The Northern Lehigh Senior High School honor roll for the fifth marking period of the 2010-2011 school year has been announced by Mrs. Aileen Yadush, Principal.

PRINCIPAL'S LIST

12th Grade: Kelsey Antonition, Mariah Barber, Scott Bechtel, Seth Bergeris-Cortright, Katrina Bergey, Michael Buresh, Nicole Czarnecki, Samantha Dillon, Samantha Gill, Jonathan Haab, Lakoda-Lyn Hoffman, Michael Hofmann, Sonya Josephson, Dakota Lichtenwalner, Joshua Malaska, Justin Malaska, Justin Molitoris, Lauren Oertner, Amy Peters, Kristy Pfrom, Destiny Phillips, Carter Rankin, Megan Rex, Kristi Seiler, Raymond Smith, Trent Smith, Shelby Snyder, Austin Steigerwalt, Tamara Stubits, Logan Thomson, Jill Zeiser.

11th Grade: Tyler Adams, Samantha Baker, Rachel Barnett, Kimberly Bayer, Allison Beltz, Kirk Bender, Heather Chandler, Samantha Corcoran, Morgane Danish, Emin Eminof, Marissa Fatzinger, David Getz, Devin Glose, Lauren Haberern, Tiffany Hamm, Heather Heiney, Brandon Horvath, Kelsey Hosford, Eleni Kalamaris, Christopher Lefrancois, Kirsten Leskowich, Aimee Oertner, H. Vaughn Reese, Maggie Sauerwine, Shannon Strohl, Margaret Surdovel, Rachel Wagner, Brandon Weider, Matthew Williams.

10th Grade: Dustin Allen, Courtney Blocker, Jarrett Brunner, Anthony Connell, Joshua Eden, Morgan Farber, Dana Fricker, Jennifer Fronheiser, Nicole Gill, Julian Gonzalez, Cody Hallman, Brianna Handwerk, Clay Hardy, Hedash Connor, Rachel Hendrix, Luke Herbold, Caleb Johnson, Sydney Martin, Ruth Milburn, Danielle Moser, Lucas Pierce, Kristopher Seiler, Kendra Smith,

Emerald Snyder, Cory John Wagner, Jared Waylen.

9th Grade: Alexandra Abruzzi, Marc Beleno, Nicholas Buresh, Nathaniel Czarnecki, Chance Delong, Nicolas Gaumer, Rachel Hams, Chelsea Harlan, Zachary Joy, Kelcie Kramer, Joshua Landsberger, Marissa Marsh, Jacob Marunich, Caitlin McCormick, Jamie Miller, Samantha Miller-Brown, Sean Mulcahy, Bradley Owens, Rebecca Owens, Thomas Quigley, Kaliah Santiago-Colon, Abbey Sauerwine, Zacary Schlegel, Annelise Tarafas, Cassie Toth.

HIGH HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Alyssa Arnold, Troy Blessing, Christopher Cope, Kyasia Day, Jenna Freed, Carly Gavalla, Angela Hams, Robert Hanzlik, Nicole Hendershot, John Hudicka, Lynzi Johnson, Marcus Kremposky, Maria Lear, Payton Marunich, Ian Moslet, Marcus Neith, Matthew Prickler, Amanda Schaller, Kayla Sigley, Victoria Uebele, Stephanie Zuercher.

11th Grade: Yajaira Alvarez, Christina Bastardi, Taylor Fliszar, Laura Grammes, Kevin Heberling, Rebecca Howell, Paraskevoula Kalamaris, Gabrielle Marcantoni, Kaylee Owens, Shawn, Parisi, Arie Prickler, Tyler Schlegel, Channing Shiffert, Nicholas Valentini, Taylor Vrabel, Joshua Yelinek.

10th Grade: Siarra Fogle, Casey Gavalla, Austin Golden, Sloan Hawk, Christopher Hoffman, Taylor Hoffman, Amber Kibler, Lekota Koch, Kelsey Kuntz, Samantha Peters, Sarah Stein, Kristina White, Benjamin Yenser.

9th Grade: Austin Berger, Aidan Burke, Samantha Eden, Matthew Egan, Kelsey Follweiler, Angelique Godown, Alex Hoffner, Morgan Konek, Jessica Lear, Andrew Oertner, Jayden Peters, Brook Seyler, Austin Stevens, Tyler Trumbauer, Meghan Weil, Morgan Zellner.

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Richard Blong, Justin Boger, Brandon Danner, Anthony Devenuta, Amanda Eck, Tyler Eschbach, Jade Fatzinger, Marcio Foote, Zachary Frace, Matthew Gill, David Goodhile, Cody Green, Clinton Haas, Krista Harakal, Kyle Heiser Alison Ingles, Jacob Kern, Zachary Knecht, Kaitlyn Kressler, Brittany Marlow, Zachary Mertz, Paige Mohrey, Nathan Newhard, Katelyn Peters, Cody Remaley, Kristin Reynolds, Daniel Ruth, Jonathan Scrak, Luke Senko, Scott Showak, Eric Snyder, Mary Sosa, Kyle Wagner, Kyle Wehr, Jordan Zellner, Samantha Zuercher.

11th Grade: Kiana Bellesfield, James Bilger, Damien Bower, Abel Boyer, Emily Buss, Juan Cabrera, Angelic Cintron, Joshua Fleming, Kelli Hunsicker, Billie Johnson, Dalton Johnson, Morgan Kemmerer, Alyssa Lancsak, Brandon Loch, Michael Miller, Branden Papay, Ryan Perkowski, Jamey Pollock, Elaina Rehrig, Jinessa Rutt, Michael Seremula, Angelique Steigerwalt, Joelle Tomkins, Ryan Trexler, Luke Whiteman.

10th Grade: Austin Babinchak, Tori Beltz, Christopher Bingert, Kayla Brensinger, Xavier Escobar, Jacob Fisher, Sarah Frantz, Lucas Gaston, Tyler George, Clarrissa Gonzalez, Aaron Harding, Ty Herzog, Erika Krawchuk, Tylor Lenskold, Daniel Marsh, Ryan Martinez, Emily Moore, Rachael Moore, Jessica Pavolko, Sierra Pettebone, Samantha Pryor, Harlee Schaffer, Tyler Sellers, Shawn Shupp, Allan Sipos, Kyle Stein, Brittany Stokes, Kelsey Vince.

9th Grade: Alexis Barrett, Carissa Blessing, Giulia Cozzi, Tyler Dibilio, Kaelah Horwath, Tyler Hughes, Shyann Irizarry, Kortney Jones, Ryan Klass, Ashley Klotz, Shelby Lewis, Diane McKinney, Jacob Moser, Jetmira Mujovic, Rachel Pappas, Gage Rice, Cella Schleicher, Christian Skinner, Kevin Smith, Kyle Smith, Kaitlin Stefanski, Austin Steigerwalt, Stephanie Stein, Benjamin Strohl, Brie Williams.