Skip to main content

Lehighton Area Middle School 4th quarter honor roll

Published July 02. 2019 12:58PM

Floyd Brown, principal at Lehighton Area Middle School, announces the honor roll for the fourth and final marking period of the 2018-19 school year.

Distinguished honors

Grade 8: Eliza Andrew, Kira Bishop, Edie Cordes, Payton Costenbader, James DeVore, Gabriella DiDea, Mariah Eckley, Celia Fisher, Jami Gaydula, Austin Greene, Katherine Halenar, Megan Hoffman, Daniel Hoppes, Brenna Hunt, Abigail Klotz, Adrienne Leiby, Connor McDonough, Levi Monk, Isabella Mystkowski, Riley Nothstein, Laurel Ohl, Cole Smith, Madelyn Sofranko, Alyssa Stubits, Dakota Trach, Jaclyn Troutman, Sophia Wentz, Jocelyn Wentz, Brynn Wentz, Zachary Wilusz, Katie Wojton, Madylin Wolter, Faith Yeakel, Nicholas Zeigenfuss

Grade 7: Gabriella Brown, Amanda Burns, Robert Dwojewski, Abygail Frey, Chloe Gustafson, Ava Kistner, Jude Litts, Xavier Moore, Maddyx Moser-Bergdahl, Skylar Santee, Owen Serfass, Elizabeth Troutman, Koy Wentz, Jackson Zacharias, Iris Zheng

Grade 6: Abby Andrew, Asa Andrew, Natalie Blair, Emma Bonser, Isaac Carpenter, Brielle Frable, Anna Howland, Dante Kalbach, Kendra Kocher, Jake Lewis, Allee Maini, Varick Peiffer, Cameron Potts, Rowan Schaeffer, Jaxson Strauss, Shawn Tomsic, Savanna Wehr

Honor roll

Grade 8: Hunter Andreas, Austin Bammer, Brynn Barachie, Ava Beers, Luke Blauch, Taylor Bowman, Abigail Christman, Shayla Cotterman, Isabelle Cressley, Amy Dwojewski, Kendyl Fichter, Emma Gaston, Haley Ginder, Evan Gower, Austin Hadley, Ayden Hand, Nathan Holmberg, Anna Hoppes, Lily Kershner, Owen Kovach, Layla Kunkle, Nicholas Kutzler, Kimberly Lauer, Aj Light, Dade Long, Mason Marchessault, Katelyn Markell, Leah Mickley, Abbie Miller, Cameron Motz, Jeremy Moyer, Ethan Nagy, Samantha Nametko, Amaya Nevenglosky, Chloe Nichols, Molly Ott, Nicholas Passiglia, Aida Pope, Ashlyn Popovich, Jacqueline Rodgers, Makayla Sabatino, Lucas Schatz, Alexa Scheirer, Adrynah Scott, Allison Shaffer, Jacob Shellhammer, Amara Smith, Tyler Solt, Caroline Sterling, Madilynn Stoffey, Madisyn Yarmosh

Grade 7: Noah Barndt, Abby Bauder, Synceray Behler, Ciara Berhel, Waylon Bodisch, Michael Bowman, Elizabeth Buffington, Marlee Craig, Camryn Dimmitt, Madison Douglass, Allison Foeller, Riley Fritz, Guadalupe Gonzalez, Jacob Hall, Breydon Hand, Olivia Hoffman, Avery Hosler, Hailey Hricik-Gabbey, Faith Kunkle, Charli McHugh, Madyson Moser-Bergdahl, Dylan Moyer, Madison Outlaw, Maggie Pagotto, Tyler Poole, Aiden Rarick, Adam Sebelin, Wyatt Sherer, Maxim Simbarskiy, Kylie Solomon, William Trach, James Traylor, Ryleigh Walker, Jayden Weitknecht, Peter Wyshosky

Grade 6: Aidan Albert, Timothy Arace, Brienna Bartholomay, Liam Burns, Liberty Carr, Brody Frable, Lauren Frantz, Cora Fretz, Nathan Fry, Dylan Greene, Grace Gruber, Sameer Hameed, Vera Hartsell, Alivia Hill, Jocelyn Hoffman, Christian Hunsicker, Trey Kemmerer, Kyle Kuznicki, Darcy Leiby, Deena McClure, Eryn Mertz, Kylee Messinger, Mason Nonweiler, Kaitlyn Oswald, Madison Oswald, Gabriel Reed, Benjamin Rehrig, Alaina Reinheimer, Savannah Reiss, Emma Repsher, Connor Roetz, Sarah Schlough, Ana Schwab, Emma Sherer, Julia Smith, Seth Smith, Lorah Thomas, Jesse Waksmunski

Classified Ads

Event Calendar

<<

July 2019

>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
 
   

Upcoming Events

Twitter Feed