The Northwestern Lehigh girls won the Colonial League Dual Meet championship with wins over Notre Dame of Green Pond and Palisades on Tuesday afternoon.

TRACK

Saucon Vy.-Pen Argyl-

No. Lehigh

Northern Lehigh went 3-1 in its Colonial League tri-meet with Saucon Valley and Pen Argyl.

The boys won both of their matches by roughly the same score. Caleb Johnson led the way for the Bulldogs, as he finished first in all four of the events he competed in. He won the 100 and 200-meter dashes, along with the 110 hurdles and the high jump.

Jessica Olewine did the most damage for the locals on the girls' side. She placed first in both the long jump and the triple jump. She also finished second in the pole vault.

BOYS

Northern Lehigh 83, Pen Argyl 66

Northern Lehigh 87, Saucon Valley 63

100 - 1. Caleb Johnson (NL) 11.2, 2. P. Leicht (PA), 3. Floyd Snyder (NL), 4. D. Barwick (SV), 5. N. Gillette (PA); 200 - 1. Caleb Johnson (NL) 23.3, 2. D. Barwick (SV), 3. P. Guerro (PA), 4. B. Blobe (SV), 5. Nathan Farber (NL); 400 - 1. Z. Mennel (PA) 53.7, 2. Sebastian Belfonti (NL), 3. N. Gillette (PA), 4. E. Schanzenbach (SV), 5. N. Vallette (PA); 800 - 1. Darien Middaugh (NL) 2:07.7, 2. N. Fritzinger (SV), 3. Bryce Moser (NL), 4. G. Pazzaglia (SV), 5. Z. Mennel (PA); 1600 - 1. N. Fritzinger (SV) 4:48.9, 2. Bryce Moser (NL), 3. Gavin Kemery (NL), 4. Aaron Hofmann (NL), 5. T. Smith (PA); 3200 - 1. N. Friztinger (SV) 11:17.5, 2. Gavin Kemery (NL), 3. C. King (PA), 4. N. Evangelista (SV), 5. J. Smith (SV); 110H - 1. Caleb Johnson (NL) 15.0, 2. C. Megan (SV), 3. R. Lobb (PA), 3. Drake Pristash (NL), 5. Dan Fine (NL); 300H - 1. Dan Fine (NL) 44.8, 2. C. Magan (SV), 3. T. Smith (PA), 4. Drake Pristash (NL), 5. J. Houck (PA); 400 Relay - 1. Northern Lehigh (Marsh, Ingles, Snyder, Farber) 47.5; 1600 - 1. Pen Argyl (Vallette, Leicht, Houck, Gillette) 3:43.3; 3200 Relay - 1. Saucon Valley (Fritzinger, Leidich, Pazzaglia, Schanzenbach) 9:16; Shot Put - 1. J. Amber (SV) 43-1, 2. Josh Landsberger (NL), 3. B. Jacobsen (PA), 4. B. Blobe (SV), 5. Lucas Pierce (NL); Discus - 1. J. Amber (SV) 110-11, 2. Jacob Moser (NL), 3. Sean Mulcahy (NL), 4. D. Yeisley (PA), 5. B. Jacobsen (PA); Javelin - 1. M. DePaolo (PA) 132-3, 2. J. Amber (SV), 3. Sean Mulcahy (NL), 4. J. Salamone (PA), 5. Cody Bowman (NL); Long Jump - 1. M. DePaolo (PA) 19-7 , 2. Darien Middaugh (NL), 3. J. Houch (PA), 4. K. Wentzel (PA), 5. A. Giroux (PA); Triple Jump - 1. J. Houck (PA) 39-2 , 2. K. Wentzel (PA), 3. A. Giroux (PA), 4. Quintin George (NL), 5. Floyd Snyder (NL); High Jump - 1. Caleb Johnson (NL) 6-2, 2. C. Magan (SV), 3. M. Paskewicz (SV), 4. J. Salamone (PA), 5. J. Albanese (PA); Pole Vault - 1. R. Lobb (PA) 11-6, 2. S. Beaver (SV), 3. J. Burke (SV), 4. Alex Heberern (NL), 5. D. Getlik (SV).

