Skip to main content

Tamaqua Area Middle School fourth quarter honor roll

Published June 13. 2019 12:10PM

Christopher Czapla, principal of the Tamaqua Area Middle School, has released the names of students attaining honor roll status for the fourth marking period of the 2018-19 school year.

To be eligible for highest honors, students must maintain a cumulative average of 95 or higher, with no grade lower than a 93. For high honors, students must earn grades of 90 or higher, with no grade lower than 86. For honors an average of 86 or above, with no grade lower than 78 is required.

Highest honors

Eighth Grade: Kyra DeKorte, Sean Fisher, Helen Florea, Brandon Long, Megan Oswald, Alexis Squyres, Jonathan Ulicny, Gianni Valentine, Brooke Williams

Seventh Grade: Stephen Behun, Gabrielle Blasko, Alexis Bowman, Zander Coleman, Jesse Gormley, Lacey Gruver, Maddison Hazlett, Brian Heim, Sarah Hope, Adam Kostecky, Jathan Krall, Layla Kunkel, Amelia McArdle, Peter McGinley, Livia Miller, Carly Minchhoff, Isabella Napolitano, Brock Roberts, Hunter Ruch, Kylie Skodacek, Grace Slane, Brianna Snyder, Casey Stettler

Sixth Grade: Andrea Betz, Sophia Bolletino, Bradyn Brothers, Avery Deitrich, Lyma Dunbar, Cadance Fannock, Kendra Forster, Abigale Genery, Jade Genery, Mason Ligenza, Talia Markiewicz, Aidan Milkovits, Ignatius Neifert, Kolbe Robb, Kimberly Rudy, Kenneth Stettler, Vincenzo Valentine

High honors

Eighth Grade: Autumn Ackles, Yan Cosme, Arwen Drogus, Kendall Earle, Robert Fredericks, John Goho, Ashlyn Houser, Emily Hunsicker, Matthew Jones, James Kemmerer, Pamela Kryzymalski, Jayden Kubert, Riley MacMillan, Cian McLaughlin, Katie Miller, Sabrina Nguyen, Daeja Riddick, Aaron Rolko, Elexus Starr, Jonas Swinehart, Sarah Tracey, Sean Wall, Talib Whah, Hailey Williams

Seventh Grade: Ava Agosti, Espen Ansbach, Emily Antonio, Makayla Bartenope, Kevin Bazan, Timothy Berg, Serafino Breiner, Dante Bretado, Alexis Buchala, Sarah Coccio, Delia Coggiano, Jacob Delp, Spencer Dennis, Kyrsten Derr, Nicholas DiBartolo, Bryan Dominguez, Justin Eidem, Gabriel Erbe, Angel Figueroa, Ella Gimbel, Philip Heiser, Nicholas Hydro, Morgan Kistler, Morgan Koch, Emily Kohlmeir, Graycee Kovalchick, Ryan Lusch, Lillian McNutt, Charity Miller, Ella Morrison, Lorelei Plasha, Shaina Ristila, Rebecca Rodgers, Natasha Snyder, Jack Tharp, David Vasquez, Caleb Wolbach, Elizabeth Young

Sixth Grade: Cooper Ansbach, Hannah Bachert, Michayla Bast, Brody Boyce, Scott Case, Amanda Chen, Declan Coleman, Keenan Cook, Lucia DeMarco, Gabrielle Eroh, Audrey Florea, Declan Franz, Emma Frohnheiser, Ashlee Griffin, Chloe Harrison, Miranda Hedrick, Jacob Hehn, Alicia Hernandez, Ava Hess, Isabella Jones, Luke Kane, Annabel Kemmerer, Ben Klingaman, Kaleb Kmetz, Addison Krall, Julia Lawfer, Anthony Marchetti, Noah Mateyak, Maximus Najarro, Elijah Perez-Martinez, Michael Rascavage, Jordan Rehrig, Connor Reighard, Jasmine Reyes, Veronica Scott, Erinne Shellhamer, Nora Snyder, Riley Snyder, Matthew Vecolitis, Maya Weimer, Zachary Yenser, Andrew Yulanavage, Chase Zeigenfuss

Honors

Eighth Grade: Chase Andrews, Jonathon Barr, Valerie Blasko, Sarah Bolles, Tucker Bowman, Jacob Carroll, Allie Clausius, Liam Conforti, Tegan Devlin, Kelly Ehrig, McKenna Ehrig, Chloe Ensinger, Diliah Espinosa, Nathan Fannock, Mason Gerber, Erika Gerhard, Haley Giuliano, Ryann Goho, Kylie Greenzweig, Blake Gruver, Hazel Gutierrez, Layla Hall, Lauren Hill, Mason Job, Taryn Kapes, Grace Kinder, John Klein, Kelsey Kraemer, Ava Kunkel, Samuel Kunkle, Megan Lavine, Eileen Lusch, Rylie Lusch, Aiden Markowski, Kelisha Marte, Anna McCabe, Kati McKee, Marisa Miller, Morgan Miller, Lucas Milot, Christina Modesto, Mikayla Momolu, Emma Morgans, John Nakata, Gracie Nallon, Alexander Nattress, William Puckette, Leiry Ramos Genao, William Ross, Adrian Santana, Joselyn Tamagini, Leah Turner, Sommer Welker, Kaia Weller, Hope Young

Seventh Grade: Alexis Apanco, Lacey Beers, Luke Behr, Ethan Bennett, Lucas Betz, Jade Bonetsky, Kurt Breiner, Danah Brozyno, Mya Camell, Anthony Ciavaglia, Gavin Clouser, Destini Denning, Ethan DiBonifazio, Jacob Evans, Lennon Forster, Blaise Gigli, Jared Hartranft, Kayla Hartwell, John Heffelfinger, Jeremiah Heimbach-Harmony, Jevon Kieffer, Abigail Kistler, Breanna Kunkel, Emily Lang, Jocelyn Lawlor, Khalan Malone, Kylie Mavricz, Ciara McKee, Natalie Meckes, Nathaniel Melnick, Anna Miller, John Moravek, Gustavo Pereda, Marcus Roseland, Zachary Seifert, Devin Sell, Ben Shellhamer, Gage Smolick, Kendra Sobolewski, Wyatt Steigerwalt, August Stinson, Michael Styka, Tucker Thomas, Allen Tracy, Isai Vasquez, Laney Werner, Jeremiah Williams, Kaile Woodring, Brianna York, Paul Young, Alex Zehner

Sixth Grade: Michael Ahner, Loki Anderson-Hill, Nicholas Barron, Kylie Boatright, Leah Crowley, Jacob Davis, Hunter Evans, Isabella Fort, Emily Fyffee, Braydon Gerber, Lindsey Gerhard, Jonas Gongora, Kasey Gothard, Anna Graver, Steven Harper, David Hicks, Moana Hudak, Denny Krell, Levi Kunkel, Nicole Kunkle, Megan Linkhorst, Tammilyn McGeehan, Joshua Michell, Nevaeh Momolu, Sara Morgans, Nicole Mushock, Leah Napolitano, Riley O’Brien, Mason Penberth, Samantha Plasha, Victor Schlosser, Morgan Sell, Paige Setcavage, Rayne Shellhamer, Noah Steigerwalt, Aidan Stellfox, Jada Thomas

Classified Ads

Event Calendar

<<

July 2019

>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
 
   

Upcoming Events

Twitter Feed