Skip to main content

Panther Valley Intermediate School honor roll, fourth marking period, 2018-19

Published June 27. 2019 12:32PM

Lisa Mace, principal of Panther Valley Intermediate School, has announced the honor roll for the fourth marking period of the 2018-19 school year.

Fourth grade

Distinguished honors: Bradley Barlett, Danielle Becker, Spencer Black, Brian Boretski, Shyeloh Bowman, Roslyn Burke, Dylan Dean, Annabelle Devine, Crystal Flores, Skylar Foster, Gabriel French, Allison Garcia, RossLynn Gasker, Chloe Hensley, Anthony Hettler, Nathan Hunadi, Dare Ingles, Liana Jones, Callie Kosciolek, Jaelynn Kreitz, Jusus Laureano, Derek Lazar, James McCollins, Elianna McDermott, Cayden Moore, Megan O’Brien, Cameron Osgood, Kyle Pettis, Janessa Prudente, Riley Remes, Gabriel Rodriguez, Amelia Roy, Jazalyn Sanders, Kiara Sandy, Madison Scott, Beau Snyder, Elizabeth Suchy, Viola Taschler, Izabella Washousky, Madeline Weaver, Anthony Yamrich, Joseph Zarsky

Honor Roll: Jeremiah Ambrister, Jerricho Applegate, Konani Berger, Luke Brimmer, Michael Brown, Chloe Buckles, Adrianna Cabrera, Jessica Christman, Alondra Cruz, Peyton Drake, Shay Engler, Kadin Fahl, Kaya Finch, Madison Fisher, Mia Frable, Peyton Giordano, Ajete Gjoca, Christopher Golis, Xzavior Green, Jessica Hackash, Natalia Hager, Tyler Haines, Jerry Harrison, Hayley Hartung, Jonathan Helmer, Aniyah Hicks, Joshua Joseph, Molly Kalfas, Lucianna Kocha, Kaden Koerbler, Victor Lopez, Bryce Lugo, Joelle Machay, Sean Manning, Hayden Matula, Autumn Mercier, Brooklynn Mika, Everett Miller, James Miller, Chamomile Moyer, Alexandra Pena, Dominic Pena, Christina Pennington, Arian Rodriguez, Gabriella Rydzweski, Maiya Santos, Mia Santos, Madeline Schirer, Brianna Shields, Miley Silvestre, Lucas Sloboda, Collin Stilitino, Logan Taylor, Benjamin Tee, Jarell Thomas, Aydan Watson

Fifth grade

Distinguished honors: Ava Alabovitz, Jah Bushati, William Damian, Rodney Stewart, Christopher Walsh, Gavin Yuricheck

Honor roll: Benjamin Baneravage, Brenda Banks, Robert Campomizzi, Adam Gardiner, Kaylyn Gasker Delaney Gombert, Alessandro Hernandez, Adrianna Mattern, Jesse Olivant, Hannah Shreffler, Rowan Stoves, Kaitlyn Strohl, Finn Terry, Kathryn Wargo, Travis Wargo, Daniel Wehr, Destiny Wentz, Zachary Zabroski

Sixth grade

Distinguished honors: Kaitlyn Allard, Emma Dacey, Brenna McAndrew, Phebe Ruch, Frank Shubeck, Marlena Smith

Honor roll: Abigail Benack, Victoria Brown, Abraham Cabrera, Julia Dean, Francisco Garcia, Brigid Knepper, Isabella Miller, Alexis Romig, Nicole Singh, Natalie Vermillion

Classified Ads

Event Calendar

<<

August 2019

>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
    

Upcoming Events

Twitter Feed