Skip to main content

Lehighton elementary schools Students of the Month for April

Published July 26. 2018 12:15PM

Students of the Month for April at Lehighton Area elementary schools are as follows:

East Penn Elementary

Kindergarten: Mrs. Betz, Deegan Berry

Grade 1: Mrs. Zehner, Michael Kester; Mrs. Zerbe, Shelby Coller

Grade 2: Mrs. Barilla, Aydan Ammary; Miss Zellner, Alexis Keller

Grade 3: Mrs. Breiner, Bella Moyer

Grade 4: Mrs. Haupt, Elijah Pagotto

Artists of the month: Kindergarten, Angelo Giannotti; grade 1, Aryia Ammary; grade 2, Braxton Hricik; grade 3, Adam Loncar; grade 4, Floyd Michael and Payton Pryce

Franklin Elementary

Kindergarten: Mrs. Gandy, Kyrra Strawser, Myles Meek; Mrs. Smith, Quinn Shapiro

Grade 1: Mrs. Bussey-Williams, Natalia Phelps, Wesley Tkach; Mrs. Scimeca, Brielle Parliman, Landon Trainer

Grade 2: Miss Cox, Anna Hawk; Mrs. Roberts, Payton Whiteman; Mrs. Zimmerman, Makenzie Pretko

Grade 3: Mrs. Rheinhardt, Brianna Saylor; Mrs. Strausberger, Avery Wieder

Grade 4: Mr. Fritz, Zachary Schrantz; Mrs. Gerber, Darnell Hopf; Mrs. Hedash, Kailey Walker

Artists of the month: Kindergarten, Bree Yeakel; grade 1, Marisa Zervas; grade 2, Slade Campbell; grade 3, Aleea Yeakel; grade 4, Ashton Wentz

Mahoning Elementary

Kindergarten: Mrs. Geiser, Andrea Roussell, Ediel Rodriguez; Mrs. Kocher, Lillyan Hiller, Adriel Bullard

Grade 1: Mrs. Hydro, Ryder Croizier, Keira Kline; Mrs. Rodgers, Jacoby Hiller, Karlye Kintz

Grade 2: Mrs. Boyle, Allie Conrad, Asher Andrew; Mrs. Stahler, Noah Lusch, Priscilla Perry

Grade 3: Mrs. Blisard, Aubrey Wirth, Lillian Klotz; Mr. Kresge, Meadow Henry, Carlin West

Grade 4: Mrs. Rupell, Lucas Hudak, Jewel Wallace, Noah Heckman; Mrs. Swanson, Miguel Santiago, Mia Schoenberger, Zoltan Bedocs III; Mrs. Kistler, Benjamin Muthard

Artist of the month: grade 2, Allie Conrad

Shull-David Elementary

Kindergarten: Mrs. Kirsch, Ivan Lowe, Landon Warner; Mrs. Rakos, Shaniya Doyle, Evan Shellenberger

Grade 1: Mrs. Petit-Clair, Kaitlyn Clark, Jordan Shelton; Mr. Schaeffer, Morgan Cummins, Mikaela Poburski

Grade 2: Mrs. Barth, Isabella Rodgers, John Schneider; Mrs. Decker, Parker Rodgers; Mr. Herman, Ava Sterling, Lucas Voorhees

Grade 3: Mrs. Boyle, Braxton Roetz, Bree Tertel; Miss Hoppes, Ella McDonough, Daniel Curran; Mrs. Wentz, Kaysha Mazur, Sabene Shannon

Grade 4: Mrs. Cressley, Riley Dorward, Kylie Danner; Mrs. Dillman, Konner Nalesnick, Chloe Hadley

Grade 4: Mrs. Matika, Alyssa Yturrino, Kale Schultz

Artist of the month: grade 2, Maezie Hunsicker

Classified Ads

Event Calendar

<<

November 2018

>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
    
 

Upcoming Events

Twitter Feed