GIRLS

Northern Lehigh 79, Pen Argyl 70

Saucon Valley 97, Northern Lehigh 53

100 - 1. T. Young (SV) 14.3, 2. L. Trimble (SV), 3. A. Strouse (PA), 4. Alexis Merkle (NL), 5. S. Edwards (PA); 200 - 1. L. Trimble (SV) 29.1, 2. A. Strouse (PA), 3. A. Thompson (PA), 4. E. Walsh (PA), 5. T. Young (SV); 400 - 1. L. Trimble (SV) 1:05, 2. K. Lysek (SV), 3. Bryanna Tomkins (NL), 4. M. Male (PA), 5. J. McAloon (SV); 800 - 1. Bryanna Tomkins (NL) 2:33.1, 2. K. Lysek (SV), 3. C. Madigan (SV), 4. R. Murphy (PA), 5. E. Smiley (SV); 1600 - 1. A. Biondo (PA) 5:53.8, 2. R. Murphy (PA), 3. Rachel Hendrix (NL), 4. C. Trimble (SV), 5. Julie Knerr (NL); 3200 - 1. A. Biondo (PA) 13:09, 2. A. Evangelista (SV), 3. Erika McKay (NL), 4. Nina Schnyder (NL), 5. B. Shiban (SV); 100H - 1. C. Hoffert (SV) 18.8, 2. M. Bredbenner (SV), 3. Brianna Handwerk (NL), 4, M. Lake (SV), 5. Caitlin McCormick (NL); 300H - 1. B. Toolan (SV) 54.2, 2. Nicole Horn (NL), 3. M. Lake (SV), 4. Brianna Handwerk (NL), 5. C. Hoffert (SV); 400 Relay - 1. Pen Argyl (Walsh, Strouse, Lobb, Edwards) 55.6; 1600 Relay - 1. Saucon Valley (Trimble, McAloon, Young, Lysek) 4:39.6; 3200 Relay - 1. Saucon Valley (Chikotas, Lysek, Trimble, Madigan) 11:04.3; Shot Put - 1. Emily Bevans (NL) 26-11, 2. P. Szmodis (SV), 3. V. Frans (SV), 4. K. Reily (SV), 5. K. Warnke (SV); Discus - 1. K. Reily (SV) 88-8, 2. K. Payung (SV), 3. L. Hill (PA), 4. Kendra Smith (NL), 5. M. Luczkowiak (PA); Javelin - 1. K. Payung (SV) 93-6, 2. E. Zanette (PA), 3. B. Fleming (SV), 4. Taylor Hoffman (NL), 5. Emily Bevans (NL); Long Jump - 1. Jessica Olewine (NL) 15-2 , 2. Alexis Merkle (NL), 3. S. Edwards (PA), 4. A. Allen (SV), 5. G. Spirk (SV); Triple Jump - 1. Jessica Olewine (NL) 32-5 , 2. B. Allen (SV), 3. A. Allen (SV), 4. G. Spirk (SV), 5. J. Taylor (SV); High Jump - 1. Autumn Stauffer (NL) 5-0, 2. Emily Bevans (NL), 3. B. Allen (SV), 4. N. Payung (SV), 5. V. Snyder (SV); Pole Vault - 1. T. Koch (SV) 8-0, 2. Jessica Olewine (NL), 3. L. Macarro (SV), 4. M. Aranda (PA), 5. E. Reed (PA).

Northwestern-Notre Dame GP-Palisades

The Tigers pulled off sweeps in their Colonial League tri meet with Palisades and Notre Dame of Green Pond. The boys defeated the Crusaders, 81-69 and Palisades 87-63, while the Lady Tigers downed Notre Dame 95-54 and the Lady Pirates 82.5-67.5.

Individually for Northwestern, Trista Cunningham took two wins overall in the shot put and long jump, while Cameron Richardson swept through the 100 and 200 sprints. Austin Weiss also was a double winner on the day, as he took both hurdle events.

