Skip to main content

Towamensing Elementary honor roll, second marking period 2018-19

Published March 12. 2019 12:54PM

The following students have achieved principal’s list or honor roll for the second marking period of the 2018-19 school year at Towamensing Elementary School.

Principal’s list includes students who have attained A’s in all major subjects. Honor roll includes students who have attained A’s and B’s in all major subjects.

Principal’s list

Third grade: Soraya Amar, Anna Borger, Zachary Borger, Jayden Green, Willa Green, Matthias Klotz, Anthony Pellegrino, Brooke Warner

Fourth grade: Dillon Anthony, Rylee Campbell, Macie DeVino, Makenzie Dorward, Aubrey Frable, Kathryn Fritz, Owen George, Levi Getz, Jared Grammes, Haylee Grate, Davin Haydt, Rylee King, Devlin Moyzan, Shannon O’Brian, Thomas Pasquariello, Tyler Singleton, Wyatt Spalding, Jacob Walkowiak, Brody Wells, Julianna Williams

Fifth grade: Hailey Barry, Cameron Bonser, Dillon Borger, Hannah Diener, Taylor Eckhart, Ezra Green, Saleena Hollis, Chloe Klotz, Hadlee Lake, Mikayla Maxwell, Catherine Morgan, Jocelyn Motola, Brayden Newhard, Sarah Sabo

Sixth grade: Ella Baumgardt, Andrew Borger, Adriana Fugazzotto, Emma Fugazzotto, Zane Himmelwright, Jayce Koch, Makenzie Long, Ilana Mujevic, Lillian Stein

Honor roll

Third grade: Taylor Bonser, Leilani Cardone, Seth Eyrich, Michael Garey, Bryson Hein, Cainan Herfurth, Emma Lockard, Ryan Sammy, Eva Sanchez, Riley Schoch, Joseph Solt, Markus Stevens, Kyle Stocker, Ashlyn Wechler, Trevor Weiss, Kelsey Williams, Samantha Wolfe

Fourth grade: Jaelyn Bartholomew, Molly Binder, Brianna Bullock, Meredith Creyer, Alexander Daku, Tucker DeSousa, Mason Heilman, Victoria Klingle, Nathan Marlatt, Ethan Roeske, Jake Rutkowitz, Lucian Sterling, Ashley Swanger, Savannah Theisen, Taylor Wasilewski, Christian Wilkoski

Fifth grade: Denisha Amar, Benjamin Andrews, Damen Andrews, Logan Anthony, Jaelynn Bowlin, Jeramiah Chamberlain, Audrey DeVino, Taelynne Duff, Cassandra Egan, Emily Everett, Autumn Green, Noah Henry, Caleb Jacoby, Erika Kormann, Kayla Kormann, Destinee Love, Kaley Magner, Richard Moyer, Keira Peppard, Tessa Sander, Grace Schneider, Ethan Seidel, Jaggar Serfass, Blake Varner, Garrett Warner, Gavin Wininger

Sixth grade: Trevor Anthony, Kayla Cooper, Hailey Delgado, Macy DiDario, Erin Gombert, Matthew Hoyum, Cole Kline, Makayla Kline, Dillon Lombardi, Joshua May, Madison Rea, Olivia Robertson, Corey Serfass, Bryce Smith, Peyton Waible

Classified Ads

Event Calendar

<<

June 2019

>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
      
      

Upcoming Events

Twitter Feed