Skip to main content

Lehighton elementary students of the month, December 2018

Published January 03. 2019 01:00PM

Lehighton elementary students of the month for December 2018 have been announced.

Kindergarten

Mrs. Betz: Ellie Birchak

Mrs. Geiser: Kaydence Marx

Mrs. Kirsch: Maggie Walker

Mrs. Kocher: Isaac Peiffer

Mrs. Rakos: Kendall Swint

Mrs. Scimeca: Benjamin Roussell

Mrs. Smith: Aubrey Tartar

Mrs. Zellner: Gianfranco Barile

First grade

Mrs. Bussey-Williams: Alexandria Hand

Ms. Hydro: Eva Durigon

Mrs. Matika: Savannah Heckman

Mrs. Petit-Clair: Lily Hunsicker

Mrs. Rodgers: Roman White

Mr. Schaeffer: Madelynn Simcsuck

Ms. Zerbe: Khale Henson

Second grade

Mrs. Barth: Camryn Nonweiler

Mrs. Boyle: Evolet Handlovic

Ms. Cox: Jake Albert

Mr. Herman: Halle Christman

Mrs. Roberts: Hailey Sauchinitz

Ms. Schafer: Aiden McCarroll

Mrs. Stahler: Kalyna Dedonato

Ms. Zehner: Josiah Klotz

Third grade

Mrs. Barilla: Felicia Bloom

Mrs. Blisard: Morgan Bronko

Mrs. Bonser: Emmalyn Watson

Mrs. Breiner: Juliette Heckman

Mrs. Gandy: Caleb Mesaros

Ms. Hoppes: Claudia Pagotto

Mr. Kresge: Parker Miller

Mrs. Strausberger: Nadia DiBuo

Mrs. Zimmerman: Austin Brooks

Fourth grade

Cressley/Dillman: Devan Curran

Gerber/Hedash: Charlotte Griffiths

Swanson/Haupt: Sawyer Hoffman

Fritz/Wentz: Laney Miller

Fifth grade

Schnell/Weiss: Sierra Fairchild

Focht/Rupell: Abby Steigerwalt

Decker/Rabenold: Blake Muffley

Mrs. Lorenz: Shelby Simek

Mrs. Foberg: Danny Edgar

Mrs. Kistler: Haley Haga

Mrs. Legutko: IU — Louis Vazquez

Encore teachers

Physical Education

Kindergarten: Mya McCarroll, Mrs. Scimeca

First grade: Savanna Heckman, Mrs. Matika

Second grade: Noah Solski, Mrs. Roberts

Third grade: Cash White, Mrs. Barilla

Fourth grade: Aryanna Arzuaga, Mrs. Gerber

Fifth grade: Makih Breiner, Mrs. Schnell

Music Student of the Month

Kindergarten Sebastan Hudak, Mrs. Geiser

First grade: Colten Ulshafer, Mrs. Petit-Clair

Second grade: Quinn Haydt, Mrs. Stahler

Third grade: Mckenzee Bailey, Mrs. Bonser

Fourth grade: Ava Trach, Mrs. Swanson

Fifth grade: Hailey Heimbach, Mrs. Lorenz

Art Student of the Month

Kindergarten: Nicholas Felter, Mrs. Betz

First grade: Kaitlyn Plummer, Ms. Zerbe

Second grade: Alecyiah Beshock, Mrs. Roberts

Third grade: Caleb Mesaros, Mrs. Gandy

Fourth grade: Aleea Yeakel, Mrs. Gerber

Fifth grade: Elijah Pagotto, Mrs. Decker

Library Student of the Month

Computers

Kindergarten: Reid Lichtenwalner

First grade: Liam Barron

Second grade: Quinn Haydt

Third grade: Priscilla Perry

Fourth grade: Alexander Reid

Fifth grade: Brook Tanasijczuk

Classified Ads

Event Calendar

<<

November 2019

>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
     

Upcoming Events

Twitter Feed