Winners in the 24th annual Slatington Lions Club Antique/Collector Car Show held Sunday at the Slatington Airport are as follows:

Class #1 (1900-1949)

1. 1928 Searave Firetruck, Dan Zaprazny, New Ringgold

2. 1931 Ford A Coupe, Carson Krause, Lenhartsville

3. 1931 Ford Coupe, Donald Fox, Quakertown

Class #2 (1950-1959)

1. 1958 Pontiac Vonneville, Joe Quinnan, Clarks Summit

2. 1958 Chevy Bel Air, Clair Mills, Palmerton

3. 1956 Ford Crown Victoria, Charlie and Mim Bauder, Easton

Class #3 (1960-1964)

1. 1963 Chevy Impala, Ralph Ganssle, Jr., Bethlehem

2. 1963 Ford Galaxie, Donald Harring, Whitehall

3. 1963 Chevy Corvair, Mitch Eisenhart, Bethlehem

Class #4 (1965-1969)

1. 1966 Pontiac GTO, Tim and Lisa Seltzer, Lehighton

2. 1969 Chevy Chevelle, David Geiger, Bethlehem

3. 1968 Ford Fairland, Bill Schaffer, Dublin

Class #5 (1970-1979)

1. 1972 Chevy Nova, Debra Smith, Palmerton

2. 1973 Chevy Camaro, Danielle Danyluk, Slatington

3. 1970 Dodge Superbee, Gene Deming, Bethlehem

Class #6 (1980-1989)

1. 1985 Chevy El Camino, Ed Layton, Perkasee

2. 1984 Chevy Monte Carlo SS, Paul Remaley Jr., Schnecksville

3. 1986 Buick Grand National, Paul Keen, Easton

Class #7 (1990-2007)

1. 2004 Chevy Monte Carlo, Jason Nicholas, Slatington

2. 2004 Chevy Truck, Mike Lilly, Bath

3. 2006 Dodge Charger, Steve Schwank, Fleetwood

Class #8 (2008-Present Factory Muscle)

1. 2013 Ford Mustang, Tim Miller, Allentown

2. 2011 Dodge Challenger, Barry Horn, Nazareth

3. 2008 Ford Shelby, Ron Nannis, Bethlehem

Class #9 (1955-1957 Chevrolet)

1. 1956 Chevy 210, Janet and Charlie Daniels, Bethlehem

2. 1977 Chevy Bel Air, Isaac Berger, Walnutport

3. 1956 Chevy Bel Air, John Polomchak, Easton

Class #10 (1955-1966 T-Birds)

1. 1956 Ford T-Bird, Don Silfies, Danielsville

2. 1957 Ford T-Bird, Roger Behler, Northampton

3. 1955 Ford T-Bird, Richard Beers, Palmerton

Class #11 (1953-1967 Corvette)

1. 1965 Chevy Corvette, Gary Warmkessel, Slatington

2. 1966 Chevy Corvette, Bruce Kemmerer, Northampton

3. 1958 Chevy Corvette, David Semel, Saylorsburg

Class #12 (1968-1982 Corvette)

1. 1969 Corvette, John Hay, Tobyhanna

2. 1975 Chevy Corvette, David Newhard, Slatington

3. 1974 Chevy Corvette, Robert Buro, Allentown

Class #13 (1984-2004 Corvette)

1. 1997 Chevy Corvette, Daniel Peters, Bangor

2. 2003 Chevy Corvette, David Piper, Coplay

3. 1991 Chevy Corvette, Rick Phelps, Kinnelon, NJ

Class #14 (2005 - Present Corvette)

1. 2009 Corvette, Scott Perin, Slatington

2. 2012 Chevy Corvette, Tom Dale, Pen Argyl

3. 2010 Chevy Corvette, Len Feinberg, Easton

Class #15 (MOPAR, A, C, and E Body)

1. 1966 Plymouth Barracuda, Marc Rapchak, Coplay

2. 1967 Plymouth Barracuda, Eric Fegley, Walnutport

3. 1968 Plymouth Barracuda, Brain Strausberger, Kunkletown

Class #16 (MOPAR - B Body)

1. 1970 Plymouth Superbird, Vince Ruocoo, Scotrun

2. 1968 Dodge Charger, Richard Grushwski, Clarks Summit

3. 1964 Plymouth Fury, Paul Rapchak, Whitehall

Class #17 (Chevrolet Chevelle)

1. 1966 Chevy Chevelle, Rich Greene, Whitehall

2. 1970 Chevy Chevelle, Russ Bensinger, Danielsville

3. 1969 Chevy Chevelle, Mike Hanzarik, Slatington

Class #18 (Senior & Junior Cars)

