Skip to main content

Northern Lehigh Middle School honor roll, first marking period, 2019-20 school year

Published December 03. 2019 01:36PM

The Northern Lehigh Middle School honor roll for the first marking period of the 2019-20 school year has been announced by Principal Jill Chamberlain.

High honor roll

Must have a composite average of 95% or above and all individual course averages of 90% or above.

Eighth grade: Brayden T. Arnold, Ainsley K. Behr, Aricka M. Creyer, Avery N. Diaz, Haylie S. Fenstermaker, Kamryn L. Fink, Jayden R. Fischer, Victoria M. Hanna, Jackson D. Hunsicker, George A. Husack, Kacey A. Kressler, Haven A. Moore, Abigail R. Peartree, Aubrey J. Pollard, Jasmine G. Silvestri, Emma E. Smith, James M. Stock, Kaitlyn S. Stock, Delaney M. Szwast, Stephen J. Thomason, Cadence R. Whalen

Seventh grade: Dekota A. Barthold, Katelynn E. Barthold, Grace R. Bauer, Ryan A. Diehl, Mikayla A. Gordon, Christopher E. Gutai, Gabriella D. Hanna, Sarah E. Hanzarik, Brendan M. Hill-Geake, Skyelar J. Horack, Reese E. Lipsky, James B. Mann, Adam D. Pender, Zane A. Roth, Seth G. Schaeffer, Connor W. Simms, Michael S. Wilk

Honor roll

Must have composite average of 85% or above AND all individual course averages of 70% or above.

Eighth grade: Abigail E. Allen, Damian J. Beard, Nicklaus M. Buskirk, Jordon A. Chando, Robert C. David, Jeriel A. Diaz Torres, Kasia A. Dos Santos, Brenden J. Eck, Zoe J. Edwards, Savannah E. Elchami, Jessica A. Erkinger, Nathan G. Farmer, Hannah M. Frederick, Logan Galloway, Sophia C. Gentile, Connor W. Griffith, Kylie L. Grozier, Davyn S. Hankee, Arabella G. Heintzelman, Emily M. Koch, Zachary C. Lehman, Maxamillian McCormack-Kuilan, Breanne M. Mitchell, Chase M. Moffitt, Ashley L. Moyer, Aaron J. Pender, McKayla S. Randall, Kenny A. Rausch, Daisy A. Richards, Devin Rivera, Ayden P. Scanlon, Mason R. Schleicher, Jacey M. Szarek, Brayden E. Tocci, Jack A. Tosh, Jackson D. Van Norman, Lilyanah V. Watt, Madison M. Weber, Emma E. Wensing, Elizabeth C. Youst

Seventh grade: Mason B. Aguilar, Brady L. Albert, Raven L. Anderson, Lukas M. Artimovich, Bethany N. Barrett, Chloe M. Benner, Skylar N. Benninger, Logan J. Berfield, Stephen P. Berry, John D. Boyko, Addison J. Cieri, Gregory A. Clouse, Jalah A. Cook, Naomi J. Cotto Rojas, Cameron J. Day, Holly R. DeFiore, Kyndra B. Dougherty, Jonathan M. Erkinger, Blake T. Everitt, Kalei A. Fister, Tiana M. Franz, Sarah A. Garcia, Eli S. Grady, Angela M. Hale, Peyton Hoffman, Dakotah S. Horack, Miranda E. Horn, Madeline G. Hunter, Julia R. Jachowicz, Reece D. Johnson, Sara C. Jones, Kierra L. Katen, Cyrus X. Kinchen, MaKayla A. Kulp-Harris, Gabrielle Lonberger, Kaylyn Lugo, Krista A. Lynch, Marisa K. Maehrer, Arianna A. Malave, Braden M. Marzen, Matthew S. McCarty, Landon B. Moll, Tegan A. Moyer, Riley A. Neetz, Lauren A. Nichols, Amberlynn N. Oruska, Ayden J. Oswald, Alia N. Palmer, Katya E. Pesesko, Holly M. Powers, Isaac S. Raber, Layman E. Rau IV, Dawson C. Reimer, Jackie F. Richards, Olivia R. Robb, Emmanuel A. Romero, Brody W. Rothrock, Cameron J. Schmick, Rileigh J. Seaman, Cecilia L. Serfass, Nicole A. Singh, Jacob N. Smay, Autumn R. Snyder, Brody S. Sterner, Olivia J. Templet, Gage A. Tessitore, Madison Thomas, Andrew J. Trelease, Adisin R. Tuggle, Nicole E. Zarayko

Classified Ads

Event Calendar

<<

February 2020

>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
      

Upcoming Events

Twitter Feed