Dr. Mark McGalla, principal at Lehighton Area Middle School announces the honor roll for the fourth and final marking period of the 2010-2011 school year.

Principal's list

(95 or higher composite average with no grade lower than a 90)

Grade 8: Alana Andersen, Allison Andrew, Kelsey Andrews, Abigail Applegate, Brooke Blasiak, Joseph Blauch, Kirkland Breiner, Maeann Brougher, Emily Cerimele, Kyle Collins, Maria Colon, Brandon Cressley, Mallory Dorward, Hannah Gilbert, Britani Graver, Danielle Guckin, Christopher Guyn, Michael Haydt, Holly Hinkle, Leah Hoover, Brianna Karpowicz, Tori Kunkle, Christopher Lawler, Hunter McCabe, Marissa Michalik, Ellen Perkins, Christopher Schanowolf, Emily Snyder, Shelby Snyder, Madeline Walbert

Grade 7: Daniel Baka, Jenna Beck, Autumn Bickert, Hannah Binyon, Caleb Carpenter, Zachary Christoff, Cassidy Clark, Bryant Dailey, Tegan Durishin, Connor Fabian, Parker Fairchild, Connor Frey, Jacob Hoffner, Lauren House, Joclyn Hunsicker, Brody Hydro, Alyssa Jordan, Kirsten LeVan, Devon Linaberry, Candace Malkowicz, Sara Martz, Matthew Miller, Saige Miller, Cammi Nalesnik, Megan Nanovic, Thomas Phelan, Megan Pomposello, Jarred Rehrig, Rene Ronemus, Alessandra Rossino, Dante' Salerno, Andrea Schafer, Erik Skrincosky, Madison Teno, Tanner Zwetolitz

Grade 6: Tia Brownmiller, MaryGrace Collins, Andrew Ebbert, Kaitlin Higgins, Chelsea Hutnick, McKenna Knappenberger, Lyssa Pantella, Rajah Quinones, Alexandra Rehnert, Morgan Steigerwalt

Grade 5: Justin Ahner, Aubrey Blasiak, Shae Blasiak, Lindsey Bowman, Savanna Buchinsky, Caine Carpenter, Avery Deem, Piper DeMatte, Nica Devlin, Jennifer Dobrowski, Lily Fasching, Dane Frantz, Julia Frey, Lisa Gabory, Emily Haberman, Thera Hibbler, Alexander Karpowicz, Courtney Keegan-Smith, Nathan Kemmerer, Kira Kuehner, Patrick Lawler, Alyssa Matika, Mason Neff, Amanda Passiglia, Joseph Petit-Clair, Matthew Petit-Clair, Nathan Petit-Clair, Maura Phelan, Brandon Schnell, Kiara Smith, Tyler Steigerwalt, Kayla Stubits, Anthony Tavella, Gregory Venuto, Nolan Wentz

Honor roll

(88-94.99 composite average with no grade lower than an 83)

Grade 8: Broderick Adams, Kyrsten Bandholz, Jenifer Beers, Mikayla Blakeslee, Cole Christman, Tyler Crum, Spence David, Riley Durishin, Celina Fital, Joshua Gornick, Christina Green, Jill Guzenski, Elizabeth Hartman, Alexis Hensley, Derek Kacsur, Amanda Kesek, Stephanie Kinsella, Kacie Knappenberger, Rayann Lehman, Austin Lilly, Bret Mausteller, Theresa Morales, Brady Niehoff, Melissa Nothstein, Mitchell Pados, Michaela Petrucci, Nicolas Praschnik, Jullyssa Ramirez, Thomas Ruzicka, Riley Schaeffer, Mary Schaude, Cody Serfass, Craig Serfass, Aleigh Smith, Dakota Smith, Sabrina Strausberger, Samantha Stuckley, Falyn Weiss, Tyler Williams

Grade 7: Jacob Bailey, Kyley Bandholz, Abigail Bartron, Miranda Beers, Ashley Botek, Eric Budinger, Tyler Cann, Wyatt Clements, Benjamin Cordova, Taylor David, Allison DeKorte, Trevor Dobrowski, Alison Dolinsky, Christina Drofich, Tyler Dunbar, Larry Eck, Elizabeth Ehrig, Luke Fisher, Haley Haggerty, Brock Heckman, Zachary Kemmerer, Brian Kesek, Joshua Knappenberger, Gregory Kovach, Amanda Loudon, Tyler Manogue, Nicholas McGeehan, Samantha Muffley, Sydney Pasternak, Jennifer Plocinik, Shelby Rex, Kelly Schneck, Tonya Sheckler, Kirsten Shupp, Brittney Smith, Hali Steigerwalt, Morgan Stoffey, Brandon Stuckley, Amanda Turpin, Shelby Winter

