Recently the Panther Valley Elementary School presented awards to the following students for their outstanding work ethic.

STUDENT OF THE MONTH WINNERS:

Grade 1: Alanna Bednar, Jacob Brown, Savannah Marrero, McKenzie Snyder, Shaylee Tobin, Neil Venable, Izak Zurita

Grade 2: Guinevere Trunfio, Derek Pavlik ,Raiden Borosh, Rhyannon Covell, Kendra Kehrli, Isabella Goida, Rebecca Jones

Grade 3: Victoria Fassl, Erick Marchorro, Sieanna Rickert, Theresa Muniz, Meghan Boyle, Ian Mertz

Grade 4: Cassandra Deifer, Devin Ebert, Tyler Locher, Cheyenne Olivant, Alexa Ruzicka, Kobe Wilden

Grade 5: Justin Ogozalek, Kiersten Duscheck, Tia Ketchledge, Tori Kerschner, Summer- Rose Arroyo, Kasey Willis

PERFECT ATTENDANCE AWARDS for 2010-2011 school year went to: Kindergarten:

Grade 1: Victoria Muniz,

Grade 2: Nicholas Ahn, Natalie White, Matthew Milkowich

Grade 3: Aariana Huttie, Callie Werkheiser, Shawn Hoben, Matthew Santore

Grade 4: Natalie Arner Carter Brettle, Cody Collevechio, Nicholas Ellis,Hailey Henninger,Aaron Miller, Joshua Muth, Erica Tout, Logan Wallace

Grade 5: Cordell Brettle, David Conde, Christina Dacey, Kiersten Dusheck, Anthony Gogal, Rachel Knoblauch, Jacob Snyder, Garth Sterling, Grace Ann Williams

SPELLING BEE GRADE LEVEL WINNERS receiving trophies from the PTO were:

Grade 5: 1st Place: Alana Jones 2nd Place: Tia Ketchledge 3rd Place: Justin Ogozalek

Grade 4: Place1st Ayana Haluska Place: 2naaad Place: Joshua Muth 3rd Place: Trey Turner

Grade 3: 1st Place: Hailey Harvilla 2nd Place: Claire Kokinda 3rd Place: Abigail Oplinger

Grade 2: 1st Place: Kaylee Gilbert 2nd Place: Violet O'Connell, 3rd Place: Logan Polak

Grade 1: 1st Place: Hannah Kane 2nd Place: Chloe Diekman 3rd Place: Abigail Vermillion

CARBON COUNTY ENVIROTHON AWARDS were presented to:

Grade 3: Chrystianna Brettle, Charles Byers II, Cassidy Englert, Katherine Fuos, Richard Goldberg, Hailey Harvilla, Katrina Horvath, Aariana Huttie, Justin Juracka, Claire Kokinda, Mason Malloy, Erick Marchorro, Michael Milkowich, Blake Morgans, Molly O'Connell, Joshua Robin, Matthew Santore, Philip Shelton, Falon Smith, Brandon Stilitino

Grade 4: Cody Collevechio, Jovan Corrales, Cailyn Gould, George Heffelfinger, Cheyenne Olivant, Alexa Ruzicka, Emma Smith, Erica Tout, Trey Turner,Wyatt Zimmerman

Grade 5: Loudon Breiner, Cordell Brettle, Christina Dacey, Matthew Jungbaer, Rachel Knoblauch, Sarah Markovich, Elizabeth McDermott, Brady Whildin, Grace Ann Williams, Ravyn Zenon

President's Award for Educational Achievement:

Grade 4: Emilee Kwaak, Karissa Downey, Kevin Paulus, Kimberly Cimerol, Theofilos Adalis, Tyler Fritz

Grade 5: David Bowman, Autumn Hunter, Rhiannon Miletto, Shelby Stempa, Tatum Terry, Tonia Whitaker

President's Award for Educational Excellence:

