Skip to main content

Tamaqua Area Middle School honor roll, third marking period, 2018-19

Published April 17. 2019 12:10PM

Christopher Czapla, principal of the Tamaqua Area Middle School, has released the names of students attaining honor roll status for the third marking period of the 2018-19 school year.

To be eligible for highest honors, students must maintain a cumulative average of 95 or higher, with no grade lower than a 93. For high honors, students must earn grades of 90 or higher, with no grade lower than 86. An average of 86 or above, with no grade lower than 78 is required for honors status.

Highest honors

Eighth grade: Kyra DeKorte, Sean Fisher, Helen Florea, Pamela Kryzymalski, Brandon Long, Megan Oswald, Alexis Squyres, Sarah Tracey, Jonathan Ulicny, Gianni Valentine, Brooke Williams;

Seventh grade: Stephen Behun, Alexis Bowman, Serafino Breiner, Zander Coleman, Jesse Gormley, Maddison Hazlett, Brian Heim, Sarah Hope, Jathan Krall, Amelia McArdle, Ella Morrison, Isabella Napolitano, Brock Roberts, Hunter Ruch, Devin Sell, Kylie Skodacek, Grace Slane, Brianna Snyder;

Sixth grade: Andrea Betz, Bradyn Brothers, Amanda Chen, Declan Coleman, Avery Deitrich, Lucia DeMarco, Lyma Dunbar, Cadance Fannock, Kendra Forster, Addison Krall, Julia Lawfer, Mason Ligenza, Talia Markiewicz, Aidan Milkovits, Ignatius Neifert, Kolbe Robb, Kimberly Rudy, Vincenzo Valentine, Matthew Vecolitis.

High honors

Eighth grade: Jacob Carroll, Liam Conforti, Kendall Earle, Layla Hall, Ashlyn Houser, Emily Hunsicker, Matthew Jones, James Kemmerer, Grace Kinder, Riley MacMillan, Anna McCabe, Katie Miller, Gracie Nallon, Alexander Nattress, Sabrina Nguyen, William Puckette, Aaron Rolko, Adrian Santana, Elexus Starr, Jonas Swinehart, Ryan Vecolitis, Hailey Williams;

Seventh grade: Ava Agosti, Espen Ansbach, Makayla Bartenope, Luke Behr, Gabrielle Blasko, Danah Brozyno, Anthony Ciavaglia, Gavin Clouser, Justin Eidem, Gabriel Erbe, Ella Gimbel, Lacey Gruver, John Heffelfinger, Morgan Koch, Emily Kohlmeir, Adam Kostecky, Graycee Kovalchick, Layla Kunkel, Peter McGinley, Livia Miller, John Moravek, Lorelei Plasha, Shaina Ristila, Rebecca Rodgers, Casey Stettler, Jack Tharp, David Vasquez, Caleb Wolcach;

Sixth grade: Cooper Ansbach, Hannah Bachert, Kylie Boatright, Sophia Bolletino, Brody Boyce, Jacob Davis, Audrey Florea, Declan Franz, Abigale Genery, Jade Genery, Kasey Gothard, Miranda Hedrick, Jacob Hehn, Ava Hess, Isabella Jones, Luke Kane, Annabel Kemmerer, Levi Kunkel, Anthony Marchetti, Noah Mateyak, Maximus Najarro, Elijah Perez-Martinez, Samantha Plasha, Michael Rascavage, Jordan Rehrig, Jasmine Reyes, Brooke Riley, Victor Schlosser, Veronica Scott, Erinne Shellhamer, Kenneth Stettler, Maya Weimer, Zachary Yenser, Andrew Yulanavage, Chase Zeigenfuss.

Honors

Eighth grade: Autumn Ackles, Stefannye Acuna, Jonathon Barr, Nelson Bensinger, Sarah Bolles, Tucker Bowman, Anthony Eberts, McKenna Ehrig, Diliah Espinosa, Timothy Fritzinger, Mason Gerber, Erika Gerhard, Haley Giuliano, John Goho, Ryann Goho, Blake Gruver, Hazel Gutierrez, Mason Job, Mia Jones, John Klein, Kelsey Kraemer, Jayden Kubert, Ava Kunkel, Samuel Kunkle, Megan Lavine, Megan Logan, Eileen Lusch, Rylie Lusch, Aiden Markowski, Kelisha Marte, Kati McKee, Cian McLaughlin, Marisa Miller, Lucas Milot, Emma Morgans, Leah Nelson, Josie Schickram, Joselyn Tamagini, Sean Wall;

Seventh grade: Emily Antonio, Ethan Bennett, Timothy Berg, Dante Bretado, Alexis Buchala, Mya Carnell, Jacob Delp, Spencer Dennis, Kyrsten Derr, Nicholas DiBartolo, Ethan DiBonifazio, Bryan Dominguez, Allen Dunbar, Jacob Evans, Angel Figueroa, Lennon Forster, Kayla Hartwell, Nicholas Hydro, Abigail Kistler, Morgan Kistler, Lita Kryzymalski, Ryan Lusch, Kylie Mavricz, Lillian McNutt, Natalie Meckes, Charity Miller, Carly Minchhoff, Damon Sell, Kendra Sobolewski, Michael Styka, Allen Tracy, Matthew Welsh, Laney Werner, Jeremiah Williams, Kaile Woodring, Elizabeth Young;

Sixth grade: Michael Ahner, Loki Anderson-Hill, Nicholas Barron, Michayla Bast, Erika Campomizzi, Scott Case, Keenan Cook, Gabrielle Eroh, Noah Faust, Isabella Fort, Emma Fronheiser, Anna Graver, Ashlee Griffin, Steven Harper, Moana Hudak, Ben Klingaman, Kaleb Kmetz, Logan Leatherman, Megan Linkhorst, Tammilyn McGeehan, Nevaeh Momolu, Nicole Mushock, Leah Napolitano, Riley O’Brien, Connor Reighard, Toby Schlosser, Autumn Scott, Kirsten Skodacek, Torie Smith, Nora Snyder, Riley Snyder, Jack Sockwell, Tirpath Soneja, Noah Steigerwalt, Aidan Stellfox, Jada Thomas, Taevein Walker.

Classified Ads

Event Calendar

<<

May 2019

>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
   
 

Upcoming Events

Twitter Feed