Skip to main content

S.S. Palmer honor roll, second marking period 2018-19

Published February 13. 2019 12:56PM

The honor roll and principal’s list for the second marking period of the 2018-19 school year has been announced at S.S. Palmer Elementary School in Palmerton

Honor roll

Sixth grade: Mason Becker, Brady Benedict, Trinity Borrelli, Paige Cronk, Nathaniel Krawchuk, Kiley Miller, Zoey Moyer, Kellen Trotter, Skye Yoder, Madelyn Bennyhoff, Kamryn Fenon, Alexis Gibb, Lauryn Harris, Brady Kester, Mackenna Macaulay, Ryan Page, Chloe Schnell, Emanuel Tavarez, Brookelynn Breisch, Paige Kresge, Ashton Lesher, Brooklynne Winger, Gavin Bailey, Kendallyn Gable, Alyssa Holtzman, Tryniti LaBar, Jarek McFarland, David Pereira, Levi Strohl, Gavin Zawoiski

Fifth grade: Tyler Bachman, Dominic Betz, Janessa Blum, Shane Bollinger, Trystin Bossard, Layla Brobst, Tyrahnae Byrd, Leonce Charron, Greyson DeLuna, Anderson Garcia, Emma Green, Alison Houser, Mia Jones, Elizabeth Keiper, Alexander Keiper, Jazzelle Keyser, Chloe Macaulay, Ethan Mendes, Abigail Mertz, Xander Nothstein, Caleb Pastier, Brady Reph, Leah Rumfield, Kamarrah Saslo, Taylor Serfass, Julia Silfies, Kailee Smith, Beau Stahler, Vincent Taglieri, Bryce Willis

Fourth grade: Greyson Ahner, Breonna Alvarado-Mutchler, Colton Becker, Matthew Breiner, Mikayla Brost, Alayna Brost, Derrick Byrd, Alexya Christman, Christopher Collier, Morgan Coyle, Parker Cressman, Ty Eckhart, Kaylee Everett, Kaylee Frable, Brielle German, Madisynn Hawk, Hailey Hedrick, Allison Herrmann, Collin Hess, Dakota Hoffer, Cevaeh Hoffman, Ella Kercsmar, Leah Knappenberger, Alyssa Kuhns, John Lasso, Nova Lasso, Addison McCartney, Carter Miller, Jaelynn Palang, Emma Porvaznik, Colson Ruzicka, Dylan Sauchinitz, Kenzie Schleicher, Tegan Silfies, Kyleigh Simcsuk, Madison Sommers, Alistair Strohl, Logan Stroup, Dawson Takerer, Zooey Umstead, Morgan Wayda, Rion West, Ayla Wollett, Adin Wyman

Third grade: Joseph Barbosa, Carter Betz, Jaydin Bowen, Chelsea Brown, Amelia Buck, Parker Davis, Willow Dorshimer, Emily Dorward, Mayson Dougherty, Timothy Gursky, Caden Hagerty, Rayanne Hoffman, Kendra Holtzman, Emmet Hunt, Piper Johnson, Miley LaBar, Sophea Macaulay, Gaven Meixsell, Connor Messinger, Jaxs Miller, Bradley Morrow, Talia Nagy, Gabrielle Nalesnik, Dominic Pereira, Connor Pilchman, Nikkolas Raub, Luke Renken, Rylee Roman, Savannah Salovay, Marshall Saslo, Marcus Saslo, Ava Schenkel, Peyton Shollenberger, Angela Strohl, Jasmine Terp, Madeline Thomas, Avery Thomas, Angela Vazquez

Principal’s list

Sixth grade: Emma Bryfogle, Noah Bryfogle, Isabella Catania, Eli Christman, Lily Dickson, Cassandra Hager, Taylor Keblish, Derek King, Kori Kistler, Joshua Merkel, Aidan Ortiz, Ava Platts, Leah Prutzman, Nataly Walters

Fifth grade: Alexander Beblavy, Sofia DeAngelis, Noah Faust, Payten Fornaro, Alisyn Green, Connor Hibell, Taylor Lyon, Sophia Maslanka, Emma Rex, Dominic Russell, Caleb Sagastume, Makenna Tobia, Ruby Walters, Gavin Young

Fourth grade: Miranda Brown, Addison Buck, Mackenzie Godin, Eniessa Groller, Cooper Henry, Jalynn Herman, Addison Horn, Levi Johnson, Shyanne Kresge, McKenna Mahler, Payten Miquel, Hunter Sell

Third grade: Abrian Cartagena, Evelyn Cebrosky, McKayla Coombs, Madalynn Culkin, Abigail Glasoe, Caleb Heist, Benjamin Jahelka, Anna Keer, Dalainey Keiser, Travis Kresge, Connor Kuhns, Garrett Kunkle, Marcus Lax, Owen Markley, Nina Mendes, Lucas Mertz, Ben Negley, Jordyn Negley, Delilah Scott, Julianna Snyder, Jesse Verba, Victoria Walsh, Tony Weller, Andrew Zulic

Classified Ads

Event Calendar

<<

May 2019

>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
   
 

Upcoming Events

Twitter Feed