Southeast Class AA Regional

Top 10 Teams

1. Bethlehem Catholic 172.5, 2. Pen Argyl 123.5, 3. Schuylkill Valley 100.5, 4. Bermudian Springs 81, 5. Northern Lehigh 80.5, 6. Saucon Valley 76, 7. Boiling Springs 68, 8. Wyomissing 60, 9. Biglerville 58.5, 10. Pequea Valley 45.5.

TIMES NEWS area teams - 16. (tie) Northwestern and Tamaqua 25, 23 Lehighton 19, 34. Palmerton 8.

Championship Finals

(Both advance to States)

103 - Darian Cruz (Bethlehem Catholic) major dec. Joseph Byers (Boiling Springs) 16-3.

112 - Zeke Moisey (Bethlehem Catholic) dec. Brad Farley (Bermudian Springs) 8-4.

119 - Randy Cruz (Bethlehem Catholic) dec. Nate Giorgio (Schuylkill Valley) 2-1.

125 - Zane Heller (Northern Lehigh) major dec. Jaydon Rice (Bethlehem Catholic) 16-3.

130 - Laike Gardiner (Biglerville) dec. Arty Walsh (Schuylkill Valley) 5-3.

135 - Mikey Racciato (Pen Argyl) dec. Peter Renda (Brandywine Heights) 7-3.

140 - Ryan Todora (Bethlehem Catholic) dec. Luciano Burriesci (Pen Argyl) 1-0.

145 - Nick Hodgkins (Wyomissing) dec. Guiliano Caloiero (Schuylkill Valley) 6-1.

152 - Tristan Sponseller (Bermudian Springs) dec. Dylan Killian (Annville-Cleona) 5-3.

160 - Elliot Riddick (Bethlehem Catholic) tech. fall Raymond Ball (Pequea Valley), 5:19 (20-5).

171 - Colin Hedash (Northern Lehigh) dec. Adam Geiger (Trinity) 4-2.

189 - Ian Gimbar (Saucon Valley) dec. Dylan Evans (Pen Argyl) 7-1.

215 - Garth Lakitsky (Tamaqua) major dec. Tyler Rank (Wyomissing) 12-3.

285 - Ben Ancheff (Williams Valley) dec. Tylor Unger (Boiling Springs) 2-1 (OT).

Third Place Consolations

(Both advance to States)

103 - Ian Brown (Hanover) dec. Matt Williams (Pen Argyl) 4-1.

112 - Jamie Welsh (Pen Argyl) pin Balfour Atakora-Bediak (Church Farm School), 1:47.

119 - Michael Fleck (Wilson) dec. Robert Ritschard (Oley Valley) 9-2.

125 - Kody Rittenbaugh (Pine Grove) dec. Mark Lentz (Boiling Springs) 2-0.

130 - Joshua Ruppert (Delone Catholic) pin Drew Jackson (Pequea Valley), 3:32.

135 - Damien Hopper (Allentown Central Catholic) dec. Blake Bowman (Tri-Valley) 4-3.

140 - Anthony Farole (Lehighton) major dec. Nathan Fegley (Mahanoy Area) 13-5.

145 - Sam Scheib (Tri-Valley) dec. John Lynch (Saucon Valley) 3-2.

152 - Bobby Clymer (Northwestern) pin Kyle Dehaut (Bethlehem Catholic), 4:14.

160 - Jonathan Blank (Notre Dame-GP) pin Noah Horst (Schuylkill Valley), 1:42.

171 - Ray O'Donnell (Saucon Valley) major dec. Julio Arredondo (Wyomissing) 12-4.

189 - Dylan Scheidt (Schuylkill Valley) dec. Derek Wolford (Hanover) 11-4.

215 - Matt Wolf (Bermudian Springs) pin Scott Yagielniskie (North Schuylkill), :31.

285 - Kirby Mutton (Pen Argyl) pin Marcus Fischer (Columbia), 4:42.

Fifth Place Consolations

(Winner advances to States)

103 - Bryan Israel (Saucon Valley) dec. Ted Marines (Bermudian Springs) 7-1.

112 - Todd Yohe (Annville-Cleona) pin Anthony Dee (Salisbury), :48.

119 - Trevor Hernandez (Biglerville) tech. fall Lucas Dise (Northern Lehigh), 3:16 (17-2).

125 - Paul Sloand (Saucon Valley) dec. Austin Clegg (Newport) 6-0.

130 - Richard Cruz (Bethlehem Catholic) dec. Michael Ortiz (Northwestern) 6-4.

135 - Eric Kemble (Newport) pin Nikko Stevens (Northern Lehigh), 2:46.

140 - Jesse Gardner (Biglerville) dec. Sharron Townsend (Milton Hershey) 2-1, OT1.

