The Northern Lehigh Senior High School honor roll for the first marking period of the 2011-2012 school year has been announced by Mr. Robert Vlasaty, Principal.

PRINCIPAL'S LIST

12th Grade: Samantha Baker, Christina Bastardi, Kimberly Bayer, Allison Beltz, Kirk Bender, Damien Bower, Heather Chandler, Emin Eminof, Marissa Fatzinger, Taren Fritzinger, David Getz, Devin Glose, Tiffany Hamm, Heather Heiney, Brandon Horvath, Kelsey Hosford, Eleni Kalamaris, Christopher Lefrancois, Kirsten Leskowich, Gabrielle Marcantoni, Michael Miller, Ryan Perkowski, H. Vaughn Reese, Jinessa Rutt, Maggie Sauerwine, Shannon Strohl, Margaret Surdovel, Joelle Tomkins, Brandon Weider, Luke Whiteman, Matthew Williams.

11th Grade: Dustin Allen, Courtney Blocker, Jarrett Brunner, Anthony Connell, Joshua Eden, Xavier Escobar, Morgan Farber, Sarah Frantz, Dana Fricker, Jennifer Fronheiser, Lucas Gaston, Casey Gavalla, Tyler George, Nicole Gill, Austin Golden, Julian Gonzalez, Alex Haberern, Cody Hallman, Brianna Handwerk, Aaron Harding, Clay Hardy, Sloan Hawk, Rachel Hendrix,

Luke Herbold, Ty Herzog, Taylor Hoffman, Caleb Johnson, Megan Kutchera, Tuth Milburn, Danielle Moser, Jessica Pavolko, Lucas Peirce, Kristopher Seiler, Kendra Smith, Emerald Snyder, Cory John Wagner.

10th Grade: Alexandra Abruzzi, Marc Beleno, Nicholas Buresh, Nathaniel Czarnecki, Chance Delong, Lydia Delong, Matthew Egan, Nicolas Gaumer, Angelique Godown, Chelsea Harlan, Alex Hoffner, Kaelah Horwath, Ryan Klass, Kelcie Kramer, Joshua Landsberger, Marissa Marsh, Jacob Marunich, Caitlin McCormick, Jamie Miller, Samantha Miller-Brown, Sean Mulcahy, Bradley Owens, Thomas Quigley, Marissa Ruth, Kaliah Santiago-Colon, Abbey Sauerwine, Zacary Schlegel, Annelise Tarafas, Cassie Toth.

9th Grade: Laura Beltz, Emily Bevans, Jared Brozowski, Alyxzandrya Delong, Gary Dise, Taylor Duplaga, Nathan Farber, Jocelyn Filchner, Erin Fleischmann, Alexandra Garcia, Quintin George, Makayla Gordon, Joshua Hamm, Destiny Henry, Aaron Hofmann, Taryn Kemmerer, Julie Knerr, Erika McKay, Alexis Middaugh, Zachary Moll, Bryce Moser, Josue Murillo, Brian Neff, Brent Novistky, Scarlet Ojeda, Jessica Olewine, Matthew Pender, Devan Pepe, Tyler Reimer, Nathaniel Rex, Stephan Scheib, Nina Schnyder, Zebulon Shiffert, Floyd Snyder, Andrew Tarafas, Amber Thomas, Jeremie Tomkins, Cheyenne Troxell, Nicholas Young.

HIGH HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Tyler Adams, James Bilger, Emily Buss, Samantha Corcoran, Nicholas Demko, Karla Figuero, Taylor Fliszar, Michael Gaston, Laura Grammes, Lauren Haberern, Rebecca Howell, Katharine Jones, Paraskevoula Kalamaris, Morgan Kemmerer, Alyssa Lancsak, Aimee Oertner, Kaylee Owens, Tyler Schlegel, Rachel Wagner.

11th Grade: Christopher Bingert, Kayla Brensinger, Clarrissa Gonzalez, Christopher Hoffman, Crystal Kendig, Kelsey Kuntz, Sydney Martin, Ryan Martinez, Brittany Moll, Emily Moore, Samantha Pryor, Allan Sipos, Kyle Stein, Jared Waylen, Lauren Zellner.

10th Grade: Austin Berger, Aidan Burke, Gavin Fricker, Rachel Pappas, Megan Reppert, Tyler Trumbauer.

9th Grade: Melanie Campbell, Morgan Davis, Jacob Heintzelman, Constance Hepner, Katelyn Hugo, Alex Kalamaris, Justin Knecht, Brandon Kresge, Kianna Marlatt, Brigham Minnich, Justin Obenski, Dakota Schweitzer, Paige Slack, John Taylor.

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Yajair Alvarez, Samantha Baumann, Kiana Bellesfield, Michelle Bingert, Abel Boyer, Lauren Brown, Juan Cabrera, Stephanie Chalk, Khalil Coleman, Morgane Danish, Brittany Everett, Megan Filchner, Joshua Fleming, Allie Fritzinger, Kevin Heberling, Nicole Hendershot, Kelli Hunsicker, Billie Johnson, Dalton Johnson, Nicole Kaercher, Menno Lavigne, Christian Lenhart, Brandon Loch, Brandon Lunderman, Ashley Matos, Branden Papay, Joshua Pristash, Elaina Rehrig, Ricardo Sandoval, Kyle Schomp, Michael Seremula, Joel Seyler, Channing Shiffert, Michael Treadwell, Tanya Tuggle, Joshua Yelinek, Callie Zaleski, Megan Zuzo.

11th Grade: Andrew Afflerbach, Tori Beltz, Jacob Fisher, Siarra Fogle, Allexis Fost, Daniel Gonzalez, Dustin Henritzy, Justice Hoffman, Nicole Horn, Dalton Horwith, Lekota Koch, Morgan Kravetz, Erika Krawchuk, Tylor Lenskold, Aurora Manescu, Trevor Mertz, Brandon Minnich, Rachael Moore, Sierra Pettebone, Christina Raubenhold, Zachary Ritz, Harlee Schaffer, Evan Shoemaker, Shawn Shupp, Sarah Stein, Brittany Stokes, Bryanna Tomkins, Tyler Werley, Kristina White.

10th Grade: Alexis Barrett, Wen Jian Chen, Shannon Deforest, Tyler Dibilio, Samantha Eden, Kelsey Follweiler, Rachel Hams, Sophia Hankee, Jennifer Howell, Tyler Hughes, Zachary Joy, Morgan Konek,Dian McKinney, Jacob Moser, Jetmira Mujovic, Andrew Oertner, Rebecca Owens, Sydney Reese, Gage Rice, Cella Schleicher, Brook Seyler, Christian Skinner, Kaitlin Stefanski, Stephanie Stein, Michael Sutton, Chance Trantham, Amber Treadwell, Meghan Weil, Mackenzie Witmer, Morgan Zellner.

9th Grade: Anna Barnett, Cassidy Barrett, Bryce Brinker, Olivia Burke, Joshua Connor, Kaytee Doll, Derek Ferrer, Allison Freed, Alyssa Fritzinger, Amy Hinkle, Matthew Kern, Haleigh Kistler, Drake Pristash, Innacience Rosado, Ryan Rubio, Keith Schmidt, Tyler Shellhammer, Stratos Tripajis, Jackson Yelinek.