Skip to main content

LCCC dean’s list, spring 2019

Published September 06. 2019 06:42PM

Lehigh Carbon Community College has announced the dean’s list for the spring 2019 semester.

Students with an academic grade-point average of at least 3.50 achieve dean’s list status. Local students include:

Albrightsville: Grace Aguirre, Shadow Alphonse, Cassandra Bitsko, Kathleen Conway, Dylan Dailey, John Fischer, Shannon Hogarty, Sandra Malinowski, Khael Matias, Emilio Mercado, William Munson, Anastasia Nieves, Kyle Rich, Jillian Saltz, Dawson Schriner, Melanie Sepulveda, Danielle Shapiro, William Steen, Michal Szlagiewicz, Penina Vitulli and Marnea Wise.

Andreas: Melissa Butrie, Spencer DePue, Esther Moyer, Allison Pedersen, Mason Rabenold, Kyle Stalter, Savannah Szabo and Johanna Wolbach.

Brodheadsville: Gavin Newton.

Coaldale: Rosella D’urso, Hannah Perla, Maria Rehrig, Stephen Romanchik and Michele Seddon.

Jim Thorpe: Samantha Ahner, Jordan Behrens, Kristy Berger, Dominick Bierman, Cody Buchanan, Kelsey Carroll, Ashleigh Davis, Kaitlyn DeMarco, Tamara Encarnacion, Diane Feller, Hayden Ginsberg, Christian Gould, Alexis Hill, Kiya Jenkins, Grace Kenna, Payton Kovac, Aaron Lienhard, Erik McLain-Walter, Sr., Hunter Michaud, Michael Norato, Sydney Pacitti, Natalia Richards, Nathan Rosahac, Holly Marie Sasso, Jacob Schwartz, Michael Schwartz, Zachary Searfoss, Thomas Sehenuk, Jacob Smith, Tricia Snisky, Susan Sprouse, Cloey Sterling, Saige Sterner, Samantha Sterner, Alexander Strauss, Ian Susko, Jordan Waselus, Austin Williams, Miranda Ziegenfus and Denise Zucker.

Kelayres: Jayleen Machado.

Kunkletown: Erika Frederick, Alexander Lee and Krista Leonard.

Lake Harmony: Brielle Long.

Lansford: Robert Krajcirik, April MacDonald, Kristina Matula, Connor Resto and Jesse Wilkinson.

Lehighton: Isabella Baka, Mason Barndt, John Bekas, Erin Bennett, Kristi Berger, Timothy Carpency, Kasey Charters, David Citro, Whitney Cunningham, Calvin Dorward III, Alyssa Fisher, Lorianne Fitzsimmons, Paige Gruber, Collin Haupt, Taylor Haydt, Kayla Heffelfinger, Lauren House, Alexandra Hydro, Iris Isbansky, Andrew Jones, Brianna Keiser, Jessica Kemmerer, Kira Kuehner, Sarah Laible, Samantha Lambert, Dillon Masington, Bret Mausteller, Emily Miller, Lee Monti, Logan Pagotto, Tanya Petaccio, Alyssa Pywar, Rain Rims, Jessica Ripkey, Mackenzie Sabatino, Christa Serfass, Tonya Sheckler, Natasha Sitarchyk, Sherry Smalley, Natalie Smith, Savannah Smith, Tracy Stewart, Matthew Stilwell, Alyssa Williams and Jordyn Zwetolitz.

McAdoo: Nicholas Kerestus.

Nesquehoning: Natalie Arner, Tait Ehrig and Rebecca Zeitler.

New Ringgold: Kasey Anthony, Laura Dehart, Alyzabyth Delong, Brittany Fryer, Jordan Georgis, Alissa Hollenbach, Philip Joswick, Jr., Erika Messner, Ericjohn Williams and Daniel Yates.

