Skip to main content

Northern Lehigh Middle School announces honor roll

Published December 19. 2018 12:26PM

The Northern Lehigh Middle School honor roll for the first marking period of the 2018-2019 school year was announced by Jill Chamberlain, principal, as follows:

High honor roll

Students must have a composite average of 95 percent or above and all individual course averages of 90 percent or above.

Eighth grade: Jacob W. Bottcher, Bianca J. Carrion, Sabrina J. DiGiovanna, Danielle M. Dougherty, Keona J. Dyer, Diego E. Fenstermaker, Lily L. Groover, Zoe Haines, Justin R. Hunter, Ethan R. Karpowich, Caitlin J. Kirk, Madelynn E. Mack, Alivia K. Obenski, Cadence A. Peters, Giana C. Rosario, Reagan G. Schaeffer, Kendall J. Snyder, Alexis N. Traugher, Lily K. Wanamaker, Kaylee M. Wilk

Seventh grade: Brayden T. Arnold, Aricka M. Creyer, Avery N. Diaz, Kasia A. Dos Santos, Zoe J. Edwards, Haylie S. Fenstermaker, Kamryn L. Fink, Davyn S. Hankee, Victoria M. Hanna, George A. Husack, Kacey A. Kressler, Haven A. Moore, Abigail R. Peartree, Daisy A. Richards, Ayden P. Scanlon, Jasmine G. Silvestri, Emma E. Smith, James M. Stock, Kaitlyn S. Stock, Delaney M. Szwast, Stephen J. Thomason, Cadence R. Whalen

Honor roll

Students must have composite average of 85 percent or above and all individual course averages of 70 percent or above.

Eighth grade: Seth C. Adams, Jeweliana M. Andrews, Tylee J. Beller, Elizabeth V. Binder, Aiyana A. Bosch, Quinn G. Bradley, Jayden J. Carl, Tylor L. Cruz, Logan E. Davis, Kayla M. Edwards, Alexandra G. Feifel, David Figueroa, Nicholas G. Frame, Andrew M. Goodwin, Victoria L.R. Halkias, Nevaeh D. Hardison, Zoe M. Hathaway, Sage Marie Kamonka, Ariel E. Kern, Ethan P. Kunkle, Cameron B. Kuntz, Leonardo M. Levitt, Griffin A. Martineau, Landon F. Meckes, Aisha Pjetrovic, Delia E. Quier, Colby L. Rehrig, Benjamin J. Reitz, Katie L. Ryba, Aicha Salih, Jaxson D. Schmoyer, Jackson M. Schoch, Robert A. Scholl, Kameryn J. Smith, Nathan A. Smith, Gabriella L. Smoyer, Nakayla K. Swanger, Hayley M. Thoder, Faith M. Zelenty, Callum Bryce M. Zimmerman

Seventh grade: Abigail E. Allen, Madison L. Bandle, Nicklaus M. Buskirk, Jordon A. Chando, Alexandria Chase, Traze A. Clark, Brayden T. Cougle, Robert C. David, Trey J. Dieter, Brianna A. Eckhart-Brennan, Jessica A. Erkinger, Jayden R. Fischer, Dean Frear III, Hannah M. Frederick, Logan Galloway, Nevaeh A. Garrison, Sophia C. Gentile, Connor W. Griffith, Kylie L. Grozier, Arabella G. Heintzelman, Jackson D. Hunsicker, Calista Joy, Ian J. Kerekes, Emily M. Koch, Zachary C. Lehman, Jalyn R. Lesher, Michael R. McGeehan, Owen M. Mikulski, Breanne M. Mitchell, Chase M. Moffitt, Ashley L. Moyer, Dailani M. Pagan-Acosta, Aaron J. Pender, Aubrey J. Pollard, Mckayla S. Randall, Arianna Raub Diaz, Kenny A. Rausch, Devin Rivera, Quinnten Rosario, Mason R. Schleicher, Eve L. Storm, Jacey M. Szarek, Brayden E. Tocci, Jack A. Tosh, Jackson Van Norman, Lilyanah V. Watt, Madison M. Weber, Taylor J. Welter, Emma E. Wensing, Jaiden G. Williams, Elizabeth C. Youst, Corbin J. Ziegler

Classified Ads

Event Calendar

<<

November 2019

>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
     

Upcoming Events

Twitter Feed