Dr. Mark McGalla, principal at Lehighton Area Middle School announces the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2010-11 school year. They are as follows:

Principal's list

95 or higher composite average with no grade lower than a 90

Grade 8: Alana Andersen, Allison Andrew, Kelsey Andrews, Abigail Applegate, Brooke Blasiak, Joseph Blauch, Kirkland Breiner, Emily Cerimele, Kyle Collins, Brandon Cressley, Britani Graver, Danielle Guckin, Christopher Guyn, Michael Haydt, Holly Hinkle, Leah Hoover, Brianna Karpowicz, Tori Kunkle, Bret Mausteller, Hunter McCabe, Marissa Michalik, Ellen Perkins, Emily Snyder, Shelby Snyder, Madeline Walbert

Grade 7: Daniel Baka, Autumn Bickert, Hannah Binyon, Eric Budinger, Caleb Carpenter, Zachary Christoff, Benjamin Cordova, Allison DeKorte, Christina Drofich, Tegan Durishin, Connor Fabian, Parker Fairchild, Connor Frey, Jacob Hoffner, Lauren House, Brody Hydro, Alyssa Jordan, Joshua Knappenberger, Sara Martz, Matthew Miller, Cammi Nalesnik, Megan Nanovic, Thomas Phelan, Rene Ronemus, Alessandra Rossino, Dante Salerno, Andrea Schafer, Erik Skrincosky, Brandon Stuckley, Madison Teno, Tanner Zwetolitz

Grade 6: MaryGrace Collins, Andrew Ebbert, Matthew Eckhart, Kaitlin Higgins, Chelsea Hutnick, Ryan Moerder, Morgan Steigerwalt, Autumn Traylor

Grade 5: Aubrey Blasiak, Shae Blasiak, Caine Carpenter, Avery Deem, Piper DeMatte, Nica Devlin, Jennifer Dobrowski, Dane Frantz, Julia Frey, Lisa Gabory, Thera Hibbler, Nathan Kemmerer, Alyssa Matika, Mason Neff, Amanda Passiglia, Joseph Petit-Clair, Matthew Petit-Clair, Nathan Petit-Clair, Maura Phelan, Brandon Schnell, Kiara Smith, Ciera Steigerwalt, Tyler Steigerwalt, Kayla Stubits, Anthony Tavella, Gregory Venuto, Nolan Wentz

Honor roll

88-94.99 composite average with no grade lower than an 83

Grade 8: Kyrsten Bandholz, Mikayla Blakeslee, Cole Christman, Maria Colon, Spence David, Mallory Dorward, Riley Durishin, Lauren Edsall, Celina Fital, Troy Frey, Sydney Gandy, Joshua Geary, Hannah Gilbert, Christina Green, Elizabeth Hartman, Alexis Hensley, Amanda Kesek, Stephanie Kinsella, Kacie Knappenberger, Christopher Lawler, Rayann Lehman, Theresa Morales, Brady Niehoff, Abigail Obert, Mitchell Pados, Michaela Petrucci, Jasmine Rankovich, Jonathan Rupell, Thomas Ruzicka, Riley Schaeffer, Christopher Schanowolf, Mary Schaude, Craig Serfass, Aleigh Smith, Sabrina Strausberger, Kayla Strubeck, Samantha Stuckley, Falyn Weiss, Andrew Whalen, Tyler Williams

Grade 7: Jacob Bailey, Kyley Bandholz, Jenna Beck, Miranda Beers, Ashley Botek, Tyler Cann, Wyatt Clements, Susan Cook, Trevor Dobrowski, Elizabeth Ehrig, Julia Fisher, Autumn Frey, Haley Haggerty, Brock Heckman, Olivia Hine, Joclyn Hunsicker, Zachary Kemmerer, Dylan Kleintop, Kirsten LeVan, Devon Linaberry, Amanda Loudon, Candace Malkowicz, Tyler Manogue, Lacie McCabe, Nicholas McGeehan, Saige Miller, Haley Moyer, Samantha Muffley, Megan Pomposello, Jarred Rehrig, Shelby Rex, Hannah Schatz, Kelly Schneck, Tonya Sheckler, Kirsten Shupp, Brittney Smith, Derrick Sterling, Morgan Stoffey, David Whiteman

