6 NL Sr high

6 NL Sr high

Submitted by on Thu, 02/15/2018 - 14:17

Northern Lehigh Senior High honor roll, first marking period, 2017-18

Principal Robert Vlasaty of Northern Lehigh Senior High School, Slatington, announced the honor roll for the first marking period of the 2017-2018 school year.

Principal’s list

12th grade: Megan Adams, Carmen Alvaro, Tori Csanadi, Jerod Czarnecki, Gabriel Delong, Kyle Detweiler, Ryan Fine, Seth Frohnheiser, Kristi Grabarits, Paige Hemingway, Danielle Hoffman, Kaitlin A. Hoffman, Trevor R. Hoffman, Ashley Kolb, Kyle Krempasky, Kevin Kressler, Samantha Lambert, Nicholas Lehman, Jarett Loch, Zachary Long, Bridget Lynch, Angel Martinez, Kathryn McGeehan, Pierce McGowan, Michael McKinney, Samantha Muthard, Jenny Ni, Cailie Niebell, Chase Ohlson, Jillian Olewine, Jason Pepe, Katrina Redline, Sarah Rello, Zainab Salih, Sagan Schaffer, Blake Schuck, Mason Seiler, Justin Steier, Olivia Toth, Ian Trumbauer, Megan Witczak, Jenna Zarkoski, Katie Ziegler

11th grade: Carlos Alvarado Ruiz, Emily Bachman, Tyler Bandle, Anthony Bardelli, Amber Cieri, Austin Deibert, Dylan Derkits, Franki Dibilio, Luke Eitner, Kaley Farkas, Charles Fleischmann, Katie Guelcher, Cory Hammond, Barry Hausman, Brandon Hess, Hailey Karpowich, Nathan Keller, Preston Kemery, Jamie Knerr, Sean Kreglow, Edge Kroll, Jack Ligenza, Quinton Mack, Anthony Mammana, Michael Martineau, Lexi Meckes, Abigail Merkle, Madison Posivak, Erin Rigby, Olivia Romig, Aaron Rudolph, Joshua Satterlee, Scott Schaeffer, Emma Schmoyer, Devin Slack, Shayla Smith, Calista Smoyer, Madyson Sterner, Nicholas Stinson, Brianna Strohl, Morgan Thomas, Julia Thomason, Courtney Trumbore, Caleb Wanamaker, Brittney Wertman, Molly Wilk, Kaitlyn Yesik, Ivan Zheng

10th grade: Madison Amorim, Harlee Bachman, Preston Bauer, Jagger Bolton, Jason Check, Cole Cheesbrough, Jade-Amber Cool, Maddison Cunfer, Sylvia Dise, Autumn Dotterer, Sabrina Grabarits, Alexa Hartman, Lauren Hoffman, Madison Hoffman, Paige Hude, Robert Kerr, Dylan Kuntz, Benjamin Lehman, Tyler Lindsay, Tyler Long, Alison Lorah, Kayleen Martinez-Torres, Jada Mills, Zachary Moyer, Noah Myers, Reagan Pender, Cadence Rehrig, Ava Rosario, Austin Rudolph, Brianna Schuck, Catherine Shelly, Carter Smith, Shyanna Williams, Brandon Zellner

Ninth grade: Michael Adams, Elija Albert, Riley Albert, Olivia Bailey, Sofia Boyesen, Jeremy Brensinger, Makenzie Brungard, Erica Detweiler, Shelley Dotterer-Paxson, Hailey Evans, Gage Giering, Courtney Gimbar, Riley Griffith, Kristen Guelcher, Ryan Hammond, Caleb Hankee, Brady Hanzarik, Kaitlyn Hausman, Trent Herman, Carlee Hoffman, Patrick Hollenbach, Breanna Hoppes, Emily Hunsicker, Jason Hunter, Elijah Jackovitz, Natalie Keller, Shaina Mazzocca, Nicholas Miller, Gino-Carlos Nurena, Francine Ohlson, Maggie Reitz, Madison Seier, Ariana Smoyer, Kaitlyn Torres, Corinne Verba, Katelyn Verba, Julia Wanamaker, Aidan Williams, Evan Zambo, Hunter Zehner

High honor roll

12th grade: Riley Adams, Katherine Clouse, Destinee Cruz, Hunter Haas, Rachel Holmes, Jonathan Hunsicker, Victoria Lear, Annelise Lutz, Bryson Minnich, Alycia Nunez, Hunter Oberle, Abigail Quigley, Rose Quigley, Kira Rex, Carson Russell, Robert Shoff, Seanna Thomas, Tiffani Traugher

11th grade: Dominic Bandle, Leigha Bauder, Jordan Cordero, Danielle Delong, Joshua Fritchman, Eboney Grant, Eliza Hall, Mikki Heintzelman, Hannah Kukitz, Trevor Miechur, Aryanna Papovich, Arieanna Sabella, Jada Saeger, Nicholas Seier, Alyssa Snyder

10th grade: Paige Bauer, Alec Berger, Nathan Green, Allison Handwerk, Seth Houser, Alissa Melendez, Andrew Mosko, Madison Peters, Luiz Santos, Rebecca Weist

Ninth grade: Brooke Bower, Claudia Cozzi, Angalena DeSanto, Madison Desh, Kenneth Dyer, Elizabeth Eckert, Evan Horninger, Brenton Krempasky, Grant Olewine, Brenden Smay, Joshua Sollars, Blake Sterner, Adalena Warmkessel, Charles Wilk III, Paige Zellner

Honor roll

12th Grade: Giovani Colon, Kyara Cotton, Briannia DeSanto, Danielle Doll, Tyler Dougherty, Jonathan Everitt, Justin Frable, Tyler Hallam, Emily Hartman, Eden Herring, Shelbie Hyrowich, Dawson Kuhns, Joshua Kuntz, Aja Liciaga, Ayden Lopinto, Jacob Mankos, Annie McIntyre, Paige Neff, Sixx Neff, Samantha Papay, Amelita Pjetrovic, Emme Reiser, Donna Rejician, Glenslymarie Rivera-Barreto, Trevor Schaadt, Sydney Skepton, Mark Spalding, Kara Steckel, Emily Torrens, Evan Williams, Emily Zellner

11th grade: Andrew Bowman, Adriana Boyett, Hannah Cantrell, Jionnyx Constanza, Wesley Delans, Miryam Garnett-Wyche, Chance Herman, Mason McGowan, William Menjivar-Rubio, Erick Morales, Cayla Novicki, Mason Olewine, Michael Patterson, Damion Rodriguez, Noah Smith, Christian Stakowski, Lauren Weiss, Carly Mae Woolson, Joseph Yesik, Seth Zakrezewski

10th grade: Hannah Albert, Aundrea Bare, Tia Behler, Ahstin Creyer, Madison Davis, Jacob Forker, Tia Horack, Alicia Horn, Makenzie Hunsicker, Tyler Kidd, John Kline, Briana Kulp, Aurora McGovern, Angel Melendez, Matthew Peters, Jeremiah Reed, Tyler Sherman, Samuel Weaber, Robert Wetzel

9th grade: Garret Beatty, Alec Benner, Michael Chirico, Leaira Collins, Nathan Ellan, Lillian Fine, Dale German, Teague Herzog, Elizabeth Kremposky, Daniel Lewis, Alexia Mankos, David Medina, Chase Misera, Bielman Morales-Perez, Jonathan Nuttall, Trinity Packard, Andrew Phengsy, Lucas Rauch, Abberly Ressler, Savannah Smyth, Alena Snyder