Skip to main content

Tamaqua Area High School honor roll, first marking period, 2018-19

Published November 29. 2018 01:13PM

Thomas McCabe, principal of Tamaqua Area High School, has released the honor rolls for the first marking period of the 2018-19 school year.

To be eligible for highest honors, students must have an average of 95 percent or above with no grade below 93 percent in a major subject. For high honors, students must have an average of 90 percent or above with no grade lower than an 86 percent in a major subject. Honor roll members must earn an average of 86 percent or above with no grade lower than a 78 percent in a major subject.

Highest honors

Seniors: Emily Amershek, Emily Barrett, Miranda Chinchar, Brianna Dinsmore, Mason Dolinsky, Matthew Franklin, April Gerber, Morgan Houser, Sierra Klinger, Talia Lewis, Sarah Martinez, Luke Mateyak, Sarah Maue, Jacob Rudy, Justice Schlier, Kayla Sherry, Elizabeth Wagner, Kayla Zamudio;

Juniors: Pierce Demetriades, Brianna Dumond, Sarah Frantz, Zachery Frie, Lauren Fritzinger, Alden Gilbert, Lucas Gregoire, Laurisa Gruver, Rebekah Hromyak, Hayley Leslie, Lottie Mateyak, Sadie Morrison, Nathaniel Noftz, Jamie Zuber;

Sophomores: Ethan Amershek, Tressa Barron, Makenna Carroll, Aaron Coccio, Tait Ehrig, Nicholas Farber, Zachary Groner, Tyler Hazlett, Michael Hegedus, Emma Hope, Natalie Hydro, Aryel Jacobo, Bryn Miller, Megan Rolko, Lucas Schickram, Jedediah Seibel, Caitlin Smith, Hailey Toth, Dominic Valentine, Nathan Wickersham.

Freshmen: Cole Ackerman, Enoch Bolles, Danny Brooks, Skyler DeKorte, Callista Fannock, Ryleigh Ford, Serena Jones, Laura Mace, Cheryl Nice, Gabrielle Robb, Braden Sherry, Maura Walker, Jacob Wasserleben, Amanda Wunderlich.

High honors

Seniors: Matthew Amodea, Kaitlyn Bender, Detrick Borden, Patrick Burns, Daniel Chinchar, Brandi DeAngelo, Autumn Ehrhart, Elizabeth Gehman, Joseph Gursky, Thomas Hosler, Hunter Knepper, Olivia Lattanzi, Claire Lewis, Morgan Lusch, Meghan McArdle, Sarah Melusky, Dylan Miller, Cheyene Napolitano, Stephen Nieves, Norlina Schartel, Jada Schellhammer, Nathan Shellhamer, Tyler Shilko, Michael Smith, Amanda Sotalin, Elijah Sotomayor-Dahm, Derian Stianche, Shelly Valentine, Holly Wagner, Devon Zehner;

Juniors: Savannah Alfaro, Ashlei Arthurton, Emmeline Bensinger, Adrian Bilodeau, Lydia Bolles, Nathan Boyle, Emma Coccio, Naomi Cosme, Haily DiPasqua, Jennifer Frederickson, Bella Hamm, Logan Hartney, Steven Heatter, Sydney Ho, Matthew Kistler, Brayden Knoblauch, Madison Kohlmeir, Emma Kuczynski, Madison McGlinchey, Brian Milot, Jaclyn Ohl, Christopher Osenbach, Jocelyn Rega, Baylee Reinhardt, Katelyn Rudy, Megan Schoener, Aaron Smith, Jaylen Smith, Emily Titus, Kipp Tonkin, Nicholas Zehner, Alexis Ziajka;

Sophomores: Ryan Adams, Nicole Aguero-Ramirez, Gabrielle Beishline, Toby Berg, Juliana Bowman, Zachary Cerimele, Emma Edwards, Andrew Fiorilla, Alexandra Frederick, Ariel Frederickson, Shelby Frederickson, Emily Frey, Page Gittens, Morgan Hadesty, Daniel Hannon, Jessica Hollenbach, David Hull, Madelyn Jones, Frances Kabana, Makenna Kane, Jessica Koscak, Kendra Kunkel, Justin Lewis, Kaya Lutz, Leah Mateyak, Ella McLaughlin, Connor Mikovich, Brady Miller, Elizabeth Miller, Kiara Moser-MacDonald, Molly Murphy, Madison Nicholls, Nastassia Orach, Jovin Petritsch, Colin Pickford, Paige Pratt, Brielle Saukynas, Letisha Snyder, Randolph Steigerwalt, Terra Steigerwalt, Tyler Steigerwalt, Anya Stott, Harry Swinehart, Reese Szabo, Luke Verta, Alexus Warne, Katryna Williams, Johanna Wolbach, Ja’Shon Yelito, Riley Zeigenfuss;