Grade 4: Cheyenne Olivant, Amanda Fegley, Cody Collevechio, Faith Card, Kylia Scheitrum, Emily Zagata, James Frable, Kaitlyn Harris, Reiley Higgins, Tatiana Turner, Emily Devonshire, Aaron Eidem, Joshua Horvath, Hailey Lynn ,Nathen Miller, Alexa Ruzicka Sckylar Souders, Brianna Staehle, Magdalen Trunfio, Trey Turner, Noah Yanchura, Sarah Zabroski, Carter Brettle, Devin Ebert, Aaron Miller, Sacory Stewart, Rachel Strohl, Erica Tout, Jordan Bamford, Larissa Becker, Kimberly Cimerol, Mason Goida, George Heffelfinger, Cailey Iudicello, Samantha Janner, Tyler Locher, Xilia Luna, Austin Miller, Carmine Reynolds, Kyle Rusnak, Kayla Shumard, Samantha Wildoner, Wyatt Zimmerman, Emily Evans,Jocelyn Hafer , Joshua Muth, Jordan Serina, Douglas Vachon, Mercedes Weaver, Natalie Arner, Caleb Cesanek, Jovan Corrales, Nicholas Ellis, Cailyn Gould, Ayana Haluska, Kiya Jenkins, Mark Kokinda, Emma Smith

Grade 5: Kayla Boswell, David Conde, Sarah Markovich, Zachary Nikodem, Justin Ogozalek, Michelle Refsnider, Ravyn Zenon, Cordell Brettle, Keeana Cruz, Anthony Gogal, Abigail Hoben, Alana Jones, Stephanie Knauss, Elizabeth McDermott, Abigail Zedalis, Zoe Arnold, Maddalena Ciufo, Cassity Dixon, Matthew Jungbaer, Hunter Kennedy, Tia Ketchledge, Alanna Lennox, Sebastian Reynolds, Alyssa Schultz, Megan Weber, Andria Ahrens, Erica Baba, Loudon Breiner, Katelyn Brown, Zachary Kindt, Desiree Abadia, Emmanuel Cabrera, Jonathan Hafer, Tanner Kennedy, Chloe Miller, Wesley Shumard, Brady Whildin, Grace Ann Williams, Michael Cullen, Christina Dacey, Rachel Knoblauch, Scott Ledo, Cassandra Vachon, Kasey Willis

Excellent Conduct Awards: These awards were given to the following students in recognition of excellent behavior throughout the 2010-2011 school year. The following students received E's in all four marking periods.

Grade 1: Katerina Adalis, Eden Arnold, Jason Bybell, Jessica Cabrera, Matthew Clewell, Chloe Diekman, Richard Dittman, Alexia Fernandes, Gabriel Heaney, Hannah Kane, Chloe Kerestes, Zachary Kleinhagen, Tyler Lamp, Cheyenne Lee, Caleb McDermott, Megan Miller, Caleb Moser, Mallory Palmer, Ashley Schietrum, Kylee Schmidt, Nicholas Surotchak, Abigail Vermillion, Makayla Weaver , Brenna Beshock, Tayden Bowman, Trevor Card, JaCee Fegley, Bryson Heydt, Benjamin Kindt, Madison Malloy, Abigail Orach, Julia Planutis, McKenzie Snyder, Robert Valusek, Alivia Vogel, Jason Weng,

Grade 2: Owen Haydt, Jacqueline Kokinda, Matthew Kokinda, Kayla Little, Danielle Mastrangelo-Nowack, Guinevere Trunfio, Riley Wehr, Madison Heckman, Carly Heffelfinger, Emily Newton, Derek Pavlik, Kyra Rusnak, Natalie White, Matthew Milkowich, Evelyn Reis, Giavanna Cellini, Olivia Murphy, Kya Norwood, Elizabeth Surotchak, Joshua Zagata; Patrcik Boyle, Rebecca Jones, Isyss Javier, Mackensey Evans, Shelby Hill, Jason Lin, Derek Moore, Hailey Shreffler, Kaitlin Sturdik, Bryce Krapf, Milena Perez, Lorelei Rydzewski.

