Skip to main content

Palmerton Area High School honor roll, third marking period, 2018-19

Published February 13. 2019 12:56PM

Robert Kern, acting principal, of Palmerton Area High School has announced the honor roll for the third marking period of the first semester of the 2018-19 school year.

High honors recognizes anyone earning 3.75 to 4.00 grade-point average in all subjects while honors recognizes 3.25 to 3.74.

High honors

Seniors: Emma Ahner, Sierra Behler, Matthew Binder, Kelsi Blichar, Kaitlynn Bumberger, Sayler Burke, Lucas Christman, Ryan Driscoll, Mia Fantasia, Chase Faulstick, Harry Gordon, Devyn Hauser, Ezekiel Himmelwright, Lauren Markley, Kory Marlatt, Jacob Martinez, Madison Martinez, Natalie Matsko, Kaitlynn Mendoza, Benjamin Netznik, Katelyn Rehatchek, Reshan Selvavelautham, Benjamin Serfass, Jonathan Shimmel

Juniors: Kailah Altemose, Egan Bellesfield, Shelby Brazes, Lily Bruer, Thomas Chandler, Tyler Christman, Anthony Cicardo, Grace Costenbader, Ella Cronk, Abigail Everett, Braden Gower, Kaylyn Haney, Breanna Hartranft, Kelly Heinick, Mitchell Hourt, Erica Kleppinger, Logan Kresge, Julia Kupillas, Jasmine McFarland, Erica Messics, Madison Molchan, Joshua Mooney, Jordan Nelson, Kara Ostrander, Ethan Seipel, Makayla Smale, Senia Smith, Mariah Stanley, Faith Szena, Kayla Thornton, Mara Tracey, Israel Valentin, Mikayla Wilkins, Seth Young

Sophomores: Madison Balliet, Emily Baumgardt, Brock Bollinger, Dylan Bollinger, Emily Bonser, Hannah Bonser, Kelci Bubser, Molly Campbell, Cody Christman, Jane Dorshimer, Paige Eck, Carissa Fallon, Elisa Fegely, Delaney Frank, Tatyona Garmony, Timothy Iles, Cassandra Kress, Gina Laviolette, Rory McBride, Brody Muniz, Yesmine Olewine, Lauren Rehrig, Cayci Reichard, Abigail Reis, Megan Serfass, Madeleine Serio, Caitlin Smith, Tyler Stuck, Courtney Summers, Jacob Sutton, Karyn Thomas, Chelsea Wagner, Nolan Walters, Matthew Yurkunas

Freshmen: Madison Anthony, Julia Blose, Emma Christman, Hanna Citron, Alex Cohen, Shannon Dougherty, Kaleb Eitner, Gracie Everett, Shea Finney, Ignacio Gonzalez, Jamie Haskins, Grace Heist, Lucas Heydt, Magdalena Himmelwright, CJ Kern, Erin Kistler, Madison Mahler, Ashley McCartney, Brynn Merkel, Isabella Mujevic, Hannah O’Neill, Aiden Reinhardt, Jack Rolappe, Katerina Samuels, Kyle Sebelin, Thomas Shupp, Tristan Stano, Kayle Stewart, Mason Stroup, Joshua Suto, Christopher Walkowiak, Francesca Webb

Honors

Seniors: Raina Alexander, Victoria Alvarez, Kylie Bernhard, Tanner Burnett, Chase Dailey, Lydia Delich, Leah Dietrich, Nathaniel Dougherty, Hunter Fierro, Madison Finley, Mason George, Cheyenne Green, Angela Heffley, Selena Kibler, Amanda Lalik, Payton Lesher, Justin Marsteller, Ashley Mosier, Parker Nelson, Devyn Rehrig, Devin Rivera, Paige Shupp, Danielle Stetler, Colton Thomas, Morgan Wagner, Cody Waterhouse

Juniors: Maddison Beahm, Kayla Cincilla, Morgan Coles, Blake Eitner, Hailey Hatzis, Joshua Long, Carlos Ernesto Lopez Alvarado, Aidan Melber, Margaret Morgan, Bailey Moyer, Madison Reitz, Andrew Sabo, Ryo Saikawa, Chloe Schaffer, Tory Sterling, Jenna Thornton, Ryan Varner, Bryce Yacone, Makenzy Yoder

Sophomores: Joshua Ahner, Abigail Anthony, Dylan Bartholomew, Braden Bates, Owen Buck, Emily Butz, William Drake, Dylan Frank, Jillian Frank, Alijah Frohnheiser, Ariana Jones, Brayden Kline, Madix Marlatt, Aidan McCarty, Molly Mihalko, Shelbylynn Miller, Justin Rankel, Cailey Sagastume, Caleb Schaffer, Atticus Schoch, Caleb Sommers, Colton Stroup, Briannah Swartz, Corlan Wood, Zachary Yablonsky, Victoria Young

Freshmen: Gabrielle Barkanic, Connor Beahm, Autumn Benedict, Laurel Charron, Madison DeLuna, Emma Drehemsis, Kadin German, Mackenzie Hargreaves-Kern, Raymond Heimbach, Autumn Heydt, Haily Hottenstein, Nevaeh Keiper, Dylan Kern, Ashley Kiefer, Kayla Lesher, Kaden Lyon, Brianna Moore, Brianna Muffley, Alexia Roseberry, John Schaible, Matthew Silfies, Alexis Sook, Ray Strauss, Zoe Turner, Tirzah Umstead

Classified Ads

Event Calendar

<<

March 2019

>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
     
      

Upcoming Events

Twitter Feed