BOYS

Northwestern 81, Notre Dame 69

Northwestern 87, Palisades 63

100 - 1. Cameron Richardson (NW) 10.9, 2. A. Odle (P), 3. K. Theadford (ND), 4. Harry Hall (NW) 11.5, 5. D. Kelly (ND); 200 - 1. Richardson (NW) 22.6, 2. Theadford (ND), 3. Hall (NW), 4. D. Kelly (ND), 5. A. Odle (P); 400 - 1. D. Kelly (ND) 53.6, 2. A. Carlos (ND), 3. Alec Fixl (NW), 4. A. Rand (ND), 5. S. Ball (ND); 800 - 1. Brayden Heller (NW) 2:09.3, 2. M. Mammen (ND), 3. C. Husic (ND), 4. D. Fogle (ND), 5. G. Gordon (P); 1600 - 1. M. Koons (ND) 4:47.0, 2. Heller (NW), 3. J. McCambridge (ND), 4. D. Hayduk (P), 5. J. Farese (P); 3200 - 1. C. Garr (P) 10:48.4, 2. Collin Furchner (NW), 3. Koons (ND), 4. Patrick Strobel (NW), 5. Ryan Cerrone (NW); 110H - 1. Austin Weiss (NW) 15.9, 2. G. Lerch (P), 3. A. Brown (P), 4. D. Fedrizzi (ND), 5. S. Ticson (ND); 300H - 1. Weiss (NW) 42.2, 2. Lerch (P), 3. Dylan Snyder (NW), 4. Ticson (ND), 5. Brown (P); 400 Relay - 1. Northwestern (Dangello, Hall, Miller, Richardson) 45.0; 1600 Relay – 1. Northwestern (Fixl, Richardson, Heller, Stelmack) 3:38.3; 3200 Relay - 1. Notre Dame (Koons, Fogel, Husic, Carlos) 8:45.4; Shot Put - 1. Chet Karpyn (NW) 40-1 1/2, 2. Alex Partington (NW), 3. John Dolinich (NW), 4. Zane Struss (NW), 5. J. Snyder (P); Discus - 1. Partington (NW) 137-11 1/2, 2. D. Santoro (ND), 3. Dolinich (NW), 4. J. Danko (P), 5. Lucas Metzger (NW); Javelin - 1. J. Snyder (P) 153-7, 2. JP Bittenbender (NW), 3. M. Macmiccian (ND), 4. S. Santos (ND), 5. B. Trippeda (P); Long Jump - 1. K. Theadford (ND) 20-00, 2. L. Caughey (P), 3. K. Jesiolowski (P), 4. D. Stola (ND), 5. C. Miller (NW); Triple Jump - 1. D. Ramsden (P) 41-4 , 2. Stola (ND), 3. Jesiolowski (P), 4. Cuahgey (P), 5. M. Brown (ND); High Jump - 1. R. Carter (ND) 6-2, 2. Caughey (P), 3. Ramsden (P), 4. Stola (ND), 5. Alex Bobbyn (NW); Pole Vault - 1. Cole Miller

(NW) 12-00, 2. Zach Capps (NW), 3. Jacob Steidinger (NW), 4. P. Weidner (ND), 5. C. Pfeiffer (ND).