1. 1955 Chevy 210, Charlie Potts, Reading

2. 1958 Buick Special, Bernie Boback, Wilkes-Barre

3. 1967 Pontiac GTO, Rick Colson, Macungie

Class #19 (1967-1981 Camaros & Firebirds)

1. 1969 Chevy Camaro, Gary and Fran Paczona, Whitehall

2. 1969 Chevy Camaro RS/SS, Tim Bernhard, Jim Thorpe

3. 1969 Chevy Camaro Z28, Dennis Hunsicker, Allentown

Class #20 (1982-Present Camaros & Firebirds)

1. 2001 Pontiac Firebird, Scott McGehee, New Tripoli

2. 2000 Chevy Camaro SS, Matt Lipics, Palmerton

3. 2011 Chevy Camaro, Linda Hertzke, Slatedale

Class #21 (Street Rods Pre '49)

1. 1933 Chevy Coupe, Ernie Miller, Lehighton

2. 1932 Chevy Coupe, Kody Litrenta, Walnutport

3. 1937 Ford Coupe, Steve and Bev Becker, Emmaus

Class #22 (1949-1963 Street Machines)

1. 1958 Chevy Impala, Paul and Sharon Kuntz, Beaver Meadows

2. 1963 Chevy C 10, Karl Borman, Allentown

3. 1957 Chevy Coupe, Tom Yenca, Danielsville

Class #23 (1964-1970 Street Machines)

1. 1968 Dodge Challenger, Mike and Nikky Dispensa, Effort

2. 1966 Chevy Nova, Jeff Stauffer, Allentown

3. 1969 Chevy Camaro, Joe Williams, Birdsboro

Class #24 (1964-Present Street Machines)

1. 1974 Chevy Nova, Lynn Peters, Walnutport

2. 1981 Chevy Malibu Wagon, Dan Ehrich, Slatington

3. 1984 Chevy Camaro Z 28, David Gregory, Palmerton

Class #25 (Classic Factory Muscle, 15 yrs. Old)

1. 1969 Chevy Chevelle, Mike Hollingsworth, Saylorsburg

2. 1969 Olds 442, Joe Curran, Lehighton

3. 1967 Chevy II Nova, Rick Keiper, Easton

Class #26 (1964-1973 Mustang/Cougar)

1. 1965 Ford Mustang, Bruce Fronheiser, Lehighton

2. 1965 Ford Mustang, Keith and Lisa Klotz, Lehighton

3. 1968 Ford Coupe, Dan Kichline, Bethlehem

Class #27 (1974-1987 Mustang)

1. 1986 Ford Mustang, Brian Kacsmar, Exeter

2. 1976 Ford Mustang Cobra, Barry Snyder, Slatington

3. 1986 Ford Mustang, Earl Paisley, Hazleton

Class #28 (1988-1998 Mustang)

1. 1994 Ford Mustang GT, Jack Burkhart, Stroudsburg

2. 1993 Ford Mustang GT, LJB, Lehighton

3. 1995 Ford Mustang, Julian Zimmerman, Center Valley

Class #29 (1999-Present Mustang)

1. 2007 Ford Mustang GT, Kevin Wolbach, Macungie

2. 2008 Mustang, Pam Teichgraber, Chalfont

3. 2005 Ford Mustang, Greg Koneschusky, Tamaqua

Class #30 (Mini Size Trucks & Vans 2WD)

1. 1982 Chevy, Nick Dellato, Quakertown

2. 1966 Volkswagon Bus, Dan Torok, Bethlehem

3. 2000 Dodge Dakota, Zach Frank, Slatington

Class #31 (Full Size Trucks & Vans 2WD)

1. 1952 Chevy Pickup, Jim Buzinski, Slatington

2. 1956 Chevy Step Side Pickup, Roger Andrews, Danielsville

3. 1953 Ford Truck, Ruthann Henry, Danielsville

Class #32 (4x4 All Makes)

1. 1951 Willys Jeep, Fred Savarese, Lehighton

2. 1971 Chevy Truck, Paul Srogi, Bath

3. 2001 Ford G 250, Keith Fenstermacher, Schnecksville

Class #33 (Pro Street/Wild Modified)

1. 1941 Willys Coupe, Tom Greis, Palo Alto

2. 1967 Chevy Camaro, Jim Bambu, Hellertown

3. 1966 Chevy II, Douglas Briody, Slatington

Class #34 (Special Interest/Foreign)

1. 1970 Chevy C10 Suburban, Jeff Holt, Myerstown

2. 1952 MGTD Roadster, Edra Wuchter, Effort

3. 1933 Essex Sedan, Kevin Stephens, Walnutport