The Palmerton Area High School Honor Roll for the third marking period of the first semester of the 2010-11 school year has been announced by Ms. Kathleen A. Egan, Principal.

HIGH HONORS

(3.75-4.00+ GPA

in all subjects)

SENIORS: Sarah Andrews, Kayla Bottcher, Brianne Bruer, Blake Campbell, Weizhou Chen, Jillian Farkas, Cynthia George, Lyndsey Heinrich, Amber Hettler, David Kenion, Jarrett Kleintop, Andrew McReynolds, Kaitlin Reimer, Jordan Ruzicka, Garrett Scott, Kevin Seemiller, Kortnie Shaffer, Samantha K. Smith, Derek Szena, Brianna Walck

JUNIORS: John Achtermann, Rebekah Ahner, Benjamin Andrews, Lydia Anthony, Aaron Cook, Kayla Creed, Brittany Defrain,

Danielle Eastgate, Kelsey Eaton, Cody Eckhart, Sarah Elabhar, Vanessa Evans, Aleksander Everett, Sarah Graver, Greta Hartsell, Kelsey Hay, Martina Herring, Michael Horvath, Cheyenne Labar, Marissa Larson, Kalyn Lehr, Ryan Lipfert, Kelsea Long, Sheldon Mann, Kyle Meyers, Shainne Moyer, Morgan Myers, Lindsey Pekurny, Shelby Pelczynski, Karl Pielmeier,

Todd Reichenbach, Michelle Rickert, Kathleen Rinfret, Jenna Ritter, Michael Sander, Brandon Scherer, Steven Semmel, Cheyann Sensinger, Alexandrea Sestok, Brett Snyder, Jennifer Snyder, Charles Sterling, Nicole Transue, Amanda Walck.

SOPHOMORES: Kaylee Blasiak, Brianna Bush, Courtney Getz, Amy Hudock, Erika Hudock, Brianna Marlatt, Jonathan McCabe, Morgan Mummey, Caleb Muscavage, Jessica Pereira, Alexandria Quinn, Ryan Reitz, Brandon Rice, Kyla Rodrigues, Kayla Sallada, Laurel Seemiller, Tyler Snyder, Alex Vignone, Marisa Vrablic

FRESHMAN: Ty Achtermann, Austin Cook, Jenna Creed, Jordan Cressman, Jessica Debski, Joshua Evans, Nicholas Frey,

Jacqueline Frohnheiser, Brittany Fronheiser, Richard Getz, Kacie Hay, Leah Heffelfinger, Kassandra Hertzog, Taylor Hontz,

Ashley Kraftician, Garrett Krome, Marissa Lobel, Alexandra Mammarello, Andrew Nosti, Taylor Ravert, Storme Ruzicka, Gabriel Scott, Austin Shupp, Arissa Snyder, Sabreena Strauch, Dakota Strohl, Courtney Versuk, Taylor Williams, Erin Williamson, Benjamin Winn, Alison Young.

HONOR ROLL

(3.25-3.74 GPA

in all subjects)

SENIORS: Kevin Augustine, Chelsea Breiner, Bridget Carey, Brett Carlson, Serhat Cavus, Karly Cesare, Devon Frey, Amanda Gibson, Elizabeth Hahn, Alexa Harleman, Brianna Hoglen, Stephanie Kelhart, Kayla Kerschner, Rebecca Kuntzman, Alyssa Leon, Jacklyn Osborne,Vanessa Pasquariello, Alexandria Paulinho, Alexa Petersen, Sibel Rasim, Rachael Reichenbach,

Rebecca Reitz, Kristen Romano, Abigail Storm, Joseph Tyahla

JUNIORS: Shana Ahner, Nathan Ashner, Cassandra Berger, Brittany Bollinger, Robert Brittain, Victoria Carden, Lauren David, Benjamin Degner, Gabrielle DeRossi, Monica Handwerk, Allissa Haydt, Kelly Kmetz, John Large, Gabriel Leon, Alexander Miller, Sierra Miller, Samual Oberlander, Amber Paules, Breanna Quinn, Shane Reis, Trevor Sherman, Emily Shook, Jeremy Smith, Tyler Svetik, Kylee Turko, Cole Zeigafuse.

SOPHOMORES: Taylor Anthony, Michael Blichar, Stephanie Buck, Kaitlyn Burke, Meghan Christman, Nika DeSocio, Michayla Doherty, Samantha Doherty, Kaitlyn Klotz, Allison Koma, Maria Martinez, Brandyn Miller, Janelle Moser, Katie Pielmeier, Paxton Ruzicka, Ryan Saylor, Spencer Shigo

FRESHMAN: Matthew Althouse, Bryce Andress, David Burger, Alicia Castiglioni, Alec DeLong, Olivia Eckroth, Abigail Haines, Patrick Hockenberry, Brooke Jodon, Kyle Leiby, Samantha Polowczuk, Alex Raub, Alyssa Reis, Shania Ruzicka, Jarred Sacks, Jonathan Schwarz, Taylor Sickels, Hunter Willingham.