Skip to main content

Panther Valley Intermediate School honor roll, first quarter, 2018-19

Published November 21. 2018 01:45PM

Lisa Mace, principal of Panther Valley Intermediate School, has announced the honor roll for the first quarter of the 2018-19 school year.

Fourth grade

Distinguished honors: Bradley Barlett, Danielle Becker, Payton Biel, Spencer Black, Luke Brimmer, Chloe Buckles, Dylan Dean, Mia Frable, Allison Garcia, RossLynn Gasker, Ajete Gjoca, Jessica Hackash, Hayley Hartung, Nathan Hunadi, Dare Ingles, Liana Jones, Kaden Koerbler, Jaelynn Kreitz, Derek Lazar, Laylonie Leisure, Elianna McDermott, Autumn Mercier, Sheyann Reed, Riley Remes, Giovanni Rivera-Poke, Amelia Roy, Madeline Schirer, Madison Scott, Beau Snyder, Elizabeth Suchy, Viola Taschler, Logan Taylor, Izabella Washousky, Aydan Watson, Madeline Weaver, Anthony Yamrich

Honor roll: Jacquelyne Annan, Jerricho Applegate, Konani Berger, Shyeloh Bowman, Roslyn Burke, Jessica Christman, Shay Engler, Kadin Fahl, Kaya Finch, Madison Fisher, Skylar Foster, Gabriel French, Christopher Golis, Gavin Hager, Jerry Harrison, Molly Kalfas, Lucianna Kocha, Callie Kosciolek, Hydee Lehman, Victor Lopez, Bryce Lugo, Brooklynn Mika, Cayden Moore, Chamomile Moyer, Tyler Muir, Prestin Murphy, Megan O’Brien, Christina Pennington, Janessa Prudente, Jazalyn Sanders, Kiara Sandy, Miley Silvestre, Lucas Sloboda, Joseph Zarsky

Fifth grade

Distinguished honors: Ava Alabovitz, Joshua Bauder, Jah Bushati, William Damian, Adrianna Mattern, Hannah Shreffler, Christopher Walsh, Kathryn Wargo, Destiny Wentz, Gavin Yuricheck, Kayden Zettlemoyer

Honor roll: Benjamin Baneravage, Ethan Benner, Anelia Bennick, Cameron Cooper, Jordan Curtiss, William Davies, Dreshawn Ervine, Adam Gardiner, Kaylyn Gasker, Alessandro Hernandez, Lillian McGeehan, Sara Mouery, Jeffrey Moyer, Matthew Mullen, Richard Nemeth, Jesse Olivant, Grace Politi, Eric Rehnert, Marcus Rodriguez, Emmilee Shore, Calleigh Taylor, Ava Tessitore, Travis Wargo, Alisa Williams, Gino Williams, Zachary Zabroski

Sixth grade

Distinguished honors: Kaitlyn Allard, Emma Dacey, Brigid Knepper, Brenna McAndrew, Isabella Miller, Phebe Ruch, Marlena Smith, Natalie Vermillion

Honor roll: Abigail Benack, Marissa Blasko, Nicolas Bochicchio, Hope Brown, Julia Dean, Theresa Englert, Theory Ingles, Brady Jones, David Jones, Brennan Kunkel, Darien Moyer, Morgan O’Brien, Frank Shubeck

Classified Ads

Event Calendar

<<

May 2019

>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
   
 

Upcoming Events

Twitter Feed