The Northern Lehigh Area Senior High School's honor roll for the third marking period of the 2009 - 2010 school year has been announced by Mrs. Aileen Yadush, Principal.

PRINCIPAL'S LIST

12th Grade: Jessica Delong, Taylor Farber, Christian Freudenberger, Ryan Fronheiser, Kelsey Gallagher, Joshua Gyory, Rebecca Hamm, Patrick Herman, Stephen Irwin, Dion Jones, Ashley Mayberry, Nicholas Moore, Alexa Muhr, Gerald Nero, Brandi Owens, Aaron Rarick, Marcie Reimer, Julie Wagaman.

11th Grade: Mariah Barber, Scott Bechtel, Seth Bergeris-Cortright, Dennis Billie, Michael Buresh, Nicole Czarnecki, Samantha Dillon, Carly Gavalla, Jonathan Haab, Alyson Hall, Michael Hofmann, Sonya Josephson, Zachary Knecht, Kaitlyn Kressler, Casey McCarroll, Paige Mohrey, Justin Molitoris, Ian Moslet, Marcus Neith, Lauren Oertner, Amy Peters, Megan Rex, Daniel Ruth, Jessica Schultz, Kristi Seiler, Scott Showak, Kayla Sigley, Trent Smith, Shelby Snyder, Austin Steigerwalt, Logan Thomson, Victoria Ueble, Courtney Werley, April Whiteman, Jill Zeiser.

10th Grade: Tyler Adams, Kimberly Bayer, Kirk Bender, Heather, Chandler, Samantha Corcoran, Emin Eminof, Marissa Fatzinger, Stephanie Golden, Lauren Haberern, Kevin Heberling, Heather Heiney, Brandon Horvath, Kelsey Hosford, Eleni Kalamaris, Kirsten Leskowich,

Aimee Oertner, Kaylee Owens, Ryan Perkowski, Samantha Ryan, Maggie Sauerwine, Shannon Strohl, Margaret Surdovel, Brandon Weider, Matthew Williams.

9th Grade: Courtney Blocker, Jarrett Brunner, Joshua Eden, Morgan Farber, Sarah Frantz, Dana Fricker, Jennifer Fronheiser, Lucas Gaston, Nicole Gill, Clay Hardy, Connor Hedash, Luke Herbold, Ty Herzog Jessica Pavolko, Lucas Pierce, Allan Sipos, Kendra Smith, Emerald Snyder, Jacqueline Taylor,

Cory Jo Wagner, Jared Waylen, Lauren Zellner.

HIGH HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Amy Benninger, Jennifer Bet, Evan Biegley, Tyler Brunner, Devon Caton, Robert Hahn, Alyssa Horwath, Laurel Horwith, Megan Howells, Miranda Kirchner, Sean Knapp, Gabrielle Krupa, Regina Krupa, Rikki McRae, Brandon Mohrey, Erica Rauch, Jessica Rex, Jocelyn Rodrigues,

Christian Schmoyer, Joseph Seremula, Ashley Solderitz, Sarah Sullivan, Deanna Suozzo, Nicole Worseck.

11th Grade: George Billie, Justin Boger, Kyasia Day, Lucas Dise, Amanda Eck, Jade Fatzinger, Courtney Kiegler, Maria Lear, Dakota Lichtenwalner, Brittany Peters, Kristy Pfrom, Destiny Phillips, Bryan Puskas, Luke Senko, Tamara Stubits, Ashley Varilek, Kyle Wehr.

10th Grade: Rachel Barnett, Christina Bastardi, Allison Beltz, James Bilger, Michelle Bingert, Stephanie Chalk, Morgane Danish, Taylor Fliszar, David Getz, Devin Glose, Tiffany Hamm, Dylan Hofmann, Kelli Hunsicker, Alyssa Lancsak, Christopher Lefrancois, Michael Miller, Nicole Pitosky, Jinessa Rutt, Jordan Szapiak.

9th Grade: Dustin Allen, Casey Gavalla, Cody Hallman, Christopher Hoffman, Taylor Hoffman, Sydney Martin, Darien Middaugh, Ruth Milburn, Kristopher Seiler, Shawn Shupp, Tyler Werley.

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Justin Chamberlain, Ashley Dieter, Martin Everhart, Angelica Frankenfield, Trevor George, Breana Haas, Sean Harding, Clint Hardy, Tia Hartranft, Sara Hausman, William Hawk, Michele Heberling, Craemer Hedash, Megan Hildebrand, Andrew Hoch, Kody Hoffman, Chelsea Humanick, Kyle Hummel, Ryan Kislow, Brittani Konek, Magdelena Levan, Justin Moss, Ashley Neas, Kaitlyn Reese, Joshua Reimer, Drew Rice, Amanda Schippers, Angela Segan, Adam Sigley, Zachary Solt, Nicole Williams, Shawn Williams.

11th Grade: Alyssa Arnold, Katrina Bergey, Troy Blessing, Erika Bowman, Anthony Devenuta, Zachary Frace, Jenna Freed, Alexa Gernert, Scott Gernert, Matthew Gill, Samantha Gill, Krista Harakal, Colin Hedash, Kyle Heiser, John Hudicka, Alison Ingles, Lynzi Johnson, Jacob Kern, Marcus Kremposky, Angela Long, Joshua Malaska, Payton Marunich, Zachary Palansky, Matthew Prickler, Carter Rankin, Cody Remaley, Amanda Reppert, Andrew Ruth, Eric Snyder, Samantha Zuercher, Stephanie Zuercher.

10th Grade: Kyle Baumann, Samantha Baumann, Kiana Bellesfield, Damien Bower, Abel Boyer, Kayla Burton, Angelic Cintron, Chelsey Distenfeld, Taren Fritzinger, Laura Grammes, Brittani Hertzke, Rebecca Howell, Dalton Johnson, Paraskevoula Kalamaris, Morgan Kemmerer, Brandon Loch, Alan Lorah, Brandon Lunderman, Gabrielle Marcantoni, Ashley Olewine, H. Vaughn Reese, Michael Seremula, Joel Seyler, Channing Shiffert, Tanya Tuggle, Taylor Vrabel, Rachel Wagner, Joshua Yelinek.

9th Grade: Andrew Afflerbach, Tyler Clark, Tosha Gaumer, Clarrissa Gonzalez, Travis Gruber, Brianna Handwerk, Aaron Harding, Rachel Hendrix, Justice Hoffman, Kristen Jaap, Caleb Johnson, Erika Krawchuk, Tylor Lenskold, Jacquelynn Marlow, Daniel Marsh, Emily Moore, Calvin Ortiz, Alicia Schlier, Sarah Stein, Elijah Velazquez-Oswald, Benjamin Yenser.