Freshmen: Emilee Albert, Lesslie Antonio-Martinez, Madison Baddick, Jacob Basrawi, Nicholas Behr, Liam Borden, Dillon Brown, Thomas Case, Jocelyn Clause, Bryn Clifford, Bryce DeAngelo, Noelle DeKorte, Kay Edmonds, Erica Goho, Nathaniel Gregoire, Ahn Griffin, Andrew Griffin, Linsey Hamm, Benjamin Hehn, Christopher Heim, Makayla Kester, Alexxa Kowalski, Deanna Kowalski, Kyra Lusch, Jacob Mavricz, Zachary McGlinchey, McKenna Meckes, Mason Moyer, Keri Oswald, Chanelle Pena, Victoria Pratt, Kassia Radocha, Makenna Renn, Phoenix Ritchie, Taylor Rodgers, Theodore Ross, Trenton Schlecht, Zoe Seltzer, Alyssia Squyres, Grace Stegemerten, Alexa Stianche, Meagan Sweeney, Heiley Tavarez, Jillian Tite, Kallia Wall, Shyann Weighknecht, Rylee Wenzel, Sydney Woleslagle, Kaitlynn Yorgey, Donovan Yulanavage.

Honors

Seniors: Juliet Billig, Michael Bonetsky, Nicholas Breiner, John Buchala, Kiersten Carnes, Madison Carroll, Gregory Davis, Ashley DeAngelo, Logan Dibert, Taylor Disbrow, Brandon Eberts, Kailyn Erbe, Samantha Farley, John Franko, William Frederick, Emily Gogal, Wesley Griffin, Khalid Holland, Hannah Kistler, Joseph Kmetz, Airyanna Kowalski, Rebecca Kunkel, Jane Kupchinsky, Rosamarie Maresca, James Melnick, Camerin Miller, Andrea Riboldi, Theron Schlecht, Melanie Shimko, Pacey Steigerwalt, Ryan Turner;

Juniors: Makayla Acuna, Dominick Banditelli, Jake Barron, Derek Bennett, Nicko Bolletino, Amelia Cassell, Bryce Clifford, Nicholas DiMarco, Branden Drogus, Daulton Eberts, Sean Eickhoff, Nathan Filloy, Brandon Fogarty, Katherine Franklin, Brynn Gigli, Keith Goodroe, Nicholas Haberchak, Lilith Hicks, Arianna Hoffa, Alex Hosler, Amber Kistler, Oliver Kressley, Ariel Kryzymalski, Destiny Landes, Sean Lavine, Gavin Lichtenberger, Tate Ligenza, Salvatore Manganelli, Lauren Marcolla, Victoria Markiewicz, Sarah McCabe, Emily Ostergaard, Delaney Renn, Zaccary Reppert, Jack Ross, Cameron Schilling, Laura Smith, Franklin Sowers, Alana Troxell, Brooke Wargo, Julia Whitbeck, Austin Wilmot, Lee Woods, Matthew Zizelmann, Emily Zuber, Edward Zukovich;

Sophomores: Caroline Balogach, Dakota Beaver, Anjelika Bolletino, Sophia Boyle, Nyssa Calkins, Zachery Campomizzi, Nami Choi, Madalyn Christman, Ian Davis, Kiyah Davis, Brooke Dietrich, Trystan Donmoyer, Sheridan Downing, Shelby Eichlin, Ryne Fisher, Bria Gigli, Joshua Grim, McKenzie Hamm, Jillian Hartranft, Logan Hess, Rachel Hinkle, Nathan Hope, Erica Imbody, Nathaniel Kalchick, Carson Krell, Mackenza Kunkle, Emily Lawson, Courtney Loar, Kelsey McCullough, Makenna Miller, Kaleb Mushock, Kayla Nunemacher, John Paceley, Kaytlyn Romig, Michael Shlanta, Annika Stahler, Ember Starr, Dominic Stegemerten, Dallas Sterling, Nicholas Wall, Anthony Witczak, Kennedy Young;

Freshmen: Charlie Apanco, Ayrton Auman, Julia Bailey, Thomas Barrett, Calissa Blackwell, Olivia Brown, Luca Cammarota, Anthony Coccio, Ross Connely, McKenzee Coombe, Ian DiPasqua, Cole Eberts, Sean Eberts, Gabriel Fritz, Gauge Hartney, Mya Heffner, Bashkim Hoti, Alec Humes, Niko Jacoby, Ashley Jones, Olivia Jones, Samantha Koch, Steven Kostecky, Kailie Kranch, Madalyn Kressley, Megane Lawson, Michael Leary, Mariah Lehr, Adam Linkhorst, Miguel Lopez, Sierra Mader, Keith Meckes, Connor Murphy, Joseph Oswald, Sabrina Pratt, Alyssa Santiago, Gavin Semko, Phuong (Kayla) Tran, Tiffany Wetherell.

Classified Ads

Event Calendar

<<

April 2019

>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
 
    

Upcoming Events

Twitter Feed