Skip to main content

Northern Lehigh Middle School announces honor roll, fourth marking period, 2017-18

Published July 12. 2018 12:50PM

Jill Chamberlain, principal of Northern Lehigh Middle School, Slatington, has announced the honor roll for the fourth marking period of the 2017-18 school year.

High honor roll

Must have a composite average of 95 percent or above and all individual course averages of 90 percent or above.

Eighth grade: Trevor J. Amorim, Bella O. Blaxland, Zachary M. Chamberlain, Gabriel L. Diaz, Daniel A. Gonzalez, Cole J. Hausman, Kendall M. Heiney, Alexis R. Hollinger, Colby R. Jackovitz, Cydney K. Krause, Sophia D. Lear, Owen C. Levan-Uhler, Ryan S. Lynch, Caelin R. Mack, Carly A. Mikulski, Emily E. Moyer, Brooke J. Nonnemacher, Anee L. Reiser, Isaac D. Rosario, Samantha J. Slack, Olivia D. Walters, Abigail E. Williams

Seventh grade: Seth C. Adams, Elizabeth V. Binder, Jacob W. Bottcher, Bianca J. Carrion, Brittney K. Diehl, Sabrina J. DiGiovanna, Danielle M. Dougherty, Keona J. Dyer, Diego E. Fenstermaker, Lily L. Groover, Victoria L.R. Halkias, Ethan R. Karpowich, Caitlin J. Kirk, Cameron B. Kuntz, Madelynn E. Mack, Cadence A. Peters, Aisha Pjetrovic, Delia E. Quier, Colby L. Rehrig, Giana C. Rosario, Gabriella L. Smoyer, Alexis N. Traugher, Kaylee M. Wilk

Honor roll

Must have a composite average of 85 percent or above and all individual courses averages of 70 percent or above.

Eighth grade: Sarah N. Adams, Jovannie J. Avila, Paige M. Craddock, Tucker E. Deibert, Brooke A. Delancey, Kaiden S. Dos Santos, Matthew J. Frame, Serena A. Haas, Hailey S. Hafer, Ryan A. Hartmaier, Hailey M. Heckman, Brianna N. Hess, Morgan A. Hoffner, Chase H. Jones, Raven M. Klimek, Eric J. Kraynik, Brianna S. Kuhns, Rozalynn C. Lopez, Rebekah L. McGeehan, Brynn R. Messinger, Trinity E. Miller, Brett A. Misera, Ty J. Moffitt, Skylar A. Moyer, Gabrielle K. Myster, Emma J. Niebell, Briana S. Ojeda, Elizabeth Panetta, Makenzie J. Peckham, Aiden J Pesesko, Alicia J. Quattrocchi, Saige R. Schellenberg, Skylar R. Schellenberg, Ava L. Segur, Alexandria K. Shiller, Dylan L. Smoyer, Stefany M. Steckel, Brianna M. Storm, Tyler W. Strohl, Jared S. Thomason, Camryn J. Torre, Devon J. Vega, Luke I. Wackley, Mason T. Walsh, Tyler J. White, Molly E. Williams

Seventh grade: Adam J. Altemos, Jeweliana M. Andrews, Tylee J. Beller, Ava L. Blaxland, Jesiah W.A. Burton, Tylor L. Cruz, Logan E. Davis, Destiny A. Deno, Alex J. Desh, Alexandra G. Feifel, Raven D. Fern, Nicholas G. Frame, Zoe Haines, Cade C. Hankee, Zoe M. Hathaway, Jordyn K. Hemingway, Justin R. Hunter, Sage Marie L. Kamonka, Ariel E. Kern, Ethan P. Kunkle, Landon F. Meckes, Rodney Murch, Nia C. Nicholson, Alivia K. Obenski, Cadentz J. Orbanus, Benjamin J. Reitz, Matthew L. Rissmiller, Katie L. Ryba, Reagan G. Schaeffer, Jaxson D. Schmoyer, Jackson M. Schoch, Kameryn J. Smith, Nathan A. Smith, Kendall J. Snyder, Nakayla K. Swanger, Hayley M. Thoder, Lily K. Wanamaker, Isaiah S. Warner, Courtney P. White, Faith M. Zelenty, Callum B. Zimmerman

Classified Ads

Event Calendar

<<

September 2018

>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
      
      

Upcoming Events

Twitter Feed