey George, Kaylee Gilliland, Mara Levins, Kendra Loughlin, Aaron Mannino, Tanner MoDavis, Destiny Moore, Isabella Principe, James Reilly, Nicholas Robb, Jack Sanwirja, Chloe Tantala, Mia Tsemberlis, Eleanor Wilds, Aidah Wise

Grade 7: Mikayla Andreas, Julia Green, Riley Holder, Heavyn-Lee Martin, Kaila O’Connor, Monica Rizzo, Isabelle Rocha

Grade 8: Andrew Bosi, Katrin Cavanaugh, Hannah Currier, Gabrielle Davis, Amelia Flick, Sarah Gallagher, Richard Guerra, Jackolyn Munson, Riley Rushatz, Paul Rutledge, Avery Scott, Nichole Suero, Dominic Toogood, Aurora VanAuken, Andrew Warner

Classified Ads

Event Calendar

<<

July 2019

>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
 
   

Upcoming Events

Twitter Feed