145 - Ty Herzog (Northern Lehigh) major dec. Steven Laughman (Hanover) 14-6.

152 - Adam Mackie (Brandywine Heights) pin Conor Myers (Pope John Paul II), 3:32.

160 - Tyler Fitzkee (Bermudian Springs) dec. Justin Marshall (Palisades) 14-7.

171 - Mitchell Ball (Pequea Valley) major dec. Tyler Horn (Pen Argyl) 14-3.

189 - Logan Murphy (Boiling Springs) dec. Theron Mitchel (Lancaster Catholic) 6-0.

215 - Josh Alpha (Bethlehem Catholic) dec. Mitch Moll (Schuylkill Valley) 10-5.

285 - Omri Johnson (Milton Hershey) pin Trevor Stover (Biglerville), :39.

Northeast Class AAA Regional

Teams

Abington Heights (AH), Berwick (Ber), Blue Mountain (BM), Crestwood (Cre), Delaware Valley (DV), Dieruff (Dier), East Stroudsburg South (ESS), Easton (Ea),Emmaus (Emm), Freedom (Fre), Hazleton (Haz), Honesdale (Hon), Jersey Shore (JS), Liberty (Lib), Nazareth (Naz), Northampton (Nhs), Parkland (Phs), Pittston Area (PA), Pleasant Valley (PV), Pocono Mountain East (PME), Pocono Mountain West (PMW), Pottsville (Pot), Scranton (Scr), Selinsgrove (Sel), Shikellamy (Shi), Southern Lehigh (SL), Stroudsburg (Str), Tunkhannock (Tun), Wallenpaupack (Wal), West Scranton (WS), Whitehall (Whi), Wilkes-Barre Coughlin (WBC), Williamsport (Wil), Wyoming Valley West (WVW)

Top 10 Teams

1. Easton 129.5, 2. Parkland 122.5, 3. Nazareth 97, 4. Northampton 81.5, 5. Liberty 76, 6. Blue Mountain 64, 7. Shikellamy 48, 8. Delaware Valley 46.5, 9. Crestwood 44, 10. Pittston 40

Finals

103 - Ethan Lizak, Phs, dec. Brett Marino, Lib, 9-5.

112 - Anthony Cabrera, Lib, dec. DeMarquis Holley, Dier, 5-0.

119 - Cory Keener, BM, dec. C.J. Palmer, DV, 6-4 (OT).

125 - Devon Lotito, Lib, pin Mike Fake, Phs, 4:47.

130 - Zach Horan, Naz, dec. Brandon Choate, BM, 3-1.

135 - Joey Rizzolino, Ea, dec. Jason Stephen, Nhs, 5-3.

140 - Mitch Minotti, Ea, dec. Matt Ritz, Cre, 10-3.

145 -Justin Heller, Phs, dec. Cole Sheptock, Nhs, 8-2.

152 - John Lambert, Nhs, dec. Tim Samec, Haz, 4-3.

160 - Ryan Krecker, Naz, dec. Mike Ottinger, Phs, 3-2.

171 - Travis Moyer, BM, pin Zach Bambary, Ea, 4:21.

189 - Josh Popple, WBC, dec. Mike Mirra, Cre, 8-2.

215 - Tarek Haddad, Phs, dec. Jason Laboranti, PA, 7-4.

285 - Tim Maeshack, Wil, dec. Josh Gonzalez, PMW, 5-0.

Consolation Finals

103 - Kenny Yanovitch, PV, dec. Kyle Baker, Ea, 4-3.

112 - Mike Domarasky, PA, dec. Peter Stanley, Ea, 2-1.

119 - Evan DiSora, Ea, dec. Kyle Krasavage, WVW, 9-2.

125 - Robert Rizzolino, Ea, dec. Franco Ferraina, Naz, 2-1 (OT).

130 - Mike Dahlstrom, PV, dec. Leroy Harman, Wil, 5-4.

135 -Eric Howey, Str, dec. Greg Noll, Naz. 6-4.

140 - Cody Zechman, Sel, dec. Matt Neff, Shi, 2-1.

145 - Matt Gotzon, SL, dec. Kyle Hankinson, Cre, 4-2.

152 - James Fruehan, AH, dec. Luke Gotzon, SL, 2-1.

160 - Marc Wagner, DV, dec. Mark Granahan, Scr, 3-1.

171 - Chad Hoffman, Haz, pin George Simms, WVW, 4:58.

189 - Dominick Wolfe, Shi, dec. Adam Manzoni, DV, 3-2.

215 - Nick Bennick, Shi, dec. Roy Dennis, Ber, 7-3.

285 - Morgan Craig, AH, dec. Jalal Paige, Ea, 5-1.