Skip to main content

Palmerton Area High School honor roll, second marking period, 2018-19 school year

Published December 20. 2018 12:29PM

Acting Principal Robert Kern has announced the Palmerton Area High School Honor Roll for the second marking period of the first semester of the 2018-19 school year.

High honors

(3.75-4.00+ GPA in all subjects)

Seniors: Matthew Binder, Kelsi Blichar, Kaitlynn Bumberger, Sayler Burke, Lucas Christman, Nathaniel Dougherty, Mia Fantasia, Chase Faulstick, Harry Gordon, Payton Lesher, Kory Marlatt, Jacob Martinez, Madison Martinez, Natalie Matsko, Benjamin Netznik, Katelyn Rehatchek, Reshan Selvavelautham, Benjamin Serfass, Jonathan Shimmel

Juniors: Kailah Altemose, Maddison Beahm, Egan Bellesfield, Shelby Brazes, Thomas Chandler, Tyler Christman, Anthony Cicardo, Grace Costenbader, Blake Eitner, Abigail Everett, Braden Gower, Kaylyn Haney, Timothy Hillanbrand, Mitchell Hourt, Erica Kleppinger, Logan Kresge, Julia Kupillas, Jasmine McFarland, Erica Messics, Joshua Mooney, Margaret Morgan, Jordan Nelson, Kara Ostrander, Andrew Sabo, Ethan Seipel, Senia Smith, Mariah Stanley, Faith Szena, Kayla Thornton, Mara Tracey, Mikayla Wilkins, Seth Young

Sophomores: Madison Balliet, Emily Baumgardt, Dylan Bollinger, Emily Bonser, Hannah Bonser, Kelci Bubser, Molly Campbell, Cody Christman, Jane Dorshimer, Paige Eck, Carissa Fallon, Elisa Fegely, Delaney Frank, Alijah Frohnheiser, Timothy Iles, Cassandra Kress, Gina Laviolette, Andrew McCartney, Aidan McCarty, Shelbylynn Miller, Brody Muniz, Yesmine Olewine, Lauren Rehrig, Cayci Reichard, Abigail Reis, Caleb Schaffer, Megan Serfass, Madeleine Serio, Caitlin Smith, Tyler Stuck, Jacob Sutton, Briannah Swartz, Karyn Thomas, Chelsea Wagner, Nolan Walters, Matthew Yurkunas

Freshmen: Madison Anthony, Autumn Benedict, Julia Blose, Laurel Charron, Emma Christman, Hanna Citron, Alex Cohen, Shannon Dougherty, Emma Drehemsis, Kaleb Eitner, Gracie Everett, Shea Finney, Kadin German, Jamie Haskins, Raymond Heimbach, Grace Heist, Lucas Heydt, Magdelena Himmelwright, Dylan Kern, Ashley Kiefer, Erin Kistler, Madison Mahler, Ashley McCartney, Brynn Merkel, Brianna Moore, Brianna Muffley, Isabella Mujevic, Hannah O’Neill, Aiden Reinhardt, Jack Rolappe, Katerina Samuels, John Schaible, Kyle Sebelin, Thomas Shupp, Tristan Stano, Kayle Stewart, Mason Stroup, Christopher Walkowiak, Francesca Webb

Honor roll

(3.25-3.74 GPA in all subjects)

Seniors: Emma Ahner, Raina Alexander, Sierra Behler, Amber Cohen, Chase Dailey, Ryan Driscoll, Makayla Fedor, Hunter Fierro, Dustin Frable, Allyssa Frantz, Cheyenne Green, Devyn Hauser, Angela Heffley, Ezekiel Himmelwright, Selena Kibler, Amanda Lalik, Lauren Markley, Kaitlynn Mendoza, Ashley Mosier, Nash Ravert, Devyn Rehrig, Devin Rivera, Abigail Sabo, Paige Shupp, Danielle Stetler

Juniors: Jacob Bachert, Lily Bruer, Kayla Cincilla, Morgan Coles, Ella Cronk, Katie Easton, Drew Frank, Trent Geist, Breanna Hartranft, Hailey Hatzis, Kelly Heinick, Justin Hosier, Carlos Ernesto Lopez Alvarado, Madison Molchan, Bailey Moyer, Hannah Norris, Madison Reitz, Tyler Roe, Ryo Saikawa, Chloe Schaffer, Makayla Smale, Kayleigh Snyder, Evan Takerer, Josephine White, Seth Wisser, Bryce Yacone, Makenzy Yoder

Sophomores: Joshua Ahner, Abigail Anthony, Braden Bates, Brock Bollinger, Owen Buck, Emily Butz, Damien Carrelli, Dylan Frank, Jillian Frank, Tatyona Garmony, Ariana Jones, Lauren Kichline, Jon Kulak, Madix Marlatt, Michael Noyola, Justin Rankel, Derek Rea, Cailey Sagastume, Atticus Schoch, Caleb Sommers, Courtney Summers, Nathan Thompson, Corlan Wood, Victoria Young

Freshmen: Connor Beahm, Madison DeLuna, Matthew Garey-Hendricks, Ignacio Gonzalez, Mackenzie Hargreaves-Kern, Autumn Heydt, Haily Hottenstein, Carl Kern, Emily Krey, Kayla Lesher, Kaden Lyon, Jeremy Mooney, Ethan Page, Dylan Sabella, Matthew Silfies, Christian Smith, Joshua Suto, Zoe Turner

Classified Ads

Event Calendar

<<

February 2019

>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
     
  

Upcoming Events

Twitter Feed