Lehighton Area High School lists the students who attained honor roll in the third marking period.

Students who attained high honors (an overall average of 95 in the marking period in all subjects with no grades lower than 87) are:

Grade 12, Jason Addy, Kirk Arner, Kacy Beck, Echo Bretz, Samantha Cerimele, Chey Davis, Laureen DiMattia, Taylor Frankenfield, Tyler Harris, Derek Heffelfinger Rebecca Hoffner, Jordyn Homyak, Marcus Kunkle, Jennifer Lichtenwalner, Jessica Lobien, Lauren McCullion, Sarah Nanovic, Brianna Oswald, Jacob Plocinik, John Rehrig, Shad Steigerwalt and Ryan Stilwell.

Grade 11, Krysten Breiner, Jordan Burbage, Laura Cressley, Amanda Dotter, Justin Freeby, Teah Garrison, Aubrey Hahn, Evalina Heckman, Jayden Hensley, Jacob Hoats, Stacey Kerschner, Nicholas Mantz, Mariah May, Lauren Michalik, Joseph Oriel, Jessica Pell, Peter Petrack, Adam Reichard, Caitlin Roth, Sydney Schafer, Ashley Sensinger, Kara Serfass, Steven Shanton, Kacie Smalley, Jena Smith, Jonathan Strauss, James Sverchek, Michael Warkala and Justin Ziegenfus.

Grade 10, Paige Freeman, Cierra House, Andrey Kashirin-Csencsits, Elyse Kistler, Sarah Kistler, Emily Lauer, Tyler Martz, Kaley Miller, Jacen Nalesnik, Daniel Nanovic, Elizabeth Reichard, Tia Rex, Alex Rubin, Jordan Sample, Christy Schafer, Kristina Schnell, Noah Schoch, Lauren Sherry, Jacob Strohl and Sage Terembula.

Grade 9, Lauren Armbruster, Elizabeth Beck, Christi Beddiges, Lauren Burrows, Allison Butrie, Thatcher David, Brandi Drahos, Andrea Drumbore, Skylar Eidem, Anthony Farano, James Farano, Devin Frantz, Brittany Haupt, Nicholas Hill, Alyssa Huntington, Jaclyn Jordan, Tyler Kerschner, Kamara Litchauer, Emily Mantz, Matthew McGeehan, Rebecca Nagy, Peter Phelan, Michelle Pomposello, Atasha Rehrig, Gwendolyn Remaley, Benjamin Ronemus, Hunter Roth, Emily Schaude, Amy Smith, Makenzie Smith, Paige Steigerwalt, Maris Stern, Matthew Stilwell, Catrina Strubinger, James Taschler, Kayla Troutman, Sara Wingert and Thomas Youngkin.

Students who attained Honor Roll (an overall average of 90 in the marking period and in all subjects with no grade lower than 923, recipients are:

Grade 12, Courtney Berger, Martin Bollinger Jr., Christopher Buhl, Kristen Campbell, Giuseppe Caruso, Alexander Cebrosky, Ian Christman, Shane Devlin, Tanner Eckhart, Brandon Edgar, Nicole Fadden, Dalton Fake, Nathan Hahn, Dylan Hancharick, Tyler Hill, Nicholas Kern, Jade Leitzel, Stevi Lenahan, Debra Lobien, Sean Maloney, Ryan Michalik, Dustin Pettit, Brian Piekarski, Matthew Rebovich, Zachary Shiner, Amber Shupp, Donald Smith, Aaron Szacska, Kenzie Teno, Noah Tkach, Duke Valenti, Sherise Vandling, Sarah Warnkin and Jager Ziegenfuss.