Grade 6: Allison Armbruster, Julia Banning, Mark Benner, Tia Brownmiller, Kristyn Bryfogle, Donovan Buchinsky, Steven Counterman, Erika Cruver, Elaine Deem, Tyler Dietz, Joshua Eckman, Adreanna Eickhoff, Cera Gaston, Tanner Haydt, Elise Johnston, Melanie Kachmar, Brianna Keiser, McKenna Knappenberger, Lucas Kovach, Gavin Krum, Sara Marshall, Damian Mele, Destinie Moultrie, Ezra Neff, Rajah Quinones, Erik Reichard, Jessica Ripkey, Brandon Ruch, Nicole Salerno, Todd Schaeffer, Grace Shanton, Ty Sharrow, Evan Solt, Haley Steigerwalt, Chad Strohl, Matthew Strubinger, Savannah Thomas, Gabriel Wagner, Mya Wagner, Lauren Wentz, Morgan Yurasits, Colby Zerbe

Grade 5: Justin Ahner, Travis Ahner, Vanessa Ahner, Codi Balliet, Dalton Berger, Lindsey Bowman, Hailie Brosky, Cameron Christman, Brenna Drazek, Chelsea Eckhart, Lily Fasching, Shaina Fulmer, Zeke Green, Emily Haberman, Breanna Hoffner, Kaitlyn Hunsicker, Alexander Karpowicz, Courtney Keegan-Smith, Tate Koch, Kira Kuehner, Patrick Lawler, Nathaniel Lucykanish, Lauren Marks, Alivia Paules, Cheyenne Remes, Stephanie Reph, Jackson Schaeffer, Cody Scherer, Lauren Serbel, Aaron Smith, Libby Smith, Joshua Stoffey, Kristina Trilli

Honorable mention

90-87.99 composite average with no grade lower than a 75

Grade 8: Jenifer Beers, Maeann Brougher, Tyler Crum, Dustin Cupp, Sarah Douthit, Sophia Everett, Troy Freeby, Joshua Gornick, Jill Guzenski, Evan Haberman, Gary Higgins, Lexus Hoppes, Dezerae Howarth, Derek Kacsur, Frank Kershner, Nathan Kroboth, Austin Lilly, Kiana Meixsell, Klarissa Mertz, Melissa Nothstein, Alyssa Pywar, Alan Ramirez, Jullyssa Ramirez, Cassandra Rehnert, Gavin Shellhammer, Dakota Smith, Devin Steigerwalt

Grade 7: Kaylyn Ahner, Abigail Bartron, Jillian Beck, Seth Bednar, Holly Bollinger, Terry Buss, Cassidy Clark, Riley Consolloy, Nicholas Cramer, Daisy Dixon, Alison Dolinsky, Tyler Dunbar, Luke Fisher, Kyana Fox, Zachery Haberman, Michael Hickman, Dustin Koons, Gabrielle Larrimore, Bradley May, Megan McCullion, Dana Mertz, Sydney Pasternak, Jennifer Plocinik, Justin Rehrig, Adriana Scherer, Dylan Serfass, Alexander Smith, Alyssa Smith, Jonathan Smith, Hali Steigerwalt

Grade 6: Eliza Asmann, Aleshia Balak, Alexis Barndt, Frank Bokan, Tori Clay, Perry Didyoung, Zachariah Elkhyati, Hunter Focht, Cassandra Gower, Cameron Guyn, Collin Haupt, Jonathan Herman, Nathan Hofacker, Kyle Krempasky, Rachel Langdon, Sessa Lenhardt, Michael Mayernik, Brittany Miller, Michael Pados, Dominic Palumbo, Lyssa Pantella, Paige Pfeifer, Taylor Pryce, Alexandra Rehnert, Courtney Rehrig, Kascelia Sherwood, Roman Sitov, Nicholas Skrincosky, Kendyl Snyder, John Stafiniak, Abigail Tonkin, Isairi Vorholy, Pengcheng Zhang

Grade 5: Matthew Abernathy, Brandon Achtermann, Alyssa Ashton, Tyler Beck, Dylan Bell, Jenna Berry, Andrew Bird, Desiree Brown, Savanna Buchinsky, McKena Christman, Gavin Cressley, Kimberly Danowski, Ethan Dubble, Carter Eckman, Traci Edmunds, Ashton George, Trevon Hauser, Sean Heery, Ryanne Hoffman, Hunter Laub, Jordan Lichtenwalner, Devlin Lord, Erin McGinley, Molly Mertz, Evan Moretz, Grace Obert, Kayla Parsons, Hailee Pernsley, Mitchell Quigley, Charlie Saville, Jacob Schlener, Dylan Sitarchyk, Brandon Smith, Tionne Smith, Amanda Steigerwalt, Kyle Strohl, Sierra Walck, Stone Wentz, Troy Williams, Mackenzie Winter, Amanda Yoder, Jack Zimmerman