Skip to main content

Palmerton Area High School honor roll, fourth marking period, 2018-19

Published May 22. 2019 12:17PM

The Palmerton Area High School Honor Roll for the fourth marking period of the second semester of the 2018-19 school year as announced by Principal Paula Husar.

High honors

(3.75-4.00+ GPA in all subjects)

Seniors: Matthew Binder, Kaitlynn Bumberger, Nathaniel Dougherty, Mia Fantasia, Chase Faulstick, Mason George, Devyn Hauser, Payton Lesher, Lauren Markley, Kory Marlatt, Madison Martinez, Natalie Matsko, Kaitlynn Mendoza, Katelyn Rehatchek, Devin Rivera, Reshan Selvavelautham, Danielle Stetler

Juniors: Kailah Altemose, Jacob Bachert, Madison Beahm, Egan Bellesfield, Shelby Brazes, Lily Bruer, Tyler Christman, Anthony Cicardo, Grace Costenbader, Ella Cronk, Abigail Everett, Braden Gower, Kaylyn Haney, Breanna Hartranft, Kelly Heinick, Mitchell Hourt, Ryan King, Logan Kresge, Jasmine McFarland, Aidan Melber, Erica Messics, Ryo Saikawa, Ethan Seipel, Senia Smith, Mariah Stanley, Faith Szena, Mikayla Wilkins, Seth Wisser, Bryce Yacone, Seth Young

Sophomores: Abigail Anthony, Madison Balliet, Braden Bates, Emily Baumgardt, Brock Bollinger, Dylan Bollinger, Emily Bonser, Hannah Bonser, Kelci Bubser, Emily Butz, Molly Campbell, Cody Christman, Carissa Fallon, Delaney Frank, Jillian Frank, Alijah Frohnheiser, Timothy Iles, Ariana Jones, Owen Kleckner, Cassandra Kress, Gina Laviolette, Madix Marlatt, Brody Muniz, Lauren Rehrig, Cayci Reichard, Abigail Reis, Cailey Sagastume, Caleb Schaffer, Megan Serfass, Caitlin Smith, Tyler Stuck, Jacob Sutton, Briannah Swartz, Karyn Thomas, Chelsea Wagner, Nolan Walters, Matthew Yurkunas

Freshmen: Madison Anthony, Gabrielle Barkanic, Julia Blose, Emma Christman, Hannah Citron, Alex Cohen, Madison DeLuna, Shannon Dougherty, Kaleb Eitner, Gracie Everett, Shea Finney, Raymond Heimbach, Grace Heist, Autumn Heydt, Lucas Heydt, Magdalena Himmelwright, Haily Hottenstein, Chloe Kahn, Nevaeh Keiper, CJ Kern, Dylan Kern, Dominic Kintz, Erin Kistler, Madison Mahler, Zoey Marchi, Brynn Merkel, Jeremy Mooney, Brianna Muffley, Isabella Mujevic, Aiden Reinhardt, Jack Rolappe, Katerina Samuels, Kyle Sebelin, Shaun Shirk, Thomas Shupp, Christian Smith, Tristan Stano, Kayle Stewart, Mason Stroup, Christopher Walkowiak, Francesca Webb

Honor roll

(3.25-3.74 GPA in all subjects)

Seniors: Emma Ahner, Kyla Brown, Kaitlynn Bumberger, Sayler Burke, Tanner Burnett, Leah Dietrich, Ryan Driscoll, Hunter Fierro, Madison Finley, Cheyenne Green, Angela Heffley, Ezekiel Himmelwright, Eric Keck, Selena Kibler, Amanda Lalik, Justin Marsteller, Ashley Mosier, Parker Nelson, Benjamin Serfass, Jonathan Shimmel

Juniors: Thomas Chandler, Kayla Cincilla, Morgan Coles, Gianna Crispo, Blake Eitner, Trent Geist, Timothy Hillanbrand, Joshua Long, Madison Molchan, Joshua Mooney, Bailey Moyer, Nicholas Papay, Emily Recker, Andrew Sabo, Makayla Smale, Kayla Thornton, Mara Tracey, Dereck Wentz, Makenzy Yoder

Sophomores: Joshua Ahner, Victoria Barkanic, Zachary Brotzman, Isabella Brown, Owen Buck, Damien Carrelli, Hunter Connell, Ivalis Cruz, Joseph DeRossi, Ariella Dinaro-Ransel, Jane Dorshimer, William Drake, Paige Eck, Brent Ehret, Taylor Engle, Elisa Fegely, Dylan Frank, Tatyona Garmony, Megan Green, Kierstin Hrebin, Gianna Kintz, Brayden Kline, Jon Kulak, Matthew Mahler, Rory McBride, Aidan McCarty, Molly Mihalko, Yesmine Olewine, Hannah Quinn, Renee Santiago-Cordon, Madeleine Serio, Caleb Sommers, Brandon Strohl, Courtney Summers, Austyn White, Corlan Wood

Freshmen: Stacy Ahner, Connor Beahm, Bryan Behler, Autumn Benedict, Emma Drehemsis, Kadin German, Ignacio Gonzalez, Mackenzie Hargreaves-Kern, Jamie Haskins, Tamia Hoke, Ashley Kiefer, Emily Krey, Kaden Lyon, William Marks, Kaitlyn Nansteel, Raegan Nemeth, Hannah O’Neill, Ethan Page, Alexia Rosenberry, John Schaible, Kaylee Strohl, Joshua Suto, Aidan Wentz

Classified Ads

Event Calendar

<<

October 2019

>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
  
  

Upcoming Events

Twitter Feed