GIRLS

Northwestern 95, Notre Dame 54

N'western 82 1/2, Palisades 67 1/2

100 - 1. A. Robinson (P) 12.4, 2. M. Ramsden (P), 3. Lauren Anderson (NW), 4. D. Gehman (P), 5. Sabrina Mertz (NW); 200 - 1. Ramsden (P) 26.4, 2. Gehman (P), 3. Mertz (NW), 4. D. Jordan (ND), 5. O. Simone (ND); 400 - 1. Robinson (P) :59.4, 2. Jordan (ND), 3. S. Mertz (NW), 4. Simone (ND), 5. A. Badman (P); 800 - 1. E. Edwards (ND) 2:29.00, 2. N. Gibki (ND), 3. Angela Motolese (NW), 4. A. Megee (ND), 5. J. Vieczorek (P); 1600 - 1. Rachel Cerrone (NW) 5:24.0, 2. C. Scartelli (ND), 3. Carly Pierce (NW), 4. K. Downing (ND), 5. N. Gibki (ND); 3200 - 1. Downing (ND) 12:21.4, 2. Pierce (NW), 3. Haley Yost (NW), 4. Rachel Mikols (NW), 5. I. MacMillan (ND); 100H - 1. A. Rossi (P) 16.5, 2. Katie Cappuccino (NW), 3. K. Garofalo (ND), 4. Alexis Gawelko (NW), 5. Elizabeth Iobst (NW); 300H - 1. Gawelko (NW) 49.2, 2. Cappuccino (NW), 3. E. Odle (P), 4. L. Cooper (P), 5. J. Scartelli (ND); 400 Relay - 1. Palisades (Gehman, Robinson, Rossi, Ramsden).49.7; 1600 Relay - 1. Northwestern (Everett, Cerrone, Mertz, Divers) 4:09.6; 3200 Relay - 1. Northwestern (Motolese, Pierce, Cerrone, Yost) 12:35.0; Shot Put - 1. Trista Cunningham (NW) 33-1 1/2, 2. C. Poniktera (P), 3. Hannah Masenheimer (NW), 4. J. Grant (ND), 5. K. Colon (ND); Discus - 1. M. Nesfeder (ND) 104-00, 2. Cunningham (NW), 3. B. Kitchell (ND), 4. T. DelGuerico (P), 5. K. Hohl (ND); Javelin - 1. Nesfeder (ND) 96-11, 2. Masenheimer (NW), 3. A. Keebler (P), 4. Cesily Gensits (NW), 5. Cunningham (NW); Long Jump - 1. Cunningham (NW) 15-9, 2. K. Gabriel (P), 3. Abigail Schneck (NW), 4. S. Bardone (P), 5. M. Ramsden (P); Triple Jump - 1. A. Rossi (P) 33-7, 2. S. Codd (P), 3. Schneck (NW), 4. Mallory Brinley (NW), 5. H. Boland (P); High Jump - 1. Nesfeder (ND) 5-0, 2. Codd (P), 3. Gawelko (NW), 4. K. Blanchard (P), 5. Sara Jones (NW); Pole Vault - 1. Rossi (P) 10-0, 2. R. Feil (ND), 3. Grace Baker (NW), 4. Brinley (NW), 5. S. Prager (ND).

PM East-Pleasant Vy.

Pleasant Valley swept Pocono Mountain East in its Mountain Valley Conference track meet on Tuesday.

Jessica-Ann Lewis was the only local girl to win two events on the day. She won the long jump (15-1 1/2) and the triple jump (33-2 1/1).

The same can be said the boys' side for Jack Wathen. He won the 400 and 800-meter races with times of 53.4 and 2:01 respectively.

