Mrs. Aileen Yadush, Principal of Northern Senior High School, has announced the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2010-2011 school year.

PRINCIPAL'S LIST

12TH GRADE: Scott Bechtel, Seth Bergeris-Cortright, Nicole Czarnecki, Samantha Dillon, Carly Gavalla, Samantha Gill, Jonathan Haab, Alyson Hall, Michael Hofmann, Alison Ingles, Sonya Josephson, Courtney Kiegler, Zachary Knecht, Marcus Neith, Lauren Oertner, Brittany Peters, Katelyn Peters, Kristy Pfrom, Bryan Puskas, Megan Rex, Jessica Schultz, Kristi Seiler, Kayla Sigley, Trent Smith, Shelby Snyder, Austin Steigerwalt, Logan Thomson, Kyle Wehr, Jill Zeiser, Samantha Zuercher, Stephanie Zuercher.

11TH GRADE: Tyler Adams, Christina Bastardi, Kimberly Bayer, Allison Beltz, Heather Chandler, Angelic Cintron, Samantha Corcoran, Morgane Danish, Emin Eminof, Marissa Fatzinger, Taylor Fliszar, Taren Fritzinger, Laura Grammes, Lauren Haberern, Tiffany Hamm, Heather Heiney, Brandon Horvath, Kelsey Hosford, Eleni Kalamaris, Cheyenne Kressley, Kirsten Leskowich, Brandon Loch, Michael Miller, Aimee Oertner, H. Vaughn Reese, Jinessa Rutt, Maggie Sauerwine, Tyler Schlegel, Joel Seyler, Shannon Strohl, Margaret Surdovel, Joelle Tomkins, Rachel Wagner, Matthew Williams, Calli Zaleski.

10TH GRADE: Courtney Blocker, Jarrett Brunner, Anthony Connell, Morgan Farber, Sarah Frantz, Dana Fricker, Jennifer Fronheiser, Nicole Gill, Julian Gonzalez, Brianna Handwerk, Clay Hardy, Connor Hedash, Rachel Hendrix, Luke Herbold, Caleb Johnson, Sydney Martin, Ruth Milburn, Lucas Pierce, Kristopher Seiler, Kendra Smith, Emerald Snyder, Cory John Wagner, Jared Waylen, Lauren Zellner.

9TH GRADE: Marc Beleno, Austin Berger, Nathaniel Czarnecki, Chance Delong, Nicolas Gaumer, Kelcie Kramer, Joshua Landsberger, Marissa Marsh, Caitlin McCormick, Jamie Miller, Samantha Miller-Brown, Sean Mulcahy, Bradley Owens, Abbey Sauerwine, Zacary Schlegel, Annelise Tarafas, Tyler Trumbauer.

HIGH HONOR ROLL

12TH GRADE: Mariah Barber, Jenna Freed, Carson Groller, Krista Harakal, Payton Marunich, Casey McCarroll, Ian Moslet, Amy Peters, Destiny Phillips, Matthew Prickler, Luke Senko, Raymond Smith, Mary Sosa, Tamara Stubits, Victoria Uebele, Ashley Varilek, Courtney Werley, April Whiteman.

11TH GRADE: Yajaira Alvarez, Samantha Baumann, Kiana Bellesfield, Kirk Bender, Michelle Bingert, Abel Boyer, Emily Buss, Stephanie Chalk, Karla Figueroa, David Getz, Kelli Hunsicker, Nicole Kaercher, Paraskevoula Kalamaris, Alyssa Lancsak, Gabrielle Marcantoni, Elaina Rehrig, Brandon Weieder, Luke Whiteman.

10TH GRADE: Andrew Afflerbach, Dustin Allen, Joshua Eden, Lucas Gaston, Casey Gavalla, Austin Golden, Cody Hallman, Aaron Harding, Sloan Hawk, Christopher Hoffman, Justice Hoffman, Amber Kibler, Lekota Koch, Kelsey Kuntz, Emily Moore, Danielle Moser, Samantha Peters, Sierra Pettebone, Samantha Pryor, Sarah Stein, Tyler Werley.

9TH GRADE: Alexander Abruzzi, Alexis Barrett, Matthew Egan, Gavin Fricker, Rachel Hams, Chelsea Harlan, Alex Hoffner, Kaelah Horwath, Zachary Joy, Morgan Konek, Rachel Pappas, Thomas Quigley, Brook Seyler, Kaitlin Stefanski, Benjamin Strohl, Cassie Toth.

HONOR ROLL

12TH GRADE: Dennis Billie, George Billie, Troy Blessing, Justin Boger, Kyasia Day, Anthony Devenuta, Lucas Dise, Alexa Gernert, Matthew Gill, Clinton Haas, John Hudicka, Jacob Kern, Kaitlyn Kressler, Thomas Krupa, Maria Lear, Dakota Lichtenwalner, Joshua Malaska, Justin Malaska, Chad Mazepa, Kristin Reynolds, Andrew Ruth, Daniel Ruth, Kirsten Rutt, Jonathan Scrak, Scott Showak, Jordan Zellner.

11TH GRADE: Rachel Barnett, James Bilger, Damien Bower, Nicholas Demko, Timmi Fiske, Joshua Fleming, Devin Glose, Evan Haas, Kevin Heberling, Zane Heller, Rebecca Howell, Dalton Johnson, Morgan Kemmerer, Amber Klocek, Christopher Lefrancois, Kaylee Owens, Shawn Parisi, Nicole Pitosky, Arie Prickler, Joshua Pristash, Kyle Schomp, Channing Shiffert, Ryan Trexler, Tanya Tuggle, Taylor Vrabel, Joshua Yelinek, Megan Zuzo.

10TH GRADE: Christopher Bingert, Lindsey Buskirk, Kendall Eckhart, Allison Ehrich, Xavier Escobar, Siarra Fogle, Tosha Gaumer, Clarrissa Gonzalez, Marcus Hardiman, Dustin Henritzy, Ty Herzog, Taylor Hoffman, Laura Kane, Morgan Kravetz, Megan Kutchera, Darien Middaugh, Rachael Moore, Janel Park, Jessica Pavolko, Ngan Phung, Atiah Rivera, Harlee Schaffer, Tyler Sellers, Shawn Shupp, Brittany Stokes, Bryanna Tomkins, Kristina White.

9TH GRADE: Nicholas Buresh, Lydia Delong, Samantha Eden, Hayden Falenwolfe, Kelsey Follweiler, Angelique Godown, Sophia Hankee, Tyler Hughes, Ryan Klass, Austin Landis, Jessica Lear, Jacob Marunich, Destiny Morey, Jetmira Mujovic, Andrew Oertner, Rebecca Owens, Emily Palansky, Jayden Peters, Shauna Rausch, Sydney Reese, Megan Reppert, Marissa Ruth, Kaliah Santiago-Colon, Christian Skinner, Kevin Smith, Kyle Smith, Nicholas Szuchyt, Meghan Weil, Morgan Zellner.