Grade 3: Rowan Bain, Giovanni Barbieri, Desiree Benitich, Brian Brown, Kaylee Bukowski, Brianna Cabrera, Taylor Cichon, Faith Drumbore, Cassidy Englert, Deana Founds, Katherine Fuos, Richard Goldberg, Katrina Horvath, Aariana Huttie, Olivia Kadel, Alex Kattner, Kyla Knittle, Mason Malloy, Ariana Mistretta, Kristiana Mistretta, Jada Naftzinger, Molly O'Connell, Abigail Oplinger, Audrey Rehnert, Ethan Reis, Falon Smith, Cody Sturdik, Andrew Surotchak, Jacob Taras, Alena Vogt, Lindsie Borger, Meghan Boyle, Chrystiana Brettle, Alivia Green, Sabrina Hicks, Keith Hydro, Claire Kokinda, Jessica Markovich, Megan Pascoe, Olivia Dacey, Hailey Harvilla, Ethan Malaska, Lyddia Malaska, Ian Mertz, Blake Morgans, Matthew Santore, Dakota Smith, Angel Stilitino, Kayla VanDett, Thalia Vazquez

Grade 4: Faith Card, Amanda Fegley, Hailey Henninger, Joshua Horvath, Alexa Ruzicka, Brianna Staehle, Tia Thomas Magdalen Trunfio, Noah Yanchura, Sarah Zabroski, Carter Brettle

Devin Ebert, Emilee Kwaak, Emiline Markovich, Aaron Miller,AonaSolensky CorinaStewart, Rachel Strohl, Erica Tout, Jordan Bamford, Larissa Becker , George Heffelfinger, Samantha Janner

Xilia Luna, Theofilos Adalis, Tiara Alston, Sarah Hood, Kathryn Leith , Joshua Muth, Mercedes Weaver, Natalie Arner, Nicholas Ellis, Cailyn Gould, Kalista Hedden, Dezyrai McFarland, Emma Smith, Molly Williams

Grade 5: Kayla Boswell, Kirstyn Kunkel, Sarah Markovich, Justn Ogozalek, Abigail Paulus, Michelle Refsnider, Gianna Runner, Rayna Stilitino, Ravyn Zevon, Cordell Brettle, Keeanna Cruz, Kiersten Dusheck, Kaitlin Giles, Abagail Hoben, Alana Jones, Stephanie Knauss, Anna Marie Marrero, Elizabeth McDermott, Cheyenne Napalitano, Tonia Whitaker, Abigail Zedalis, Zoe Arnold, Benitta Bruce, Samantha Caltgirone, Maddalena Ciufo, Cassity Dixon, Matthew Jungbaer, Hunter Kennedy, Tia Ketchledge, Alanna Lennox, Maria Rehrig, Alyssa Schultz, Sophie Smith, Megan Weber, Andria Ahrens, Erica Baba, Loudon Breiner, Katelyn Brown, Gabrielle Hicks, Autumn Hunter, Tori Kerschner, Marie Nase, Desiree Abadia, Alyssa Buss, Emmanuel Cabrera, Jonathan Hafer, Tanner Kennedy, Dylan Nace, Tyler Samoleski, Wesley Shumard, Tatum Terry, Kobe Turner, Brady Whildin, Grace Ann Williams, Michael Cullen, Christina Dacey, Kylie Herlihy, Rachel Knoblauch, Rhiannon Miletto, Cassandra Vachon

Physical Education Awards:

Grade 1: De'Antay Alston, Matthew Clewell, Chloe Diekman, Lamar Easley, Ben Kindt, Makayla Weaver

Grade 2: Patrick Boyle, Gage Breiner, Jonathan Byers, Giavanna Cellini, Louis Clauser, Alexis Cooper, Thomas Edwards, Evan Fegley, Mallory Gould, Owen Haydt, Angel Hicks, Trevor Hoffman, Matthew Kokinda, Bryce Krapf, Matthew Milkowich, Derek Moore, Josh Napolitano, Kristin Nunemacher, Dylan Robinson, Quentin Swolenski, Elizabeth Surotchak, Riley Wehr, Cody Werkheiser, Natalie White

Grade 3: Ryan Boyle, Chuckie Byers, Mark Clewell, Olivia Dacey, Faith Drumbore, Collin Eidle, Shawn Hoben, Bryan Krapft, Ethan Malaska, Lyddia Malaska, Erick Marchorro, Blake Morgans, Jada Naftzinger, Megan Pascoe, Ethan Reis, Phillip Shelton, Falon Smith, Brandon Stilitino, Damian Strausberger, Cody Sturdik, Jacob Taras, Blake White

