Skip to main content

Tamaqua Area High School 4th quarter honor roll

Published June 13. 2019 12:10PM

Thomas McCabe, principal of Tamaqua Area Senior High School, has released the honor rolls for the fourth marking period of the 2018-19 school year.

To be eligible for highest honors, students must have an average of 95 percent or above with no grade below 93 percent in a major subject. For high honors, students must have an average of 90 percent or above with no grade lower than an 86 percent in a major subject. Honor roll members must earn an average of 86 percent or above with no grade lower than a 78 percent in a major subject.

Highest honors

Seniors: Emily Amershek, Matthew Amodea, Miranda Chinchar, Brianna Dinsmore, Matthew Franklin, April Gerber, Hannah Kistler, Olivia Lattanzi, Talia Lewis, Sarah Martinez, Luke Mateyak, Sarah Maue, Kayla Sherry, Tyler Shilko, Michael Smith, Elizabeth Wagner

Juniors: Nathan Boyle, Deina Cords, Brianna Dumond, Sarah Frantz, Lauren Fritzinger, Alden Gilbert, Lucas Gregoire, Rebekah Hromyak, Lottie Mateyak, Madison McGlinchey, Sadie Morrison, Nathaniel Noftz, Baylee Reinhardt, Megan Schoener, Jamie Zuber

Sophomores: Nicole Aguero-Ramirez, Ethan Amershek, Tressa Barron, Nami Choi, Tait Ehrig, Alexandra Frederick, Ariel Frederickson, Zachary Groner, Jessica Hollenbach, Emma Hope, Natalie Hydro, Aryel Jacobo, Frances Kabana, Emily Lawson, Bryn Miller, Nastassia Orach, Colin Pickford, Megan Rolko, Jedediah Seibel, Caitlin Smith, Letisha Snyder, Anya Stott, Hailey Toth, Dominic Valentine, Luke Verta, Johanna Wolbach, Riley Zeigenfuss

Freshmen: Emilee Albert, Jacob Basrawi, Enoch Bolles, Danny Brooks, Skyler DeKorte, Callista Fannock, Ryleigh Ford, Nathaniel Gregoire, Serena Jones, Alexxa Kowalski, Kyra Lusch, Laura Mace, Makenna Renn, Braden Sherry, Alyssia Squyres, Rylee Wenzel, Amanda Wunderlich, Kaitlynn Yorgey

High honors

Seniors: Emily Barrett, Detrick Borden, Brandi DeAngelo, Mason Dolinsky, Samantha Farley, Elizabeth Gehman, Morgan Houser, Sierra Klinger, Joseph Kmetz, Briana Kromer, Hayley Martin, Meghan McArdle, Camerin Miller, Onaysh Rivera Correa, Jacob Rudy, Norlina Schartel, Jada Schellhammer, Melanie Shimko, Derian Stianche, Shelly Valentine, Holly Wagner, Kayla Zamudio

Juniors: Ashlei Arthurton, Derek Bennett, Emmeline Bensinger, Lydia Bolles, Nicko Bolletino, Amelia Cassell, Emma Coccio, Naomi Cosme, Pierce Demetriades, Branden Drogus, Daulton Eberts, Brandon Fogarty, Zachery Frie, Laurisa Gruver, Bella Hamm, KatieHill, Alex Hosler, Amber Kistler, Matthew Kistler, Brayden Knoblauch, Emma Kuczynski, Hayley Leslie, Lauren Marcolla, Sarah McCabe, Brian Milot, Jaclyn Ohl, Delaney Renn, Aaron Smith, Laura Smith, Emily Titus, Alana Troxell, Nicholas Zehner

Sophomores: Toby Berg, Anjelika Bolletino, Juliana Bowman, Sophia Boyle, Makenna Carroll, Zachary Cerimele, Aaron Coccio, Ian Davis, Trystan Donmoyer, Nicholas Farber, Andew Fiorilla, Shelby Frederickson, Page Gittens, Morgan Hadesty, McKenzie Hamm, Daniel Hannon, Tyler Hazlett, Michael Hegedus, Rachel Hinkle, Bobby Hollenbach, David Hull, Madelyn Jones, Makenna Kane, Jessica Koscak, Katie Kressley, Kendra Kunkel, Justin Lewis , Leah Mateyak, Kelsey McCullough, Ella McLaughlin, Brady Miller, Elizabeth Miller, Makenna Miller, Kiara Moser-MacDonald, Molly Murphy, Jovin Petritsch, Dylan Rocchetti, Brielle Saukynas, Lucas Schickram, Michael Shlanta, Terra Steigerwalt, Tyler Steigerwalt, Nicholas Wall, Alexus Warne, Nathan Wickersham, Anthony Witczak, Ja’Shon Yelito

