Skip to main content

Lehighton high school honor roll, second marking period 2018-19

Published March 12. 2019 12:54PM

Lehighton Area High School has announced the following students achieving honors for the second marking period of the 2018-19 school year. Distinguished honors are those earning a weighted GPA of 3.8 or higher and no grade lower than a 90. Honors are those earning weighted GPA of 3.52 or higher and no grade lower than an 83.

Distinguished honors

Grade 12: Isabella Baka, Samantha Banning, Evan Beers, Taylor Carroll, Madison DeLuca, Daniel Devitt, Brooke Focht, Olivia Frendt, Alexandria Fritzinger, Rhiannah Funk, Jessica Hess, Dakota Hiester, Lucas Hoffner, Addison Howland, Emily Kleintop, Brenna Long, Victor McCandless, Isabella Meckes, Haley Nahf, Ryan Nametko, Cara Palumbo, Miranda Pettit, Rhylee Sherwood, Lucy Taylor, Sydney Vincent, Chris Whiteman, Najee Williams, Amy Williamson

Grade 11: Katherine Aaron, Asia Arner, Nikolas Bannon-Ford, Hannah Christman, Dylan Coffin, Mason Ferguson, Karissa Hough, Nicholas Karpowicz, Destiny Lazar, Alice Lin, Calvin Maholick, Alison Miller, Rain Rims, Emma Schappell, Rebecca Serfass, Brooke Sheckler, Kaia Slaw, Jade Steber, Alyssa Williams, Jenna Williams, Luke Wilusz, Cassady Yackanicz

Grade 10: Madison Becksted, Ashley Beers, Alanna Boehm, Abigail Buffington, Kyle Burbage, Victoria Chiu, Lyle Cordes, Aaliyah Cotton, Kiersten Daley, Haley Fritz, Matthew Hahn, Logan Highland, Hailey Hoffman, Aubrey Hunt, Lily McDonough, Kathryn Nanovic, Chance Neeb, Jacob Neeb, Jade Schleicher, Nicole Serbel, Paige Shellhammer, Carter Strauss, Jenna Trilli, Kenneth Zacharias

Grade 9: Megan Aaron, Madison Brown, Joshua Faenza, Jenna Gasker, Kurtis Gustafson, Taylor Hadley, Callie Hayman, Isabella Hoffman, Leiani McClure, Abigail Meckes, Hailey Miller, Alyssa Myers, Sherry Nametko, Autumn Pinto, Cheyenna Roth, Anya Shorten, Shayla Simek, Benjamin Slaw, Benjamin Zacharias

Honor roll

Grade 12: Derek Anger, Jordan Cook, Simon Costello, Trent Derhammer, Ashley Fritz, Heidi Greene, Haley Hawk, Julie Hiester, Hunter Highland, Alexandra Hydro, Grace Lienhard, Olivia Marsh, Emily Miller, Tyler Motkus, Brian Petricone, Aona Solensky, Jennifer Wensel

Grade 11: Ayana Bodish, Raymond Brown, Madison Cressley, Mackenzie Demage, Mikayla Dolsay, Mykayla Engle, Seth Gower, Paige Gruber, Samantha Gruber, Abigail Hoppes, Kylie Kresge, Cierra Kunkle, Drew Lorenz, Ethan Malkowicz, David Miller, Brandon Ramirez, Allison Reph, Hannah Schappell, Natasha Sitarchyk, Lillian Sowers, Baylee Strausberger, Logan Wentz, Isaiah Wetzel, Ashley Wojton

Grade 10: Jason Bauder, Randy Bongiorno, Dylan Bowman, Jocelyn Cebrosky, Zachary Christman, Zaire Christman, Eldin Cokrlija, Taylor Douglass, Christopher Fisher, Zachary Fisher, Richard Fronheiser, Kelsey Gaston, McKenna Geary, Lydia Gowin, Emma Hall, Tatum Hartsell, Tanner Horn, Kira Hregician, Christopher Jensen, Sean Kennedy, Hannah Lienhard, Jonathan Macsay, Ashley Marchessault, Nicole Marion, Jun yi Pan, Cornelia Perry, Kendra Peterman, Roger Pomposello, Hunter Popovich, Joseph Roscioli, Sophia Salerno, Accaylia Schaeffer, Cassidy Schaeffer, Grant Schaeffer, Natasha Schleicher, Hannah Smith, Ryan Smith, Mika Solt, Alaina Strohl, Makella Szozda, Benjamin Thomas, Kendra Williams

Grade 9: Chelsea Allen, Michael Andrew, Brittney Bartasavage, Zander Bauer, Emily Binder, Dante Boni, Rylie Bryfogle, Andrew Conrad, Gregory Demage, Gene Everett, Holly Fasching, Aaliyah Fisher, Ryan Graver, Brynn Hanley, Kira Hartman, Zachary Hinkle, Kayla Hregician, Maya Hutton, Abigail Keiser, Jason Knappenberger, Jayla Knight, Shelby Kuzma, Jack Lorenz, Andon Macaluso, Marissa McNally, Taylor Mickley, Mia Miller, Kyle Nahf, Matalyn Rehrig, Paige Schultz, Amanda Shaffer, Tate Sharrow, Skyy Steber, Kenneth Wallace, Devin Warnkin, Collin Wentz, Cheyenne Whiteman, Katelyn Yerence, Brogan Yurick

Classified Ads

Event Calendar

<<

April 2019

>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
 
    

Upcoming Events

Twitter Feed