BOYS

Pleasant Valley 90, PM East 60

100 - 1. Tony Bell (PV) 11.33, 2. Matt Sheehan (PV), 3. T. Stewart (PME); 200 - 1. N. Fogel (PME) 23.75, 2. Matt Sheehan (PV), 3. Tony Bell (PV); 400 - 1. Jack Wathen (PV) 53.4, 2. T. Stewart (PME), 3. Matt Natale (PV); 800 - 1. Jack Wathen (PV) 2:01, 2. Alex Larkin (PV), 3. Michael Sucic (PV); 1600 - 1. Alex Larkin (PV) 4:46, 2. A. Larsen (PME), 3. Pat Rimple (PV); 3200 - 1. Mason Buskirk (PV) 10:43, 2. A. Larsen (PME), 3. Joe Phillips (PV); 110h - 1. D. Lambert (PME) 16.47, 2. Steven Maas (PV), 3. Greg Daly (PV); 300H - 1. Nyiem Nevarez (PV) 41.28, 2. T. O'Neil (PME), 3. Mike Masullo (PV); 400 Relay - 1. Pleasant Valley (Leika, Bell, Sheehan, Cruz) 45.0; 1600 Relay - 1. PM East (Musse, O'Neil, Stewart, Fogle) 3:42; 3200 Relay - 1. Pleasant Valley (Samuels, Natale, Sucic, Phillips) 8:43; Shot Put - 1. Dakota Everett (PV) 40-11, 2. J. Fogel (PME), 3. William Franklin (PV); Discus - 1. J. Fogel (PME) 115-11, 2. A. Mortin (PME), 3. Mike Wasco (PV); Javelin - 1. Brandon Leap (PV) 148-1, 2. Brandon Kuehner (PV), B. Weiss (PME); Long Jump - 1. Kevin Cruz (PV) 20-7 , 2. Nyiem Nevarez (PV), 3. Kennan Alston (PV); Triple Jump - 1. A. Carty (PME) 41-1 , 2. Max Orsot (PV), 3. A. Musse (PME); High Jump - 1. A. Isakov (PME) 5-10, 2. Nicholas Shanin (PV), 3. N. Fogel (PME); Pole Vault - 1. J. Fogel (PME) 14-3, 2. Z. Brewington (PME), 3. Zach Fuls (PV).

GIRLS

Pleasant Vy. 89 1/2, PM East 60 1/2

100 - 1. Naomi Cayo-Nelson (PV) 13.35, 2. V. Burkhart (PME), 3. A. Faunteroy (PME); 200 - 1. Rebecca Sinclair (PV) 28.25, 2. O. Fogle (PME), 4. Gabrielle Lucchese (PV); 400 - 1. Kaitlyn Smith (PV) 1:03.19, 2. Steph Palmer (PV), 3. O. Fogle (PME); 800 - 1. L. O'Malley (PME) 2:24, 2. Sam Young (PV), 3. Melissa Russo (PV); 1600 - 1. Sam Young (PV) 5:33, 2. Jennifer Mickens (PV), 3. R. Davalos (PME); 3200 - 1. R. Davalos (PME) 12:09.7, 2. S. Conklin (PME), 3. Jennifer Mickens (PV); 100H - 1. Harley DeJesus-Carrero (PV) 17.6, 2. M. Brandes (PME), 3. Emily Mieles (PV); 300H - 1. V. Burkhart (PME) 50.98, 2. Emily Mieles (PV), 3. M. Brandes (PME); 400 Relay - 1. Pleasant Valley (Cayo-Nelson, Anewalt, Sinclair, Lucchese) 53.9; 1600 Relay - 1. PM East (Burkhart, Vias, Simoene, Fogle) 5:12; 3200 Relay - 1. Pleasant Valley (Palmer, Smith, McAllister, Russo) 10:05; Shot Put - 1. E. Washington (PME) 30-6 1/2, 2. Catherine Stephens (PV), 3. Danielle Maier (PV); Discus - 1. A. Smale (PME) 79-6, 2. Ariel McDuffy (PV), 3. G. Baez (PME); Javelin - 1. Diane McKinsey (PV) 93-10, 2. A. Smale (PME), 3. A. Faunteroy (PME); Long Jump - 1. Jessica-Ann Lewis (PV) 15-1 1/2, 2. Danielle Maier (PV), 3. Harley DeJesus-Carrero (PV); Triple Jump - 1. Jessica-Ann Lewis (PV) 33-2 1/2, 2. M. Brandes (PME), 3. R. Lebron (PME); High Jump - 1. M. Brandes (PME) 5-0, 2. Danielle Maier (PV), 3. Courtney Miller (PV); Pole Vault - 1. Courtney Burger (PV) 6-6, 2. Abby Roselli (PV), 3. Sarai Calderon (PV).

Lehighton-PM West

The Indians had their hands full in this Mountain Valley Conference track meet against Pocono Mountain West, with the girls' team bringing home a 86-64 win, while the boys dropped a 82-67 decision to the Panthers.

Sage Terembula and Gwen Remaley both set school records in the meet, as Terembula ran a 12.29 to beat the 100 time, previously held by Abby Frey, while Remaley broke her own school record in the shot put, by throwing a 40-10 toss.

