Skip to main content

Northern Lehigh Middle School honor roll, first marking period, 2017-18

Published February 15. 2018 02:18PM

The Northern Lehigh Middle School, Slatington, honor roll for the first marking period of the 2017-18 school year was announced by Principal Jill Chamberlain.

High honor roll

Students must have a composite average of 95 percent or above and all individual course averages of 90 percent or above.

Eighth grade: Trevor J. Amorim, Gabriel L. Diaz, Alexis R. Hollinger, Cydney K. Krause, Sophia D. Lear, Ryan S. Lynch, Caelin R. Mack, Emily E. Moyer, Brooke J. Nonnemacher, Anee L. Reiser and Abigail E. Williams

Seventh grade: Ava L. Blaxland, Jacob W. Bottcher, Jesiah WA. Burton, Bianca J. Carrion, Brittney K. Diehl, Sabrina J. DiGiovanna, Danielle M. Dougherty, Keona J. Dyer, Diego E. Fenstermaker, Lily L. Groover, Zoe Haines, Justin R. Hunter, Ethan R. Karpowich, Ariel E. Kern, Caitlin J. Kirk, Cameron B. Kuntz, Madelynn E. Mack, Nia C. Nicholson, Alivia K. Obenski, Cadence A. Peters, Aisha Pjetrovic, Delia E. Quier, Colby L. Rehrig, Giana C. Rosario, Reagan G. Schaeffer, Jackson M. Schoch, Chloe M. Schoemaker, Gabriella L. Smoyer, Alexis N. Traugher and Kaylee M. Wilk

Honor roll

Students must have a composite average of 85 percent or above and all individual course averages of 70 percent or above.

Eighth grade: Sarah N. Adams, Jovannie J. Avila, Bella O. Blaxland, Zachary M. Chamberlain, Paige M. Craddock, Connor P. Davis, Brooke A. Delancey, Kaiden S. Dos Santos, Matthew J. Frame, Daniel A. Gonzalez, Cole J. Hausman, Kendall M. Heiney, Hunter H. Henritzy, Brianna N. Hess, Morgan A. Hoffner, Colby R. Jackovitz, Chase H. Jones, Raven M. Klimek, Eric J. Kraynik, Brianna S. Kuhns, Owen C. Levan-Uhler, Rozalynn C. Lopez, Rebekah L. McGeehan, Brynn R. Messinger, Carly A. Mikulski, Trinity E. Miller, Brett A. Misera, Ty J. Moffitt, Gabrielle K. Myster, Emma J. Niebell, Briana S. Ojeda, Elizabeth Panetta, Makenzie J. Peckham, Alicia J. Quattrocchi, Isaac D. Rosario, Skylar R. Schellenberg, Ava L. Segur, Alexandria K. Shiller, Samantha J. Slack, Dylan L. Smoyer, Colin P. Steele, Tyler W. Strohl, Jared S. Thomason, Camryn J. Torres, Devon J. Vega, Luke I. Wackley, Mason T. Walsh, Olivia D. Walters, Tyler J. White and Molly E. Williams

Seventh grade: Seth C. Adams, Cole Y. Albert, Nichella Allen, Adam J. Altemos, Jeweliana M. Andrews, Sophia M. Bailey, Kyle S. Becker, Tylee J. Beller, Elizabeth V. Binder, Tylor L. Cruz, Logan E. Davis, Destiny A. Deno, Alex J. Desh, Lucas A. Farmer, Alexandra G. Feifel, Nicholas G. Frame, Douglas J. Greene, Seaira M. Haines, Victoria LR. Halkias, Zoe M. Hathaway, Kylie M. Heiser, Jordyn K. Hemingway, Corrin A. Herrick, Cala F. Hersh, Sage Marie Kamonka, Jayden F. Krempasky, Robert C. Kuhns, Ethan P. Kunkle, Alexander A. Lamon, Natasha K. Leiby Kiffer, Devon D. Lesher, Leonardo M. Levitt, Bryce N. Lopinto, Isabelle A. Mammana, Sabrina Marsh, Griffin A. Martineau, Landon F. Meckes, Taylor G. Morley, Rodney Murch, Cadentz J. Orbanus, Benjamin J. Reitz, Austin A. Rex, Matthew L. Rissmiller, Katie L. Ryba, Aicha Salih, Jaxson D. Schmoyer, Kameryn J. Smith, Nathan A. Smith, Kendall J. Snyder, Nakayla K. Swanger, Hayley M. Thoder, Mikaley Velez, Lily K. Wanamaker, Isaiah S. Warner, Courtney P. White, Faith M. Zelenty and Callum B. Zimmerman

Classified Ads

Event Calendar

<<

November 2018

>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
    
 

Upcoming Events

Twitter Feed