Skip to main content

LB Morris first quarter honor roll, 2018-19 school year

Published November 29. 2018 01:12PM

Holly Mordaunt, principal of the Lawrence B. Morris Elementary School in Jim Thorpe recently announced the first-quarter honor roll for the 2018-19 school year.

Honor roll

Grade Three: Aiden Barrientos, Caden Butryn, Ryah Confer, Bella Correa, Llena DeGennaro, Lyric Dornblaser, Kane Duer, Courtney Fazio, Kadin Garey, Kay’lynn Grover, Mason Jacobs, Triston James, Anthony Kiehl, Dominic Kiehl, Delaney Lichty, Aric Locke, Vienna Mastrianni, Jenifer McArdle, Nathan McCloskey, Sawyer Meckes, Hannah Mullen, Ava Naimon, Christian Priore, Alexander Robles, Caroline Rosenbrook, Sienna Sargent, Brooke Serfass, Michael Solt, Colton Steigerwalt, Miya Stewart, Daniel Stortz, Gloria Strohl, James Wagstaff Laina Walker, Brooklynn Yuhas

Grade Four: KaiYani Adams-Copeland, Myah Bracero, Ryan Bubar, Conlan Chicarelli, Blake Dart, Achilles Fitzpatrick, Nathan Frantz, Natalia Gonzalez, Tyler Green, James Haas, Madelynn Healey, Alias Kern, Nathaniel Mahoney, Levi Melber, Emmalin Puza, Heavyn-Le Pysher, Brody Schrantz, Dirk Strohl, Jude Zito, Leah Zuarawa

Grade Five: Kylee Adamitis, Gianna Alvin, Amira Bedford, Ethan DeGennaro, Luca DelVecchio, Trey Duer, Aidan Garritano, Jaxson Gehris, Cole Harwood, McKenna Jackson, Michael Jacobs, Cole Lazorick, Maura Malaska, Ethan McDermott, Bianca Nieves, Natalie Numrich, Kelsey Patton, Xavier Philipovich, Jillian Pierce, Alex Plesniarski, Luke Plesniarski, Jadon Reese, Ava Ruff, Alexis Sarau, Jacob Sargent, Destiny Sealey, Michael Strucko, Ian Walck

Grade Six: Jack Ahner, Julian Anstead, Kaylyn Costello, Skyler DeVault, Jonathan Duffy, Christopher Jacobacci, Abby Jardines, Sapphira Marcozzi, Autumn McKenna, Marcus Muffley, Philomena Oliver, Michaiah Perrella, Matthew Pinto, Sophia Rivera, Isabella Ruiz, Jayden Sarau, Alexis Strohl, Zachary Zurn

Grade Seven: Trinity Acevedo, Julianna Bowen, Jack Edwards, Cael Heaney, Angellito Lopez, Hannah May, Dylan McDermott, Andrew Muenzel, Max Pfeifer, Daegan Richards, Megan Rohrman, Ashley Steigerwalt

Grade Eight: Lauren Bos, Tanner Lux, Nicollette McCabe, Ehlauna Penn, Isabel Schmick, Haley Smelas

Principal’s list

Grade Three: Savannah Wentz, Layla Searfoss, Kathleen O’Toole, Mason Jacobs, Spencer Gothard, Blaze Flyzik, Nicholas Faust, Jaelyn Gonzalez, Ciara Lees, Caylee Marchetti, Alena Mehnert, Kaci Lilly, Christian Priore, Kyra Young

Grade Four: Abbey Baier, Gavin Baker, Stacy Bos, Joshua Druffner, Eva Getz, Danielle Harris, Kaden Hess, Jaxson Karnish, Lucas Kline, Connor Koch, Rylee Kresge, Donovan Llewellyn, Hailey Malaska, Kaia Mehnert, Cole Mitzen, Logan O’Shura, Grace Olmsted, Thomas Schafer, Madison Schwartz, Lydia Strucko, Isabella Sully, Trent Sutphin, Lea Yemm

Grade Five: Wyatt Benncik, Olivia Bierman, Isabella Camacho, James Cicchinelli, Jack Decker, Elizabeth Esterly, Samuel Kenna, Abigael Kuhn, Joshua Louk, Liam Off, Maxwell Priore, Avigail Puza, Colton Rodgers, Makena Scherer, Gavin Strohl, Catherine Taddei, Anabelle Valez, Lillian Wegrzynowicz

Grade Six: Lyle Augustine, Bowden Chicarelli, Matthew Confer, Madeline Demansky, Rowan Evans, Anna Figura, Madison Freeby, Brayden Harleman, Brinn Harwood, Ehren Hassler, Aubrey Holland, Sabella Kresge, Bruce McFarland, Braden McHugh, Kalla Miller, Brooke Mitzen, Makenna Montefour, Kate Newsted, Natalia Niemirka, Evan Rosenbrook, Ava Schafer, Nikolas Schwartz, Brianna Snisky, Henry Snyder, Sadie Strack, Landon Thompson, Justin Yescavage, Hannah Yoder

Grade Seven: Aubrey Bonner, Rene Bubar, Philip Cicchinelli, Adriana Day, Ada Finsel, Olivia Frycklund, Benjamin Goldberg, Maggy Hallihan, Sarah Hartman, Lillian Hedt, Madison Hill, Christina Hydro, Richard Kenna, Jayson Lilly, Alexa Martin, Oleksa McAndrew, Connor Patton, Zak Pompa, Erin Remmel, Dani Rimsky, Noah Rosahac, Ariel Rosenthal, Lyra Rosenthal, Melina Schwartz, Cassidy Soden, Michael Strika, Patricia Trine, Hailey Wallace

Grade Eight: Lawrence Baldassano, Angelina Camacho, Nicole Carroll, Gabrielle Cinicola, Nikolas Cinicola, Emily Dart, Leah Figura, Carlie Garner, Harlie Grindle, Mia Hydro, Dorissa Koehler, Mason Lazorick, Darcy Leight, Lauren LeKites, Lexi Lilly, Shaylee Louk, Tiernan McCartney, Brooke McKeon, Tara McLean, Mikaylah Pruitte, Kennedy Rider, Leilani Rodriguez, Allie Skrimcovsky, Richard Strack, Rosalynn Strohl, James Taddei, Sofia Testa, Jessica Zheng

Classified Ads

Event Calendar

<<

August 2019

>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
    

Upcoming Events

Twitter Feed