Skip to main content

Pleasant Valley High School awards

Published June 10. 2019 02:17PM

Pleasant Valley High School recently announced student awards for the end of the year.

Students who received awards include:

Freshmen

Jonathan Bogli: AMC — 10 Winner

Robert Dominick: Health

Zachary Dooner: Honors Geometry, Spanish II, FBLA, English, Envirothon

Sean Droll: Band

Kaylee Gentles: Top 3

Atticus Gordon: Business

Amanda Hayes: English, Top 3

Maryam Mattson: Earth & Environment

Dana Mead: German II, Physical Education

Jacob O’Neil: American History, Top 3

Brianna Stanley: Top 9th Grade Cyber

Julianna Tivenan:

Spanish I

Colin Wetzel: Physical Education

Kaed Wills: Chorus

Sophomores

Elijah Accilien: MCTI — Graphics

Emma Barrett: World History, German IV, English, Top 3, Envirothon, FBLA

Brianna Benincasa: German I

Cody Coman: Physical Education

Aiden Coyle: FBLA

Caitlin Deihl: AMC-10 Winner

Caleb DeSanto: Video Production

Ernest Gower: Honors Geometry

Jaxon Havens: Honors Trig/Pre Calculus, Spanish III, Biology, Top 3

Connor Haydt: Metal II

Emma Jackman: Current Issues

Jozef Janak: Chorus

Olivia Karas: FBLA, Drivers Education

Jack Kaye: Business

Taylor Keller: Top 10th Grade Cyber

Megan Knappenberger: Wood II, Physical Education

Tyler Moore: FBLA

Estera Plis: Art

Daniel Ramirez: Honors Algebra 2

Kyli Ramsay: English, Band, Top 3

Rylee Robinson: FBLA

Sarah Tartaglia: Family & Consumer Science

John Weichand: German III

Juniors

John Berry: AP Calculus (AB/BC Award), AP Micro Economics, English, Top 3

Brandon Bonefede: MCTI — Graphics

William Cerbone: FBLA

Reghan Cole: Criminal Justice

Amanda Ferraro: Art

Ethan Fisher-Perez: Physics, FBLA, Top 3

Emily Gethen: American Gov’t, English, Physical Education

Owen James: Physical Education

Sarah Joseph: Band

Mychal Kearns: Top 3

Giovanni Marini: Chorus

Jordan McGrath: FBLA

Ahleeya Paul: Top 11th Grade Cyber

Lauren Robinson: Family & Consumer Science

Ryan Rodriguez: Spanish IV

Nathan Sekol: Honors Trig/Pre Calculus, Honors Chemistry

Kyle Smith: Electricity I

Alyssa Wagner: Business

Seniors

Nathan Borger: Art

Armand Ceres: Art, Top 10

Toni Chung: Art

Timothy Covart: Physical Education

Chad Cumberland: Metal III, Wood Mastery

Kamillia Czachor: NHS — Leadership

Faith D’Amato: Physical Education

Jordan Daniel: Journalism

Patricia Dominick: NHS — Scholarship

Emily Dougherty: Top 12th Grade Cyber

Hashnuvia Estime: NHS — Service

Olivia Evans: Business

Megan Gawron: Nat’l Merit Commended Student, English, Top 10, Top 3, NHS — Service

Aaron Hammond: FBLA, Top 10

Ahmed Hayat: Top 10

Timothy Heckman: MCTI- Diesel

Nicole Hoch: Sports in Society

Tyler Horton: Wood I

Riley Hughes: Principal’s Award

Andrea Janak: NHS — Service

Haley Katona: Journalism, English

Faith Kelly: Yearbook

Robert Kotara: Anatomy & Physiology

Kelly Lesnik: Envirothon

Henry Liu: AMC-12 Winner, Top 10, Top 3

Scott Macdonald: Semper Fidelis

Logan Mackes: Environmental Science, Scholastic Excellence, Top 10, NHS — Scholarship, Envirothon

Shayanne Mostkiewicz: Top 10, NHS — Leadership

August Randazo: Envirothon

Melanie Reyes: AP Calculus (AB Award), Human Geography, FBLA, Top 10, Top 3

Stephanie Reyes: Sons of American Revolution, NHS — Leadership

Jack Robinson: AMC-12 Winner, Top 10

Madison Rosenburg: Yearbook

Emily Salvi: Art, Video Production

Lucas Schwartz: Band

Danielle Scudero: NHS — Scholarship

Andrew Stewart: AP Macro Economics

Amber Talijan: Chorus

Michael Tauer: Metal I, NHS — Service

Kayla Venneman: Yearbook

Juliette Vento: Family & Consumer Science

Nathan Vo: AP Chemistry, Top 10, NHS — Service

Arianna Weaver: Yearbook

Kelly Whalen: Beth Paul Scholarship

Alexis Wiggins: NHS — Leadership

Stephanie Williams: AP Statistics

Classified Ads

Event Calendar

<<

November 2019

>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
     

Upcoming Events

Twitter Feed