Emily Oldt won both the 1600 and 3200 runs, while Remaley took the shot put and discus. Meanwhile, Montreo Thompson won the 100 and 200 dashes, Jeff Ebbert took the 400 and 800, while Austin Schlosser swept through both hurdle events.

BOYS

PM West 82, Lehighton 67

100 - 1. Montreo Thompson (L) 11.08, 2. T. Allen (PM), 3. Devonte Dash (L); 200 - 1. Thompson (L) 22.95, 2. S. McCray (PM), 3. M. George (PM); 400 - 1. Jeffrey Ebbert (L) 53.58, 2. J. Raymond (PM), 3. L. Williams (PM); 800 - 1. Ebbert (L) 2:06,74, 2. J. Spencer (PM), 3. Devin Steigerwalt (L); 1600 - 1. E. Vaillancourt (PM) 5:07.00, 2. C. McClane (PM), 3. Trent Frey (L); 3200 - 1. C. McClane (PM) 10:29.82, 2. Vaillancourt (PM), 3. C. Weiss (PM); 110H - 1. P. Scherman (PM) 17.60, 2. Mathew Shanton (L), 3. Jacob Strohl (L); 300H - 1. Daulton Radler (L) 44.44, 2. Shanton (L), 3. Hunter McCabe (L); 400 Relay - 1. PM West (Adejare, Scherman, McCray, O. Bowen) 45.98; 1600 Relay - 1. Lehighton (Radler, Thompson, Nicholas Newton, Ebbert) 3:35.30; 3200 Relay - 1. PM West (McClane, Raymond, Spencer, S. King-John) 10:43.44; Shot Put - 1. Bailey Vincent (L) 38-7 1/2, 2. M. Shelter (PM), 3. D. Morrison (PM); Discus - 1. K. Walker (PM) 108-10, 2. Joseph Blauch (L), 3. Shelter (PM); Javelin - 1. Shelter (PM) 148-1, 2. N. Newton (L), 3. A. Allen (PM); Long Jump - 1. Austin Schlosser (L) 18-11 , 2. M. Jardine (PM), 3. L. Williams (PM); Triple Jump - 1. Schlosser (L) 39-00 1/2, 2. I. Moodle (PM), 3. L. Williams (PM); High Jump - 1. Jardine (PM) 5-4, 2. Sebastian Mystkowski (L), 3. Scherman (PM); Pole Vault - 1. Jardine (PM) 11-00, 2. Dominik Mystkowski (L).

GIRLS

Lehighton 86, PM West 64

100 - 1. Sage Terembula (L) 12.29, 2. K. Jones (PM), 3. J. Davis (PM); 200 - 1. R. Benitez (PM) 25.99, 2. K. Jones (PM), 3. S. Terembula (L); 400 - 1. T. Adesanya (PM) 1:00.85, 2. E. Mason (PM), 3. K. Flaherty (PM); 800 - 1. Jennifer Beers (L) 2:32.91, 2. S. Donnelly (PM), 3. T. Greene (PM); 1600 - 1. Emily Oldt (L) 5:47.06, 2. J. Beers (L), 3. S. Dunham (PM); 3200 - 1. E. Oldt (L) 13:02.80, 2. Cassandra Renhert (L), 3. Dunham (PM); 100H - 1. R. Benitez (PM) 15.06, 2. Maris Stern (L), 3. Brianna Karpowicz (L); 300H - 1. Stern (L) 52.00, 2. N. Jimenez (PM), 3. Karpowicz (L); 400 Relay - 1. PM West (R. Benitez, M. Branch, J. Davis, K. Jones) 49.42; 1600 Relay - 1. PM West (Adesanya, Greene, Flaherty, Mason) 4:26.10; 3200 Relay - 1. Lehighton (Adriana Scherer, Lacie McCabe, Gabrielle Fritzinger, Megan McCullion) 10:16.82; Shot Put - 1. Gwen Remaley (L) 40-10, 2. Sarah Keer (L), 3. Rebecca Strohl (L); Discus - 1. Remaley (L) 102-1, 2. J. Boutieller (PM), 3. Holly Bollinger (L); Javelin - 1. Keer (L) 116-1, 2. Kasaundra Barclay (L), 3. McCullion (L); Long Jump - 1. Riley Durishin (L) 16-6, 2. Terembula (L), 3. Devon Linaberry (L); Triple Jump - 1. R. Benitez (PM) 36-4, 2. N. Jimenez (PM), 3. Durishin (L); High Jump - 1. N. Jimenez (PM) 5-0, 2. Durishin (L), 3. Celina Fital (L); Pole Vault - 1. Ciera Kobal (L) 8-0, 2. A. Fink (PM), 3. Mallory Dorward (L).