Grade 11, Steven Anthony, Chelsey Bachman, Alina Chavez, Isabelle Chew, Dalton Christman, Nadine Clemmer, Zachary Coleman, Logan Daniels, Parker David, Christi Deem, Joshua Eckert, Katie Eidem, Alexandra Fabian, Christopher Fairchild, Anthony Farole, Taylor Gandy, Rachel Garrison, Levi Haldeman, Shyanne Kleintop, Abby-Rae Knappenberger, Emily Kollar, Nathaniel Kresge, Nolan Linaberry, Carter McCandless, Jason McEvoy, Kyrsten Monteiro, Nicole Myrtle, Ashley Otto, Rebecca Paules, Marissa Pekurny, Krista Rehrig, Daniel Rossino, Andrew Rotherforth, Peter Salerno III, Haley Sawyer, Sarah Shiner, Lindsay Simmons, Alexander Storm, Graham Strauss, Roberta Suchon, Arthur Terembula, Megan Turpin, Geordan Vincent and Rachel Werley.

Grade 10, Tyler Appleton, Kaitlyn Bandholz, Hannah Bartron, Brooke Begel, Geoff Ebbert, Alden Everett, Brandon Everett, Mason Everett, Timothy Greenfield, Lacey Haldeman, Brittany Haupt, Rose Hickman, Christopher Howarth, Gabrielle Kercsmar, Jewel Kravetz, Rowan Laitila, Holly Niehoff, Alexander Ogden, Morgan Ott, Dallas Perry, Daniel Pintos, Daulton Radler, Matthew Schweitzer, Rachel Sebia, Ariel Shiffert, Kaitlin Smith, Samantha Snyder, Jurnee Strawser, Eugene Vargson, Christian Verrastro and Tabitha Weaver.

Grade 9, Zechariah Barton, Derek Berger, Kelsey Binder, Schyler Cordova, Robyn Cressley, Miranda Cunfer, Cheyenne Daniels, Joseph Dobrowski, Kyle Freeman, Daniel Fritz, Kyle Higgins, Kris Knappenberger, Derek Koch, Tanner Leitzel, Maria Magyar, Max McCandless, Vincent Mele, Maria Mendolia, Rebecca Nothstein, Kailey Pekurny, Michael Perkins, Alexander Rankovich, Anthony Rossino, Zachary Schlier, Austin Schlosser, Nicole Schnell, Carissa Sevrin, Samantha Shanton, Brittni Smith, Emily Steigerwalt, Sawyer Strohl, Kyle Troch, Paige Verrastro, Ismar Villafane, Amie Wensel and Taylor Yurasits.

Honorable mention (an overall average of 95 in the marking period in all subject with no grade lower than 80) recipients are:

Grade 12, Zachary Ammon, Raymond Barth, Samantha Bowman, Megan Cox, Geoffrey Gallagher, Sindy Gonzalez-Rodriguez, Kaitlyn Green, Ryan Hausman, Piotr Kesek, Steven Mansueto, Jonathan Rabenold, Jennifer Radler, Amanda Resh and Zachery Zellers.

Grade 11, Clair-Ann Ahner, Jennifer Barth, Amanda Bowers, David Bradley, Zachary Breiner, Colton Brown, Sarah Drumheller, Jon Eremus, Nicole Frendt, Mickayla Grosso, Kacie Haupt, Kristopher Holland, Maryssa Miller, Caitlin Moyer, Mitchell Moyer, Taylor Otto, Trenton Perry, Tyler Sawyer, Alyssa Schleicher, Amber Smith and Pasquale Verrastro.

Grade 10, Dylan Andrew, Kasaundra Barclay, Danielle Fake, Dylan Flexer, Justin Fox, Zachariah Hartman, Jeffrey Horwith, Sarah Keer, Jacob Lauer, Bradley Mauriello, Meghan Mausteller, Ronald Piekarski, Wilson Ramirez, Tyler Schaeffer and Dallas Seltzer.

Grade 9, Alexandria Ahner, Sebastian Carnish, Matthew Cramer, Thomas Cruz, Trisha Dorward, Thomas Genther, Dakota Gerber, Kayla Laczo, Alexandria Laybourn, Kendall McLaughlin, Alysha Neff, Arianna Schaeffer, Tanner Seltzer, Jeremy Solt, Thomas Swolensky, Tyler Wentz and Lukas Ziegenfuss.