Skip to main content

Bloomsburg University graduation, spring 2019

Published August 13. 2019 01:46PM

Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania congratulates the nearly 1,300 students who received their academic degrees on May 11, 2019.

The overall grade-point average necessary for honors distinction is: cum laude (with distinction) 3.5-3.74 overall average; magna cum laude (with great distinction) 3.75-3.94 overall average and summa cum laude (with highest distinction) 3.95-4.0 overall average.

Albrightsville: Alyssa Smith, cum laude, Health Sciences BS; Shane Sutch, Bus Admin*Info & Tech Mgt BSBA.

Barnesville: Christy Evancho, cum laude, Spec Ed (PK-8)/EChild (PK-4).

Bowmanstown: Kayla Bottcher, Audiology AuD.

Effort: Jennifer Anani, magna cum laude, Digital Forensics BS.

Jim Thorpe: Gianna Bucci, magna cum laude, History BA; William Kovolenko, Bus Admin*Finance BSBA; Rachel Marouchoc, Nursing MSN.

Kunkletown: Allison Charles, cum laude, Nursing BSN.

Lehighton: Riley Durishin, Early Childhood (PK-4) BSEd; Celina Fital, magna cum laude, Speech Path & Audiology BS; Tori Kunkle, cum laude, Nursing BSN; Dillon Masington, cum laude, Technical Leadership BAS; Megan Peck, Speech Path & Audiology BS; Shelby Snyder, cum laude, Early Childhood (PK-4) BSEd; Sabrina Strausberger, magna cum laude, Speech Path & Audiology BS.

Mahanoy City: Jade Wuttke, Criminal Justice BA; Nicholas Wesner, Supply Chain Management.

Nesquehoning: Kristina Gilbert, summa cum laude, Early Childhood (PK-4) BSEd.

Orwigsburg: Dakota Roberts, cum laude, Bus Admin*Finance BSBA; Adam Hill, Communication Studies BA.

Palmerton: Kelly Westermann, magna cum laude, Nursing BSN.

Ringtown: Jacob Balkiewicz, Biology BS; Morgan Reinoehl, from Ringtown, Bus Admin*Pro Sell & Mkt BSBA; Emily Zaremba, Nursing BSN.

Saylorsburg: Zachary Degler, Bus Admin*Marketing BSBA; Lindsay Ortwein, magna cum laude, Supply Chain Management; Kevin Wisser, Economics BA.

Tamaqua: Barry Batz, Technical Leadership BAS; Emily Bumbulsky, Speech-Lang Pathology MS; Christopher Chinnici, Technical Leadership BAS; Jacob Kunkel, Psychology BA.

Tresckow: Samantha Kurtz, Accounting BSBA.

Walnutport: Michael Haggerty, Bus Admin*Management BSBA; Alyssa Mack, Biology BS; Nathan Michael, Accounting BSBA.

Weatherly: Jeanna Genetti, magna cum laude, Business Education BSEd; Kelly Parker, Bus Admin*Finance BSBA.

Classified Ads

Event Calendar

<<

August 2019

>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
    

Upcoming Events

Twitter Feed