The Penn Kidder Campus of the Jim Thorpe Area School District has announced the honor roll and principal's list for the second quarter of the 2009-2010 school year.

Honor roll

Grade 3: Mackenzie Baird, Levi Evans, Mason Farnell, Ava Gajovich-Protich, Ginny George, Kaitlyn Hardgrove, Shannon Hogarty, Kevin Jusino, Blake Killmer, Brandi Lee, Rhiannon Malette, Zachary Mauro, Emilio Mercado, Sean Prince, Kyle Rich, Sarah Rosenberger, Jillian Saltz, Joseph Simmonds, Tallulah Szlachta, Alexandra Uzar, Angelica Uzar, Ryder Wallace, Austin Williams

Grade 4: Jayleen Baerga, Sarah Berube, Alexis Capria, Rashawna Chambers, E'sra Daly, Bryan Dinterman, Justin Emery, John Fedora, Zachary Gilliar, Brenna Gutwein, Logan Hartum, Skye Kremsner, Kylie Kreitz, Ian Montelius, Kyra Popovitz, Shayla Rivera, Trisanna Samuels, Colton Schlaak, Jessica Sellare, Taylor Shepherdson, Justin St. Hill, Damola Taiwo, Christopher Williams

Grade 5: Corbin Adams, Austin Carilo, Matthew Elmore, Carolyn Faria, Adam Francia, Zachary Hess, Justin Jaime, Gabriel Jusino, David Marino, Cassidy Matthews, Deon McPherson, Marni Quevedo, Cassandra Repecki, Samantha Rivera, William Steen

Grade 6: Lizzara Borges, Jooeun Choi, Aislinn Galvin, Steven Jaramillo, Monique Jervier, Audrey Kreitz, Ava Lowin, Carter Rodriquez, Jessica Saltz

Grade 7: Dalton Burrows, Rachel Caputo, Alan Dent, Nathaniel Fields, Alyssa Greenfield, Tori Gresch, Andrew Lowin, John Lowin, Samantha Ludlow, Rachel Montelius, Monica Silny, Kayla Stone, Christopher Trovato, Lauren VanEssendelft

Grade 8: Marian Diaz, Timothy Minarcik, Helen O'Connor, Alexis Young, Courtney Santos, Jedidiah Scorzelli, Tylor Slack, Taylor Tonelis, Charles Vitanza, Thirzita Buell, Dara Marie Conte, Robyn Cunningham, Christian Fields, Alyssa Gregoire, Briana Hurd, Rudeene Jackson, Janai Kerr, Samantha Mann-Faino

Principal's list

Grade 3: Keira Carrington, Kathleen Conway, Emily Ertle, Brielle Long, William Munson, Shantel Nicholas, Justin Patire, Chloe Rossmann, Danielle Shapiro, Jeffrey Tews, Haylee Theiling, Leanne VanEssendelft

Grade 4: Trevor Keefer, Jeremy VanAuken

Grade 5: Dalton Freer, Destiny Gretzinger, Takumi Hawes, Benjamin Saxon

Grade 6: Emily Layden

Grade 7: Victoria Asbrock, Anna Marie Fiducia, Samuel Gilkes, Jeremy Annan, Jacob Saxon, Alyssa Smith, Nicole Merriman

Grade 8: Andre Morton, Casey Rodriguez, Gabriella Roediger, Justin Saltz, Emily Sigley, Christina Slack, Rachel Walck, Tyara Wright Slater, Mikaylah Cadogan Daugherty, Bradd Dent, Valerie Korsick

Perfect attendance

Grade 3: Trevor Benson, Jacquelyn Capria, Emily Ertle, Ahmad Johnson, William Munson, Jeffrey Tews, Haylee Thieling