Grade 4: Carter Brettle, Bradley Buzzard, Cody Collevechio, Frederick Doerr-Pugh, Mason Goida, Hailey Henninger, Sarah Hood, Joshua Horvath, Samantha Janner, Donald Kershner, Mark Kokinda, Hailey Lynn, Emiline Markovich, Nathan Miller, Courtney Anne Murray, Carmine Reynolds, Emma Smith, Sckylar Souders, Sacory Stewart, Erica Tout, Trey Turner, Mercedes Weaver, Kobe Whildin, Molly Williams

Grade 5: Kayla Boswell, Loudon Breiner, Cordell Brettle, Braxton Christman, Michael Cullen, Christina Dacey, Ronald Distler, Cassity Dixon, Jamer Doerr-Niver, Bryan Doutt, Jonathan Hafer, Nathan Jennings, Matthew Jungbaer, Hunter Kennedy, Tanner Kennedy, Tori Kerschner, Tia Ketchledge, Zachary Kindt, Kirstyn Kunkle, Scott Ledo, Elizabeth Mcdermott, Kobe Turner, Cassandra Vahon, Brady Whildin, Grace Ann Williams, Samantha Williams

GRADE 1:

Reading, Math and Spelling: Brenna Beshock, Marissa Bonetsky, Trevor Card, Chloe Diekman, Joshua Faenza, Alexia Fernandes, Gabriel Heaney, Hannah Kane, Zachary Kleinhagen, Cheyenne Lee, Jocylin Mattern, Caleb McDermott, Haedyn Mokshefski, Wyatt Mumich, Abigail Orach, Julia Planutis, Matthew Prudente, McKenzie Snyder, Nicholas Surotchak, Devin Schlier, Sophia Tessitore, Neil Venable, Abigail Vermillion, Makayla Weaver, Jason Weng, Richard Zabroski

Reading and Spelling: Kyle Binder, Jessica Cabrera, Draeton Ferguson, Brielle Gosselin, Samantha Kattner, Hunter Lewis, Thomas Mitchell, Caleb Moser, Nina Oswald, Mallory Palmer, Nicholas Staines, Shaylee Tobin, Robert Valusek, Joseph Weaver,

Language and Spelling: Shelby Hill, Alexander Kessler, Quentin Swolensky

Reading and Math: De'Antay Alston, Zander Bauer, Tayden Bowman, Joshua Dearden

Reading: Hawley Ascani, Benjamin Kindt, Megan Miller, Victoria Muniz, Cheryl Nice, Alivia Vogel

Math: Jacob Brown, Paul Smith, Victoria Veron

Spelling: Anthony Blackwell, George Brimmer, Cynthia Burgos, Matthew Clewell, Chloe Kerestes, Chance Mahoney, Haley McLaughlin, Aliya Sotomayor-Urso, Kylee Strawdinger, Adriana Tavares, Charisma Wagner, Ryan Welsh, Alexia Williams Megan Digiglio, Anthony Ellis, Mackensey Evans, Noah Houtsch, Kendra Kehrli

Language: Dylan Robinson

GRADE 2:

Reading, Math, Spelling and Language: Emily Haas, Jacqueline Kokinda, Matthew Kokinda, Emily Krajnak, Anthony Witczak, Giavanna Cellini, Jaiden Cesanek, Molly Jones, Kya Norwood, Elizabeth Surotchak, Patrick Boyle, Kaylee Gilbert, Antonio Perilli, Roberto Santiago, Arianna Moser, Lilith Johnson, Jason Lin, Hailey Shreffler

Reading, Math, and Spelling: Guinevere Trunfio, Tristian Sotomayor-Urso

Reading, Language and Spelling:

Kourtney Pilla, Riley Wehr, Derek Pavlik, Joshua Zagata, Rhyannon Covell, Cora Izzo, Bryce Krapf, Violet O"Connell

Reading, Math, and Language:

Jovan Corrales

Spelling, Language, and Math:

Kali Alabovitz, Kayla Little, Kasey Ansbach, Thomas Edwards, Evan Fegley, Isabella Goida, William Mahoney.