Palmerton-Wilson-

So. Lehigh

The Blue Bomber boys and girls teams wound up with a split in a Colonial League tri-meet with the Spartans and Warriors. The boys defeated Southern Lehigh, while the girls beat Wilson.

Austin Shupp was a double winner for the Bombers in the boys event winning both the 110 and 300 hurdles. He was also a member of the 400 relay team that finished first.

On the girls side, Jessica Pereira won the 100, 200 and 400 and was on the winning 400 relay team. Jess Debski also won the 100 hurdles and was also on the 400 relay team.

BOYS

Wilson 76, Palmerton 74

Palmerton 89, So. Lehigh 61

100 - 1. Trent Silfies (SL) 11.02, 2. Alex Vignone (P), 3. Javante Tooley (W), 4. Trevin Green (P), 5 Harvey Appelbaum (P); 200 - 1. Collin Bergey (SL) 23.6, 2. Austin Shupp (P), 3. Trevin Green (P), 4. Paul-Sebastian Harris (W), 5. Harley Appelbaum (P); 400 - Collin Bergey (SL) 51.11, 2. Gerald Pereira (P), 3. Conor Zellner (SL), 4. Trevor DeCastro (SL), 5. Brendan Fritz (W); 800 - 1. Jaryd Flank (W) 2:07/0, 2. Joseph Espinal (W), 3. Shaun Seiler (P), 4. Ryan McGinty (SL), 5. Jacob Krafczyk (SL); 1600 - 1. Jaryd Flank (W) 4:39.7, 2. Ryan McGinty (SL), 3. Shaun Seiler (P), 4. Noah White (SL), 5. Kenneth Krasenics (W); 3200 - 1. Jaryd Flank (W) 10:07.60, 2. Kenneth Krasenics (W), 3. David Fitzpatrick (P), 4. Zach Svetik (P), 5. Ryan Grelle (W); 110H - 1. Austin Shupp (P) 15.3, 2. Daniel Fulmer (SL), 3. Greg Thompson (SL), 4. Frederick Coleman (W), 5. Adam Moyer (P); 300H - 1. Austin Shupp (P) 40.9, 2. Daniel Fulmer (SL), 3. Frederick Coleman (W), 4. Greg Thompson (SL), 5. Zach McGill (SL); 400 Relay - 1. Palmerton (Trevin Green, Austin Shupp, Alex Vignone and Gerald Pereira) 45.0; 1600 Relay - 1. Wilson, 3:39.1; 3200 Relay - 1. Wilson, 8:43.8; Shot Put - 1. John Snyder (P) 50-11, 2. Gregory Cahill (W), 3. Daulton Romano (SL), 4. Joseph Isidore (W), 5. Jarred Sacks (P); Discus - 1. Tyler Glueck (SL) 118-3, 2. Gregory Cahill (W), 3. Chris Lemar, 4. Joseph Isidore (W), 5. John Snyder (P); Javelin - 1. Drew Hess (W) 135-9 1/2, 2. Charles Debski (P) and Gerald Pereira (P), 4. Nate Silfies (P), 5. Thomas Watters (W); Long Jump - 1. Javante Tooley (W) 21-1 1/2, 2. Jarred Sacks (P), 3. Alex vignone (P), 4. Rashaan Herbert (W), 5. Brad DiGiovanni (SL); Triple Jump - 1. Javante Tooley (W) 43-0, 2. Jarred Sacks (P), 3. Paul-Sebastian Harris, 4. Rashaan Herbert, 5. Ben Hangey (SL); High Jump - 1. Brad Ehret (P) 6-4, 2. Ben Hangey (SL), 3. Brendan Lutton, 4. Rashaan Herbert (W), 5. Michael Whildin (W); Pole Vault - 1. Darris Rodrigues (P) 12-6, 2. Ian Samodio (W), 3. Logan Blasiak (P), 4. Anthony Colasurdo (SL), 5. Charles Debski (P).

