Skip to main content

Tamaqua Area Middle School honor roll, first marking period, 2018-19

Published November 08. 2018 12:16PM

Christopher Czapla, principal of the Tamaqua Area Middle School, has released the names of students attaining honor roll status for the first marking period of the 2018-19 school year.

To be eligible for highest honors, students must maintain a cumulative average of 95 or higher, with no grade lower than a 93. For high honors, students must earn grades of 90 or higher, with no grade lower than 86. An average of 86 or above, with no grade lower than 78 is required for honors status.

Highest honors

Eighth grade: Jonathon Barr, Sean Fisher, Helen Florea, Ashlyn Houser, Brandon Long, Riley MacMillan, Megan Oswald, William Puckette, Aaron Rolko, Adrian Santana, Alexis Squyres, Sarah Tracey, Jonathan Ulicny, Gianni Valentine, Brooke Williams;

Seventh grade: Jesse Gormley, Sarah Hope, Layla Kunkel, Hunter Ruch, Kylie Skodacek, Grace Slane, Casey Stettler;

Sixth grade: Cooper Ansbach, Hannah Bachert, Andrea Betz, Bradyn Brothers, Amanda Chen, Declan Coleman, Avery Deitrich, Gabrielle Eroh, Cadance Fannock, Declan Franz, Emma Frohnheiser, Abigale Genery, Anna Graver, Luke Kane, Mason Ligenza, Talia Markiewicz, Aidan Milkovits, Ignatius Neifert, Samantha Plasha, Jordan Rehrig, Brooke Riley, Kimberly Rudy, Kenneth Stettler, Vincenzo Valentine, Matthew Vecolitis, Zachary Yenser.

High honors

Eighth grade: Autumn Ackles, Nelson Bensinger, Sarah Bolles, Jacob Carroll, Liam Conforti, Nathan Fannock, Mason Gerber, Erika Gerhard, Haley Giuliano, Ryann Goho, Hazel Gutierrez, Layla Hall, Matthew Jones, James Kemmerer, Grace Kinder, Jayden Kubert, Samuel Kunkle, Megan Lavine, Rylie Lusch, Kelisha Marte, Anna McCabe, Cian McLaughlin, Katie Miller, Marissa Miller, Lucas Milot, Esmeralda Morales, Gracie Nallon, Alexander Nattress, Daeja Riddick, Joselyn Tamagini, Ryan Vecolitis, Hailey Williams;

Seventh grade: Ava Agosti, Espen Ansbach, Lacey Beers, Stephen Behun, Alexis Bowman, Serafino Breiner, Dante Bretado, Danah Brozyno, Zander Coleman, Jacob Delp, Bryan Dominguez, Justin Eidem, Gabriel Erbe, Ella Gimbel, Cindy Green, Lacey Gruver, Maddison Hazlett, Brian Heim, Morgan Kistler, Morgan Koch, Emily Kohlmeir, Graycee Kovalchick, Jathan Krall, Emily Lang, Peter McGinley, Livia Miller, Carly Minchhoff, Dade Nallon, Lorelei Plasha, Shaina Ristila, Brock Roberts, Rebecca Rodgers, Brianna Snyder, Miguel Tavarez, Jack Tharp, Allen Tracy, Jeremiah Williams, Kailie Woodring;

Sixth grade: Michael Ahner, Nicholas Barron, Michayla Bast, Sophia Bolletino, Brody Boyce, Scott Case, Keenan Cook, Leah Crowley, Lucia DeMarco, Lyma Dunbar, Audrey Florea, Kendra Forster, Jade Genery, Kasey Gothard, Ashlee Griffin, Steven Harper, Miranda Hedrick, Jacob Hehn, Ava Hess, Moana Hudak, Isabella Jones, Annabel Kemmerer, Ben Klingaman, Kaleb Kmetz, Addison Krall, Levi Kunkel, Julia Lawfer, Noah Mateyak, Tammilyn McGeehan, Sara Morgans, Maximus Najarro, Leah Napolitano, Elijah Perez-Martinez, Michael Rascavage, Connor Reighard, Jasmine Reyes, Kolbe Robb, Angel Santana, Autumn Scott, Veronica Scott, Paige Setcavage, Erinne Shellhamer, Nora Snyder, Jack Sockwell, Noah Steigerwalt, Jada Thomas, Andrew Yulanavage.

Honors

Eighth grade: Stefannye Acuna, Donavin Albert, Tucker Bowman, Angelina Casella, Amber Cords, Brayden Dombrosky, Kendall Earle, McKenna Ehrig, Emily Ensinger, Diliah Espinosa, Timothy Fritzinger, John Goho, Blake Gruver, Lauren Hill, Emily Hunsicker, Mason Job, John Klein, Kelsey Kraemer, Ava Kunkel, Eileen Lusch, Aiden Markowski, Christina Modesto, Nevaeh Morales, John Nakata, Sabrina Nguyen, William Ross, Pamela Santana, Ryan Snyder, Elexus Starr, Jonas Swinehart, Connor Thompson, Sean Wall, Sommer Welker, Kaia Weller;

Seventh grade: Emily Antonio, Alexis Apanco, Makayla Bartenope, Kevin Bazan, Luke Behr, Ethan Bennett, Gabrielle Blasko, Alexis Buchala, Destini Denning, Kyrsten Derr, Nicholas DiBartolo, Ethan DiBonifazio, Allen Dunbar, Jacob Evans, Angel Figueroa, Audrey Hankey, Jared Hartranft, Kayla Hartwell, John Heffelfinger, Nicholas Hydro, Kedar James, Abigail Kistler, Adam Kostecky, Breanna Kunkel, Jocelyn Lawlor, Ryan Lusch, Amelia McArdle, Lillian McNutt, Natalie Meckes, Nathaniel Melnick, John Moravek, Ella Morrison, Dion Ortiz, Gustavo Pereda, Joshua Ruzzano, Zachary Seifert, Ben Shellhamer, Kendra Sobolewski, Tucker Thomas, David Vasquez, Isai Vasquez, Jason Walker, Taylor Wargo, Laney Werner, Seth Whitehead, Caleb Wolbach, Elizabeth Young, Paul Young;

Sixth grade: Hunter Evans, Noah Faust, Isabella Fort, Emily Fyffee, Braydon Gerber, Lindsey Gerhard, Zoe-Jane Hill, Denny Krell, Jace Kruslicky, Raven Kryzymalski, Nicole Kunkle, Benjamin Lawlor, Logan Leatherman, Megan Linkhorst, Mason MacMillan, Anthony Marchetti, Joshua Michell, Ayden Morse, Nicole Mushock, Nathan Quigg, Caden Scheirer, Toby Schlosser, Victor Schlosser, Riley Snyder, Tirpath Soneja, Aidan Stellfox, Braden Tringone, Delaney Valentine, Carter Watson, Maya Weimer, Bradley Whalen, Sebastian Wright, Chase Zeigenfuss.

Classified Ads

Event Calendar

<<

March 2019

>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
     
      

Upcoming Events

Twitter Feed