Reading and Spelling:

Jacob Boyle

Math and Language:

Klarrisa Wilder, Alexander Janner

Spelling and Language: Logan Polak, Andrea Tizekker, Peyton Burns, Madison Heckman, Carly Heffelfinger, Emily Newton, Robert Stempa, Natalie White, Kirstin Philipovich, Gage Breiner, Rebecca Jones, Milena Perez, Nate Cox, Mallory Gould,

Math: Matthew Milkowich, Nicolas Henninger, Edward Farber,

Spelling: Morgan Brimmer, Dominick Cannuli, Alexis Cooper, Owen Haydt, Tiara Royer, Emily Macalush, Tiana Montesrin, Kendra Simmons, Autumn Steibler, Ja'Shon Yelito, Eveyln Reis, Jasmine Shields, Thalia Vega, Jacob Welsh, Santino Dalessio, Jatavia Johnson, Autumn Koons, Brittany McLaughlin, Olivia Murphy, Brianna Stackhouse, Jonathan Byers, Kyleah Kennedy, Amber Schwoyer, Savannah Smyth, Jessica Stultz, Kelsey McCullough, Zachary Yablonsky, Brianna Hanes, Kaytlyn Romig,

GRADE 3:

Reading, Math, Spelling and Language: Erick Marchorro, Alena Vogteghan , MegBoyle, Chrystiana Brettle, Collin Eidle, Justin Juracka, Claire Kokinda, Jessica Markovich, Megan Pascoe, Charles Byers, Hailey Harvilla, Blake Morgans, Matthew Santore

Reading, Math, and Spelling: Joshua Robin

Reading, Spelling and Language: Riley Distler, Cassidy Englert, Audrey Rehnert

Math, Language and Spelling: Shyan Zavitsky, Alivia Green, Michael Milkowich, Brandon Stilitino, Blake White

Math and Language: Noah Hess, Autumn Mumich

Math and Spelling: Gavin Brossman, Mason Malloy, Philip Shelton, Jacob Taras, Olivia Dacey

Language and Spelling: Jose Baez, Deana Founds, Richard Goldberg, Aariana Huttie, Tyler Lewis, Jocelyn Muffley, Jada Naftzinger, Falon Smith, Andrew Surotchak, Callie Werkheiser,Dylan Kurtz

Reading: Lyddia Malaska

Math: Rowan Bain, Daniel Craig, Taylor Davis, Paige Livengood

Spelling: Brianna Cabrera, Faith Drumbore, Katrina Horvath, Michal Kennedy, Jayla McLaughlin, Ariana Mistretta, Kristiana Mistretta, Molly O'Connell, Abigail Oplinger, Troy Refsnider, Ethan Reis, Sieanna Rickert, Gabriel Sekula, Elias Tavares,Braxton Whitaker, Thomas Greco, Sabrina Hicks, Alexander Romankow, Mark Hrebik, Cole McLaughlin, Ian Mertz

Language: Katherine Fuos, Keith Hydro

Grade 4:

Spelling, Reading, Language, Math, Social Studies, and Science: Carter Brettle,Cody Collevechio,George Heffelfinger, Austin Miller,Nathen Miller,Joshua Muth,Alexa Ruzicka,Erica Tout,Trey Turner,Samantha Wildoner,Wyatt Zimmerman

Spelling,Reading,Language,Math, Science: Cheyenne Olivant

Spelling, Reading, Language, Social Studies and Science: Jovan Corrales, Mark Kokinda

Spelling, Language, Math, Science, and Social Studies: Natalie Arner

Math,Language,Spelling,Social Studies: Caleb Cesanek

Language,Math,Science,Social Studies: Cailey Iudicello

Spelling,Language,SocialStudies,Science: Larissa Becker, Aaron Miller, Rachel Strohl

Spelling, Reading, Math,Social Studies: Devin Ebert

Spelling, Math,Science and Social Studies: Sarah Zabroski

Spelling, Reading, Language, and Social Studies:Faith Card, Amanda Fegley, Kiya Jenkins

Language Math Social Studies: Mason Goida, Samantha Janner

Math, Science, Socil Studies: Xilia Luna

Math, Science, Spelling: Tyler Locher

Reading, Math, Language: Emily Zagata

Spelling, Reading, and Language: Emma Smith

Spelling, Social Studies, and Science: Cailyn Gould

Spelling, Language, and Social Studies: Jordan Bamford, Emily Devonshire, Aaron Eidem, Jocelyn Hafer, Jordan Serina

