Winners in the 22nd annual Slatington Lions Club Antique/Collector Car Show held Sunday at the Slatington Airport are as follows:

Class #1 (1900-1929): 1.1915 Ford Model T, Ron Smith, Allentown; 2. 1922 Ford Model T, Stanley Sipko, Dupont; 3. 1923 Ford Model T, Gus Levanduski, E. Stroudsburg.

Class #2 (1930-1949) 1.1940 Willys Deluxe Coupe, Melvin Dilliard, Nazareth; 2. 1931 Ford A Coupe, Carson Krause, Lenhartsville; 3. 1931 Ford Model A, Jim Hauser, Lehighton.

Class #3 (1950-1959) 1. 1955 Ford, Alan and Pat West, Bethlehem; 2. 1956 Crown Victoria, Jerry Yost, Coplay; 3. 1956 Ford Panel, Charlie Sule, Slatington.

Class #4 (1960-1964) 1. 1963 Chevy Impala SS, Ralph Gansle, Bethlehem; 2. 1963 Chevy Impala, Darwin Strohl, Lehighton; 1963 Corvette, Sherwood Gower, Saylorsburg.

Class #5 (165-1969) 1. 1967 Pontiac GTO, Joe Carp, Churchill; 2. 1969 Dodge Charger RT, Carl Gerbes, Tamaqua; 1966 Chevy Nova, Michael Burley, Nazareth.

Class #6 (1970-1979) 1. 1972 Oldsmobile Cutlass, Barry Heckman, Lehighton; 2. 1973 Chevy Camaro, David Giering, Allentown; 3. 1977 Volare Roadrunner, Michael Green, Palmerton.

Class #7 (1980-1989) 1. 1985 El Camino, Ed Layton, Perkasie; 2. 1987 Jeep Wrangler, Ed Wutcher, Effort; 3. 1984 Chevy Monte Carlo, Paul Ramaley Jr., Schnecksville.

Class #8 (1990-1999) 1. 1992 Ford Mustang LX50 Conv., Jim Curry, Slatington; 2. 1995 Pontiac Firebird, Rick Miller, Schnecksville; 3. 1997 Pontiac Grand Prix, Dave Kern, Bethlehem.

Class #9 (2000-Present) 1. 2004 Chevy Monte Carlo, Jason Nicholas, Slatington; 2. 2001 Ford Mustang, Chris Gowen, Kunkletown; 3. 2008 Ford Shelby GT 500, Ron Hannis, Bethlehem.

Class #10 (1955-1957 Chevy) 1. 1955 Chevy Bel Air, Ralph Smith, Bowmanstown; 2. 1956 Chevy Bel Air, John Polomchak, Easton; 3. 1957 Chevy Conv., Robert Eckhart, Nazareth.

Class #11 (1955-1957 T-Birds) 1. 1955 T-Bird, Richard Beers, Palmerton; 2. 1957 T-Bird, Roger Behler, Northampton; 1956 T-Bird, Donald Silfies, Danielsville.

Class #12 (1958-1966 T-Birds) 1. 1962 Ford T-Bird, Tom Hollenbach, Allentown; 2. 1966 T-Bird, Dwayne Behler, Northampton.

Class #13 (1953-1967 Corvette) 1. 1965 Corvette, Gary Warmkessel, Slatington; 2. 1959 Corvette, Janet Daniels, Bethlehem; 3. 1958 Corvette, David Semel, Saylorsburg.

Class #14 (1968-1982 Corvette) 1. 1978 Corvette, John Hay, Tobyhanna; 2. 1970 Corvette, Jim and Dottie Hess, Jim Thorpe; 3. 1972 Corvette, Tony Paris, Quakertown.

Class #15 (1984-1994 Corvette) 1. 1989 Corvette, Sonny Gross, Walnutport; 2. 1987 Corvette, Warren Ames, E. Stroudsburg; 3. 1989 Corvette, Brad and Denise Drey, Easton.

Class #16 (1995-Present Corvette) 1. 1995 Corvette, David Hornung, Allentown; 2. 2003 Corvette, Scott Perin, Slatington; 3. 2010 Corvette, Lenny Feniberg, Easton.

Class #17 (MOPAR A, C, E Body) 1. 1972 Dodge Challenger, Nikky Dispensa, Effort; 2. 1960 Chrysler Windsor, Snip and Linda Reinhold, Alburtis; 3. 1967 Plymouth Barracuda, Eric Fegley, Walnutport.

Class #18 (MOPAR B Body) 1. 1970 Dodge Superbee, Gene Deming, Bethlehem; 2. 1968 Plymouth Sattelite, John and Sandy DeMelfy, Allentown; 3. 1964 Plymouth Sport Fury, Paul Rapachak, Whitehall.

Class #19 (Chevy Chevelle) 1. 1967 Chevelle, Don Mench, Coopersburg; 2. 1968 Chevelle, Michael Smihosky, Avoca; 3. 1970 Chevelle, Chris Newhard, Slatington.