Grade 6: Allison Armbruster, Julia Banning, Donovan Buchinsky, Elaine Deem, Tyler Dietz, Matthew Eckhart, Joshua Eckman, Adreanna Eickhoff, Zachariah Elkhyati, Elise Johnston, Melanie Kachmar, Brianna Keiser, Lucas Kovach, Kyle Krempasky, Rachel Langdon, Janessa Marsh, Sara Marshall, Ryan Moerder, Destinie Moultrie, Erik Reichard, Jessica Ripkey, Nicole Salerno, Grace Shanton, Kascelia Sherwood, Chad Strohl, Matthew Strubinger, Savannah Thomas, Autumn Traylor, Mya Wagner, Morgan Yurasits, Colby Zerbe, Pengcheng Zhang

Grade 5: Cole Andersen, Kevin Andrew, Codi Balliet, Tyler Beck, Dalton Berger, Hailie Brosky, McKena Christman, Kyle Clark, Kimberly Danowski, Brenna Drazek, Ethan Dubble, Chelsea Eckhart, Carter Eckman, Breanna Hoffner, Kaitlyn Hunsicker, Ethan Kibler, Tate Koch, Jordan Lichtenwalner, Devlin Lord, Nathaniel Lucykanish, Grace Obert, Alivia Paules, Jackson Schaeffer, Cody Scherer, Lauren Serbel, Dylan Sitarchyk, Libby Smith, Ciera Steigerwalt, Joshua Stoffey, Kristina Trilli, Troy Williams

Honorable mention

(90-87.99 composite average with no grade lower than a 75)

Grade 8: Courtney Berry, Dustin Cupp, Sydney DeLoatch, Sarah Douthit, Lauren Edsall, Chance Eltringham-Koch, Sophia Everett, Troy Freeby, Troy Frey, Sydney Gandy, Joshua Geary, Evan Haberman, Kurt Heideck, Gary Higgins, Devin Hinkle, Lexus Hoppes, Dezerae Howarth, Tisha Ivory, Nathan Kroboth, Dallas Laubach, Madison Malay, Christopher Martino, Klarissa Mertz, Andrea Moyer, Abigail Obert, Alyssa Pywar, Alan Ramirez, Jasmine Rankovich, Jamie Rehrig, Jonathan Rupell, Marques Spencer, Devin Steigerwalt, Kayla Strubeck, Andrew Whalen, Jason Zacek, Riley Zimmerman

Grade 7: Kaylyn Ahner, Seth Bednar, Logan Berger, Cassie Binder, Holly Bollinger, Terry Buss, Susan Cook, Emily Corza, Nicholas Cramer, Kira Dorward, Julia Fisher, Tieler Fordyce, Kyana Fox, Autumn Frey, Trent Frey, Joseph Heery, Michael Hickman, Olivia Hine, Thomas Junglas, Dylan Kleintop, Dustin Koons, Christopher Kurdziel, Gabrielle Larrimore, Joseph Marks, Bradley May, Lacie McCabe, Haley Moyer, Jessica Salinas, Samantha Schanowolf, Adriana Scherer, Dylan Serfass, Brittany Shannon, Jekaterina Sitova, Ethan Slaw, Alexander Smith, Alyssa Smith, Jonathan Smith, Joscelyn Snyder, Shelby Solomon, Derrick Sterling, Taya Wentz, David Whiteman, Brad Yerance, Jeremy Zacek

Grade 6: Aleshia Balak, Cera Bowman, Kristyn Bryfogle, Tori Clay, Cheyenne Clifford, Haris Cokrlija, Steven Counterman, Erika Cruver, Heavenly Dailey, Cera Gaston, Collin Haupt, Sessa Lenhardt, Antonio Lorenzo, Michael Mayernik, Damian Mele, Kylie Mertz, Brittany Miller, Ezra Neff, Dominic Palumbo, Cheyenne Pettit, Paige Pfeifer, Taylor Pryce, Rachael Recica, Courtney Rehrig, Brandon Ruch, Shawn Rutcosky, Todd Schaeffer, Ty Sharrow, Nicholas Skrincosky, Kendyl Snyder, John Stafiniak, Haley Steigerwalt, Mason Strausberger, Abigail Tonkin, Gabriel Wagner, Lauren Wentz, Jada Whiteman, Kira Williams, Gavin Zehner

Grade 5: Nicholas Ahner, Travis Ahner, Vanessa Ahner, Hunter Arnold, Alyssa Ashton, Dylan Bell, Jenna Berry, Brett Bieber, Andrew Bird, Calina Boni, Giovanni Caprio, Cameron Christman, Deanna Christman, David Citro, Traci Edmunds, Kiara Englehart, Owen Everett, Andy Fogel, Shaina Fulmer, Emmanuel George, Zeke Green, Sean Heery, Ryanne Hoffman, Hunter Laub, Erin McGinley, Ethan Miller, Kayla Muller, Hailee Pernsley, Mitchell Quigley, Stephanie Reph, Charlie Saville, Jacob Schlener, Tionne Smith, Amanda Steigerwalt, Kyle Strohl, Collin Troxell, Sierra Walck, Mackenzie Winter, Christian Zechman, Jack Zimmerman