Northern Lehigh School Board on Monday approved the following athletic appointments for the 2010-11 school year:

Michael Bonner, Assistant Track Coach, $2,859.85.

Jonathan DeFrain, Assistant Softball Coach, $2,859.85.

Renee Evans, Senior High Fall Intramurals, Tennis, $793.56; Senior High Spring Intramurals, Tennis, $793.56.

Scott Gerould, Assistant Track Coach, $2,859.85.

Todd Herzog, Senior High Spring Intramurals, Weightlifting, $793.56; and Senior High Fall Intramurals, Weightlifting, $793.56.

Bob Hicks, Assistant Softball Coach, $2,859.85.

Stephen Hluschak, Assistant Baseball Coach, $2,859.85.

Mark Hoffman, Middle School Spring Intramurals, Weightlifting, $793.56.

Gregory King, Assistant Baseball Coach, $2,859.85.

Michael Lehtonen, Senior High Winter Intramurals, Winter Track, $793.56, Head Track Coach, $4,516.90.

Derek Long, Assistant Trach Coach, $2,859.85.

David Oertner, Assistant Track Coach, $2,859.85.

Erv Prutzman, Head Baseball Coach, $4,516.90.

Michelle Raber, Middle School Fall Intramural Net Sports, $793.56; Middle School Spring Intramural Net Sports, $793.56; and Middle School Winter Intramural CPR, $793.56.

Brian Schell, Head Softball Coach, $4,516.90.

John Sitaris, Head Girls Soccer Coach, $4,896.97.

Joseph Tout, Senior High Spring Intramurals, Weightlifting, $793.56, and Senior High Winter Intramurals, Weightlifting, $793.56.

Fred Wagner, Assistant Girls Soccer Coach, $2,720.55.

The board also approved the following volunteers for the 2010-11 school year:

Gary Andrew, Assistant Baseball Coach.

Christopher Bennett, Assistant Baseball Coach.

Niccole Chirico, Assistant Softball Coach.

Melissa DeFrain, Assistant Softball Coach.

Gary Warmkessel, Assistant Softball Coach.

Kelly Follweiler, Refreshment Stand Volunteer.

Karen Gill, Refreshment Stand Volunteer.

Dawn Remaley, Refreshment Stand Volunteer.

The board also approved the following game workers for the 2010-11 school year:

Dan Blazosky; Terry Bowman; Jennifer Butz; Frank Carazo; Elizabeth Case; Eric DeAntonis; John DeFrain; Scott DeLong; Alden Farber; Jessica Frew; Kelly Follwieler; Rhonda Frantz; Deb Frohnheiser; Marshelle George; Scott Gerould; Shawn Green; Stephen Haas; Chad Henritzy; Barry Herman; Bobby Herzog; Steve Hluschak; Mike Hoffman; Dick Jones; Greg King; Mark Lavine; Mike Lehtonen; Andrew Lynn; Steve Martinez; Larry Meixsell; Mike Mengel; Thomas Mertus; Sherri Molitoris; Jim Nonnemaker; Kathey Nowlin; Dave Oertner; Erv Prutzman; Michelle Raber; Kathleen Reese; Dennis Rehrig; Nancy Rehrig; Dylan Sapir; Eric Schmidt; Paula Seiler; Dick Snell; Robert Sutjak; Joe Tout; Jim Yadush; Amy Zeiser.