Class #20 (Senior and Junior Cars) 1. 1955 Chevy Impala, Lewis and Janice Kohl, Reading; 2. 1955 Buick Special, Bernie Boback, Wilkes-Barre; 3. 1957 Chevy, Steve Drovich, Bath.

Class #21 (1967-1981 Camaro and Firebirds) 1. 1969 Camaro, Gary and Fran Paczona, Whitehall; 2. 1969 Firebird, Donald Good, Kenhorst; 3. 1968 Camaro SS, Bill and Sue Diehl, Walnutport.

Class #22 (1982-Present Camaro and Firebirds) 1. 1985 Firebird, Frank Dehaven, Danboro; 2. 1985 Camaro, Bob and Diane Kern, Kempton; 3. 2010 Camaro, Brian Rider, Bethlehem.

Clas #23 (Street Rods Pre '49) 1. 1933 Chevy Coupe, Ernie Miller, Lehighton; 2. 1932 Chevy Coupe, Kody Litrenta, Walnutport; 3. 1937 Ford Coupe, Bev Becker, Emmaus.

Class #24 (194901963 Street Machines) 1. 1956 Chevy Sedan Delivery, Tony Sebelin, Jim Thorpe; 2. 1956 Chevy Bel Air, Phil and Diane Behm, Fleetwood; 3. 1960 Chevy Sedan Delivery, Mike and Kathy Tracy, Tamaqua.

Class #25 (1964-1970 Street Machines) 1. 1966 Chevy Nova, Jeff and Joan Stauffer, Allentown; 2. 1970 Pontiac GTO, Tim Setler, Lehighton; 3. 1966 Dodge Coronet, Lenny Ahner, Lehighton.

Class #26 (1971-Present Street Machines) 1. 1974 Chevy Nova, Lynn Peters, Walnutport; 2. 1973 Plymouth Roadrunner, Brenda McIntyre, Lehighton; 3. 1981 Chevy Malibu, Christine Shellhammer, Brodheadsville.

Class #27 (Factory Muscle) 1. 1965 Pontiac GTO, David Hawkins, Warwick; 2. 1969 Chevy Chevelle, Mike Hollingsworth, Saylorsburg; 3. 1968 Dodge Charger, Jim Noble, Easton.

Class #28 (1964-1973 Mustang/Cougar) 1. 1967 Shelby GT 350, Ken Gross, Walnutport; 2. 1968 Mustang GT Fastback, Donald Sassaman, Ferndale; 3. 1969 Mustang, Robert Azar, Bethlehem.

Class #29 (1974-Present Mustang) 1. 2008 Mustang, Pam Teichgraber, Chalfont; 2. 2008 Mustang, Tom Trenwith, Quakertown; 3. 2010 Mustang, Butch Barron, Tamaqua.

Class #30 (Full Size Trucks and Vans) 1. 1948 Chevy Truck, Jim Buzinski, Slatington; 2. 1956 Chevy Sidestep, Roger Andrews, Danielsville; 3. 1965 Ford F100 Pickup, Rodney Helmer, Lehighton.

Class #31 (Mini Size Trucks and Vans) 1. 1964 Corvair Rampside, Wayne Troxell, Andreas; 2. 1987 Chevy S 10 Pickup, Thomas Hoover, West Lawn; 3. 1985 Chevy El Camino, Dave Crozier, Jim Thorpe.

Class #32 (Pro Street/Wild Modified) 1. 1941 Willys Coupe, Thom Geis, Palo Alto; 2. 1956 Ford Pickup, James Smith, Jim Thorpe; 3. 1968 Chevy Camaro RR/SS, Todd Defrain, Hanover.

Class #33 (Special Interest/Foreign) 1. 1963 VW Dune Buggy, Frank Mertz, Jim Thorpe; 2. 1952 MG Roadster (Edna Wuchler) Effort; 3. 1963 Austin Healy, Bob Weaver, Schnecksville.

2010 Special Awards

Peoples' Choice Award: 1933 Chevy Coupe, Ernest Miller, Lehighton.

Lions President's Award: 1933 Chevy Coupe, Ernest Miller, Lehighton.

Mayor's Award, 1958 Chevy Corvette, Dave Semmel, Saylorsburg.

Masonic Award: 1933 Ford Truck, Leo Livengood, Walnutport.

Most Drastically Altered: 1951 Willys Truck, Fred Savarese, Lehighton.

Bup Kibler Memorial Award: 1958 El Dorado Broughman, Radley Rice, Northampton.

Oldest (STOCK) Car in Show: 1915 Ford Model T, Ron Smith, Allentown.

Furthest Drive Show Vehicle: Driven from Rochester, NY.

Oldest Auto Show Participant: Alex Shereba, Lansford. Shereba is 90 years old and has been at all 22 shows sponsored by the Slatington Lions Club.

The winner of the 1966 Mustang Raffle car was Ken Kausmeyer from Mt. Pocono.

Money was given at the 50/50 drawing, along with 10 computers.