PIAA Southeast Class AA Regional

At Wilson West Lawn High School

TOP 10 TEAMS

1. Schuylkill Valley 151, 2. Pen Argyl 99, 3. Juniata 93.5, 4. Saucon Valley 75, 5. Bethlehem Catholic 68, 6. Delone Catholic 64, 7. Northern Lehigh 62, 8. York Surburban 58.5, 9. Bermudian Springs 55, 10. Boiling Springs 54.5.

TIMES NEWS Area Teams: 14. Tamaqua 40.5, 19. (tie) Lehighton 29, 29. Northwestern 16, 30. (tie) Jim Thorpe 14.

SEMIFINALS

103 – Brad Farley (Bermudian Springs) maj. dec. Anthony Bilotta (PX) 15-5; Joseph Byers (Delone Catholic) dec. Baffour Atakora-Bediak (Church Farm School) 7-2.

112 – Nick Lamoreaux (Milton Hershey) dec. Jamie Welsh (Pen Argyl) 3-2; Randy Cruz (Bethlehem Catholic) maj. dec. Nate Giorgio (Schuylkill Valley) 11-2.

119 – Arty Walsh (Juniata) tech. fall Kody Rittenbaugh (Pine Grove), 3:20 (18-3); Pete Renda (Brandywine Hts.) dec. Adam Phillippi (Saucon Vy.) 4-2.

125 – Tyler Small (Delone Catholic) dec. Justin Mazza (Pius X) 8-2; Laike Gardner (Biglerville) dec. Zac Beitz (Juniata) 8-4.

130 – Joe Spisak (Boiling Springs) maj. dec. Joshua Ruppert (Delone Catholic) 13-1; Mikey Racciato (Pen Argyl) dec. Derek Goodwin (Hamburg) 5-0.

135 – Nick Hodgkins (Wyomissing) maj. dec. Nikko Stevens (No. Lehigh) 7-0; Mike Giorgio (Schuylkill Vy.) tech. fall John Lynch (Saucon Vy.), 4:24 (18-2).

140 – Colin Shober (Schuylkill Vy.) maj. dec. Dalton Anthony (Bermudian Springs) 19-7; Dylan Killian (Annville-Cleona) dec. Seth Beitz (Juniata) 5-3 (OT).

145 – Noah Horst (Schuylkill Vy.) dec. Elliot Riddick (Bethlehem Catholic) 5-4; Phil Racciato (Pen Argyl) pin Sam Scheib (Tri-Valley), 4:23.

152 – Craemer Hedash (No. Lehigh) dec. Guilano Calioero (Schuylkill Vy.) 7-3; Kyle Dehaut (Bethlehem Catholic) dec. Kyle Flohr (Fairfield) 10-7.

160 – Ryan Maurer (Schuylkill Vy,) dec. Bryn Bowman (Tri-Valley) 9-8; Dylan Treaster (Juniata) dec. John Blank (Notre Dame-GP) 8-5.

171 – Riccardo Plummer (York Suburban) dec, Nic Edmonson (Saucon Vy.) 3-2; Luke Deluise (Pius X) pin Derec Sauve (Susquenita). 4:47.

189 – Garth Lakitsky (Tamaqua) pin Matt Wolf (Bermudian Springs); 2:40; Ian Gimbar (Saucon Vy.) pin Dylan Scheidt (Schuylkill Vy.), 5:48.

215 – Josh Williams (St. Pius Pottstown) pin Tyler Rank (Wyomissing), 4:54; Stan Williams (York Suburban) dec. Dylan Ferguson (Faifield) 7-2.

285 – Tylor Unger (Boiling Springs) dec. Briar Stern (Lehighton) 3-2; Ben Ancheff (Williams Vy.) dec. Dan Fultz (Juniata) 2-1.

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

(Both advance to States)

103 – Farley (Bermudian Springs) major dec. Byers (Delone Catholic) 12-1.

112 – Randy Cruz (Bethlehem Catholic) maj. dec. Lamoreaux (Milton Hershey) 14-2.

119 – Walsh (Juniata) dec, Renda (Brandywine Hts.) 4-3.

125 – Small (Delone Catholic) maj. dec. Gardner (Biglerville) 11-2.