New Tripoli: Emily Akelaitis, Brandon Batres, Stephen Cebenko, Jr., Jacob Crawford, Kirstin Dorney, Sara Hathaway, Umer Javed, Benjamin Latham, Anna Lubinsky, Paige McCurley, Brandon Miller, Caitlyn Morrison, William Norman, Steven Schoeniger, Jennifer Seale, Herbert Shackleton III, Violet Shane, Akaash Shukla, Julia Smith and Camille Stanley.

Orwigsburg: Jonathan Frantz, Jemma Johns, Abby Stumpf, Ashley Sullivan, Rose Ulicny and Kristine Yesalusky.

Palmerton: Vera Barros, Lucas Christman, Charles Cornmesser, Jr., Carolyn Frohnheiser, Christian Guzman, Samantha Hoffman, Seth Howell, Brittany Hunzer, Alexis Jones, Rachael Kowalsky, Kyle Krempasky, Tamantha Kress, Justine Kriz, Aimee Kuehner, Sarah Kunda, Merissa Long, Daegan Mokshefski, Dakota Perez, Maria Ringler, Candace Rodrigues, Megan Schmick, Taryn Stewart and Miranda Wambold.

Port Carbon: Hailey Krasinsky and Miranda Thomas.

Schnecksville: Kelsey Balliet, Abigail Blommel, Jack Blommel, Kevin Browning, Samantha Chabak, Lisa Conte, Scyla Crozier, Judith Danko, Connie Dazzo, Frank Dazzo, Grayson Destefani, Paige Diefenderfer, Rebecca Green, John Handler, Ralph Harvey II, Hannah Hurd, Jared Kensinger, Rachel Kern, Kolt Litrenta, Dominic Lucci, Justin Miller, Ashley Olewine, James Reid, Marisa Ritchie, Miranda Scocca, Zoey Seidel, Sabrina Sleiman, Anna Slodkowski, Melanie Templeton, Nathan Williams, Thomas Williams and Vadzim Zharnasek.

Slatington: Emily Bachman, Julia Barber, Christine Caban, Alyxzandrya Delong, Franki Dibilio, Jennifer Dvoracek, Brittany Gangaway, Charlotte Garcia, Angelique Godown, Kristi Grabarits, Mathew Hammerstone, Jacob Harrier, Kayleigh Harrier, Zoe Kondravy, Abigail Merkle, Gaige Miller, Darby Pender, Abigail Quigley, Kira Rex, Robert Schaeffer, Brandon Schaffer, Kara Schlicher, Darion Slabinski, Robert Smith, Jr., Alyssa Snyder, Kayti Swoveland, Serra Thomason, Rachel Wagner and Evan Williams.

Summit Hill: Justin Bittner, John Lisella, Samantha Mack, Daniela Maturana, Ashlee McCuen, Patricia Rossmann, Melissa Schoenberger, Nicole Smith and Marina Webb.

Tamaqua: Ashlei Arthurton, Alyssa Campomizzi, Ashly Casler, Richard Evans, Nadine Fenkner, Zachary Filloy, Ashley Fortin, Kristen Gardner, Alden Gilbert, Page Gittens, Lucas Gregoire, Brandon Heffelfinger, Stephanie Heffelfinger, Ashlyn Herring, Amber Jones, Miranda Kanarr, Halley Leger, Angeline Longo, Vanessa Makosch, John Maresca, Kiara Moser-MacDonald, Nastassia Orach, Melissa Oriel, Tianna Pucklavage, Tyrone Rarick, Megan Schoener, Jill Shupp, Micaiah Shupp, Amanda Stahley, Edward Titus, Dominique Totani, Morgan Veglia, Samantha Wagner and Anna Whitbeck.

Walnutport: Sheila Andrews, Chanel Diaz, Nathan Keller, Katie Kuntz, Kristen LaPierre, Joseph Matla, Jr., Tara Neff, Clare Schultes and Jacob White.

Weatherly: Sarah Castillo, Ashley Hunsinger, Samantha Leininger, Wendy Strock and Sierra Weston.

Weissport: Tate Koch and Monique Velez.

Classified Ads

Event Calendar

<<

October 2019

>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
  
  

Upcoming Events

Twitter Feed