6 LAMS May SOM/ab

6 LAMS May SOM/ab

Submitted by on Wed, 08/08/2018 - 12:21

Lehighton Students of the Month for May

Lehighton Area Elementary School announced the Students of the Month for the month of May as follows:

East Penn Elementary School

Kindergarten: Mrs. Betz, Braydyn Santee

Grade 1: Mrs. Zehner, Boston Cancelliere; Mrs. Zerbe, Karli Cronic

Grade 2: Mrs. Barilla, Emily Torbey; Miss Zellner, Jeramiah Murray

Grade 3: Mrs. Breiner, Siena Balint

Grade 4: Mrs. Haupt, Floyd Michael

Artists of the months: Kindergarten, Quinn Lichtenwalner; grade 1, Julianna Lucykanish; grade 2, Aydan Ammary; grade 3, Paige Fronheiser and Lucas Moyer; grade 4, Elijah Pagotto

Franklin Elementary School

Kindergarten: Mrs. Gandy, Alexis Getz; Mrs. Smith, Alexandria Hand

Grade 1: Mrs. Bussey-Williams, Ashlyn Arace; Mrs. Scimeca, Nevaeh Eidem, Kenleigh Lewers, Keza Moyer, Gabriel Brown

Grade 2: Miss Cox, Sage Everett; Mrs. Roberts, Brooklynn Lewers; Mrs. Zimmerman, Caleb Mesaros, Eliana Lutsko

Grade 3: Mrs. Strausberger, Cayley Reph, Vivian Zimmerman

Grade 4: Mr. Fritz, Zatavia Maycock, Tyler Ruzicka; Mrs. Gerber, Hailey Barachie; Mrs. Hedash, Kylie Mattrazzo

Artists of the month: Kindergarten, Sara Bajramspahic; grade 1, Kevin Parent; grade 2, Lilyana Shapiro; grade 3, Cody Troutman; and grade 4, Claire Foeller

Mahoning Elementary School

Kindergarten: Mrs. Geiser, Jacob Kershner, Chase Gruber; Mrs. Kocher, Sarah Ondusko

Grade 1: Mrs. Hydro, Ava Hill, Cristiana Johnson

Grade 2: Mrs. Boyle, Chase Koller, Peyton Ginder; Mrs. Stahler, Chase Lobasso, Leilani Cardone

Grade 3: Mr. Kresge, Hunter Eidem, Callie-Ann Bower

Grade 4: Mrs. Rupell, Angelyna Fisher, Nathan Scott, Analysia Rodriguez; Mrs. Swanson, Jaida Taschler, James Bower; Mrs. Kistler, Shane Waksmunski

Artist of the month: grade 4, Avery Bauder

Shull-David Elementary School

Kindergarten: Mrs. Kirsch, Masyn Arzuaga, Melody Rodriguez; Mrs. Rakos, Conner Styron,

Grade 1: Mrs. Petit-Clair, Jaydin Bowen, Aniyah Acevedo; Mr. Schaeffer, Jazlene Velez, Imani Adams

Grade 2: Mrs. Barth, Jahlexii Ruiz, Noah Glaush; Mrs. Decker, Zain Kresge, Noah Hottenstein; Mr. Herman, Sarah Calderon Jimenez, Ryan Zheng

Grade 3: Mrs. Boyle, Aidan Hunsicker, Caitlyn Hunsicker; Miss Hoppes, Autunm Heintzelman, Madison Stephen, Marcello Outlaw; Mrs. Wentz, Margarita Santana DeLeon

Grade 4: Mrs. Cressley, Kora Roscioli, Gabriel Burgos; Mrs. Dillman, Charlee Swartz, Lindsey Kuntz; Mrs. Matika, Jalyza Vaughn, Brady Stubits

Artist of the month: grade 4, Marc Macias