Freshmen: Cole Ackerman, Lukas Andrews, Lesslie Antonio-Martinez, Ayrton Auman, Madison Baddick, Calissa Blackwell, Dillon Brown, Noelle DeKorte, Cole Eberts, Sean Eberts, Erica Goho, LinseyHamm, Samantha Koch, Kailie Kranch, Madalyn Kressley, Michael Leary, Miquel Lopez, McKenna Meckes, Victoria Pratt, Kassia Radocha, Phoenix Ritchie, Gabrielle Robb, Theodore Ross, Paola Santana, Trenton Schlecht, Grace Stegemerten, Alexa Stianche, Jillian Tite, Maura Walker, Jacob Wasserleben, Shyann Weighknecht, Tiffany Wetherell

Honors

Seniors: Kaitlyn Bender, Nicholas Breiner, Madison Carroll, Dylan Crowley, Logan Dibert, John Drogus, Autumn Ehrhart, William Frederick, Wesley Griffin, Hanna Hottenstein, Airyanna Kowalski, Rebecca Kunkel, Malik Lebron, Claire Lewis, Morgan Lusch, Gloria Marrero, Dylan Miller, Dawson Paulo, Andrea Riboldi, Theron Schlecht, Nathan Shellhamer, Amanda Sotalin, Ryan Turner, Juliet Wuttke, Devon Zehner

Juniors: Brandon Andescavage, Jake Barron, David Bowes, Bryce Clifford, Sandy Cords, Haily DiPasqua, Olivia Eckert, Nathan Filloy, Katherine Franklin, Jennifer Frederickson, Keith Goodroe, Logan Hartney, Lilith Hicks, Caleb Jennings, Madison Kohlmeir, Preston Lareau, Brandon Lusch, Ian Machay, Salvatore Manganelli, Zaccary Reppert, Jack Ross, Katelyn Rudy, Cameron Schilling, Elijah Sotomayor-Dahm, Barron Stauffenberg, Bronson Stouse, Kipp Tonkin, Brooke Wargo, , Damian Watzka, Julia Whitbeck, Emily Zuber

Sophomores: Ryan Adams, Shane Brown, Zachery Campomizzi, Madalyn Christman, Sheridan Downing, Emma Edwards, Ryne Fisher, Emily Frey, Shelly Goho, Joshua Grim, Elisah Hartranft, Jillian Hartranft, Nathan Hope, Nathaniel Kalchick, Nathaniel Kovalchick, Carson Krell, Mackenza Kunkle, Kaya Lutz, Connor Mikovich, Kaleb Mushock, Madison Nicholls, Angela Nortavage, Eva Snyder, Annika Stahler, Dominic Stegemerten, Randolph Steigerwalt, Reese Szabo, Katryna Williams, Forrest Zellner

Freshmen: Charlie Apanco, Thomas Barrett, Nicholas Behr, Liam Borden, Miguel Bravo, Izaak Burke, Luca Cammarota, Thomas Case, Jocelyn Clause, Bryn Clifford, McKenzee Coombe, Bryce DeAngelo, Kay Edmonds, Seth Gestl, Mateo Gomez, Craig Grebe, Andrew Griffin, Gauge Hartney, Mya Heffner, Benjamin Hehn, Christopher Heim, Ashley Jones, Olivia Jones, Steven Kostecky, Deanna Kowalski, Megane Lawson, Adam Linkhorst, Larissa Markey, Jacob Mavricz, Zachary McGlinchey, Nathan Milkovits, Mason Moyer, Joseph Oswald, Keri Oswald, Kirsten Paules, Taylor Rodgers, Alyssa Satiago, Zoe Seltzer, Gavin Semko, Meagan Sweeney, Julianna Vartuli, Kallia Wall, Donovan Yulanavage

Classified Ads

Event Calendar

<<

September 2019

>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
     

Twitter Feed