GIRLS

Palmerton 94, Wilson 56

So. Lehigh 78, Palmerton 72

100 - 1. Jess Pereira (P) 12.9, 2. Brianna Doherty (P), 3. Robyn Somers (SP), 4. Kaelyn Englert (P), 5. Jess Debski (P); 200 - 1. Jess Pereira (P) 26.2, 2. Brianna Doherty (P), 3. Robyn Somers (SL), 4. Kylie Schmitt (SL), 5. Katelyn Berger (SL); 400 - 1. Jess Pereira (P) 58.6, 2. Jaclyn Wood (P), 3. Isamarie Ramos (SL), 4. Kyla Rodrigues (P), 5. Dana Musgnung (SL); 800 - 1. Isamarie Ramos (SL) 2:25.1, 2. Sydney Brannon (W), 3. Jaclyn Wood (P), 4. Kyla Rodrigues (P), 5. Shelby White (SL); 1600 - 1. Sydney Brannon (W) 5:31.7, 2. Shelby White (SL), 3. Monica Wood (P), 4. Julia Sjodahl (W), 5. Meseret Hart (SL); 3200 - 1. Mesret Hart (SL) 12:48.7, 2. Keely Welsh (SL), 3. Amanda Mann (P), 4. Qui Nguyen (W); 100H - 1. Jess Debski (P) 17.5, 2. Arissa Snyder (P), 3. Samantha Sostorecz (W), 4. Lauren Bertucci (SL), 5. Mary Patterson (SL); 300H - 1. Lauren Bertucci (SL) 50.2, 2. Jess Debski (P) and Casey Carl (W), 4. Arissa Snyder (P), 5. Samantha Sostorecz (W); 400 Relay - 1. Palmerton (Kaelyn Englert, Jess Pereira, Brianna Doherty and Jess Debski) 51.7; 1600 Relay - 1. Southern Lehigh, 4:13.8; 3200 Relay - 1. Southern Lehigh, 10:26.9; Shot Put - 1. Rachel Ferry (SL) 29-10 , 2. Erin Gollie (SL), 3. Felecia Wieder (SL), 4. Cassaundra O'Donnell (W), 5. Sabreena Strauch (P); Discus - 1. Angela Young (W) 97-4, 2. Emelie Meinhart (P), 3. Rachael Ferry (SL), 4. Hannah Dreyer (W), 5. Vanessa Kovacs (SL); Javelin - 1. Sabreena Strauch (P) 111-4 1/2, 2. Rachael Ferry (SL), 3. Lila Goodhile (P), 4. Cyera Heck (W), 5. Lyndsey Nemeth (P); Long Jump - 1. Carli Swiatek (W) 16-4 1/2, 2. Brianna Doherty (P), 3. Michelle Moreira (SL), 4. Meghan Sunners (SL), 5. Mary Patterson (SL); Triple Jump - 1. Carli Swiatek (W) 32-1, 2. Madeleine Cole (SL), 3. Meghan Sunners (SL), 4. Michelle Moreira (SL), 5. Shelby Loucks (W); High Jump - 1. Shaye Smith (W) 5-0, 2. Madeleine Cole (SL), 3. Briana Table (W), 4. Madison Mummey (P); Pole Vault - 1. Jenna Forrester (SL) 8-6, 2. Michayla Doherty (P), 3. Samantha Sostorecz (W), 4. Jackie Tracy (P), 5. Kaelyn Englert (P).