Language and Social Studies: Jacob Doutt,James Frable

Spelling and Math: Emily Evans

Spelling and Language: Reiley Higgins, Brianna Staehle

Spelling and Social Studies: Joshua Horvath, Tyler Noecker, Kylia Scheitrum, Kayla Shumard, Sacory Stewart, Noah Yanchura

Spelling and Science: Mercedes Weaver

Science and Social Studies: Kimberly Cimerol, Vaughn Flyzik

Math: Donald Kershner, Carmine Reynolds

Language: Kathryn Leith

Social Studies: Todd Daldos, Megan Greenall, Kyle Rusnak, Christopher Walkinshaw, Seth Yom

Science: Carly Bachert

Spelling: Tiara Alston, Autumn Coniglio, Michael Conklin, Jacob Coombe, Cassandra Deifer, Karissa Downey, Nicholas Ellis, Tyler Fritz, Emily Gogal, Ayana Haluska, Kailtyn Harris, Sarah Hood, Emilee Kwaak, Jasmine Ledo, Hailey Lynn, Marlene Nase, Robert Oswald, Kevin Paulus, Kylie Rehnert, Robert Rehrig,Matthew Robert, Aona Solensky, Tatiana Turner, Douglas Vachon, Molly Willams

Grade 5:

Reading, Language, Spelling, Math, Social Studies, Science: Sarah Markovich, Justin Ogozalek, Ravyn Zenon, Cordell Brettle, Eliabeth McDermott, Cassity Dixon, Mtthew Jungbaer, Tia Ketchledge, Megan Weber, Andria Ahrens, Loudon Breiner,Brady Whildin, Rachel Knoblauch

Reading, Language, Math, Spelling, and Science : Michelle Refsnider, Jonathan Hafer, Wesley Shumard

Reading, Spelling, Language, Science and Social Studies: Grace Ann Williams,

Reading, Math, Social Studies, Spelling and Language: Scott Ledo

Reading, Social Studies, Math Spelling and Science: Christina Dacey

Reading, Social Studies, Science Language: Michael Cullen

Reading, Language, Spelling,Math and Social Studies: David Conde

Spelling, Language, Science, and Social Studies: Chloe Miller, Kasey Willis

Spelling, Language, Math, and Spelling: Zoe Arnold

Reading, Language, Spelling, and Science: Kayla Boswell

Reading, Science, Language: Emmanuel Cabrera

Reading, Spelling, Math and Social Studies: Hunter Kennedy

Reading, Math, Language and Social Studies: Sebastian Reynolds

Language, Spelling and Social Studies: Tanner Kennedy

Spelling, Language, Science: Desiree Abadia

Math, Language and Spelling: Rayna Stilitino, Abigail Hoben, Zachary Kindt

Reading, Language and Spelling: Keeanna Cruz, Stephanie Knauss, Maddalena Ciufo,

Reading, Spelling and Math: Alanna Lennox

Reading, Math and Language: Abigail Zedalis

Math, Social Studies and Spelling: Anthony Gogal

Spelling and Language: Kirsten Kunkel, Kaitlin Giles, Alana Jones,

Spelling and Math: Erica Baba

Language and Math: Kaleyia Polanco

Reading and Language: Tatum Terry

Spelling and Social Studies:

Science and Spelling:

Math: Abigail Paulus, Kiersten Dusheck, Kendric Misquez, Sirrea Wehr, Austin Redden

Science: Gianna Runner,

Social Studies: Sydney Clouser

Spelling: David Bowman, Jason Fegley, Zachary Nikodem, Michael O'Brien, Tyler Baez, Caleb Kessler, Kiarah Krapf, Anna Marie Marrero, Cheyenne Napalitano, Maria Rehrig, Alyssa Schultz, Shelby Stempa, Katlyn Brown, Blaise Harvilla, David Jimenez, Carly Kresge, Shayne Shaffer, Jason Wallace, Summer Rose Arroyo, Alyssa Buss, Cortney Rehatchek