130 – Spisak (Boiling Springs) dec. M. Racciato (Pen Argyl) 7-3.

135 – Hodkins (Wyomissing) dec. M. Giorgio (Schuylkill Vy.) 7-0.

140 – Shober (Schuylkill Vy.) tech. fall Killian (Annville-Cleona), 2:37 (18-3).

145 – P. Racciato (Pen Argyl) maj. dec. Horst (Schuylkill Vy.) 14-5.

152 – Dehaut (Bethlehem Catholic) dec. Craemer Hedash (No. Lehigh) 7-2 (OT).

160 – Maurer (Schuylkill Vy.) dec. Treaster (Juniata) 6-5.

171 – Plummer (York Suburban) dec. Deluise (Pius X) 9-4.

189 – Gimbar (Saucon Vy.) dec. Lakitsky (Tamaqua) 5-3.

215 – Rogers (St. Pius Pottstown) pin S. Williams (York Suburban), 4:54.

285 – Ancheff (Williams Vy.) dec. Unger (Boiling Springs) 6-2.

THIRD PLACE CONSOLATIONS

(Both advance to States)

103 – Robert Ritschard (Oley Valley) dec. Matt Williams (Pen Argyl) 3-1.

112 – N. Giorgio (Schuylkill Valley) dec. Welsh (Pen Argyl) 5-0.

119 – Phillippi (Saucon Vy.) dec. Rittenbaugh (Pine Grove) 6-3.

125 – Z. Beitz (Juniata) tech. fall Mazza (Pius X), 4:59 (17-2).

130 – Kolby Mashack (Tamaqua) dec. Goodwin (Hamburg) 7-5.

135 – Stevens (No. Lehigh) dec. Lynch (Saucon Vy.) 3-2.

140 – Anthony (Bermudian Springs) maj. dec. S. Beitz (Juniata) 11-3.

145 – Jackson Stabile (Hamburg) dec. Dillon Smith (Jim Thorpe) 3-1.

152 – Jordan Knaub (York Suburban) dec, Caloiero (Schuylkill Vy.) 4-2.

160 – Blank (Notre Dame-GP) pin Cody Breiner (Fleetwood), 2:41.

171 – Colin Hedash (No. Lehigh) dec. G. Miller (Hamburg) 5-3.

189 – Scheidt (Schuylkill Vy.) pin Tyler Norn (Pen Argyl), 3:31.

215 – Curtis Garner (Catasauqua) dec. Ferguson (Fairfield) 4-1.

285 – Fultz (Juniata) dec. Stern (Lehighton) 3-2.

FIFTH PLACE CONSOLATIONS

(Winner advances to States)

103 – Bilotta (Pius X) dec. Atakora-Bedlak (Church Farm School) 6-2.

112 – Dylan Long (Northwestern) maj. dec. Ty Herzog (No. Lehigh) 13-4.

119 – Brandon Arnsberger (Octorara) dec. Zane Heller (No. Lehigh) 3-2.

125 – Ty Schoffstall (Tri-Valley) dec. Richard Cruz (Bethlehem Catholic) 8-7.

130 – Dakota Davis (Schuylkill Vy,) dec. Ruppert (Delone Catholic) 7-3.

135 – Luciano Burriesci (Pen Argyl) dec. Anthony Farole (Lehighton) 3-2.

140 – Elisha Gaylor (Wyomissing) dec. Allen Daubert (Pine Grove) 13-6.

145 – Scheib (Tri-Valley) pin Riddick (Bethlehem Catholic), 1:23.

152 – Flohr (Fairfield) dec. David Lucykanish (Lehighton) 6-0.

160 – Bowman (Tri-Valley) dec. Mitchell Ball (Pequea Vy.) 3-2.

171 – Edmonson (Saucon Vy,) won by medical forfeit over Sauve (Susquenita).

189 – Nate Ronan (Octorara) dec. Wolf (Eastern York) 4-2 (OT).

215 – Joseph Kreiner (Delone Catholic) pin Rank (Wyomissing), 1:57.

285 – Cris Ramirez (Milton Hershey) pin Kenny Zurbano (Saucon Vy.), :26.