Skip to main content

L.B. Morris Elementary School Honor Roll, fourth quarter, 2017-18

Published July 10. 2018 12:41PM

Holly L. Mordaunt, principal of L.B. Morris Elementary School, has announced the honor roll for the fourth quarter of the 2017-18 school year.

Honor roll

Third grade: KaiYani Adams, Gavin Baker, Nathan Frantz, Natalia Gonzalez, Jaxson Karnish, Harmony Lahm, Aaron LeKites, Trent Sutphin, Leah Zurawa, Stacy Bos, Conlan Chicarelli, Danielle Harris, Kaden Hess, Grace Olmsted, Thomas Schafer, Brody Schrantz, Madison Schwartz, Lydia Strucko, Abbey Baier, Joshua Druffner, Eva Getz, Tyler Green, Nathaniel Mahoney, Levi Melber, Evertt Miller, Heavyn-Le Pysher, Stephen Wieand, Andrew Yeastedt

Fourth grade: Joseph DeMarco, Samuel Kenna, Alexis Sarau, Catherine Taddei, Caeley Hinkson, Joshua Louk, Natalie Numrich, Liam Off, Ava Ruff, Gavin Strohl, Lillian Wegrzynowicz, Isabella Camacho, Alivia Cellini, Ethan DeGennaro, Ethan McDermott, Jillian Pierce, Jadon Reese, Michael Strucko

Fifth grade: James O’Neill, Bowden Chicarelli, Rowan Evans, Anna Figura, Kalla Miller Jasmine Reyes, Evan Rosenbrook, Hannah Yoder, Julian Anstead, Madison Freeby, Yossaf Garcia, Brinn Harwood, Brooke Mitzen, Justin Yescavage, Zachary Zurn, Bruce McFarland, Makenna Montefour, Alexis Strohl

Sixth grade: Harmony Berk, Abigail Dein, Benjamin Kutz, Olivia Bosco, Ada Finsel, Cael Heaney, Joshua James, Jayson Lilly, Alexa Martin, Dylan McDermott, Luke Olmsted, Annika Platel, Megan Rohrman, Penelope Ahner, Chloe Burkhart, Matthew Domski, Kadence Gilbert, Benjamin Goldberg, Madison Hill, Phoenix Kalavoda, Daegan Richards, Cassidy Soden, Kacie Stegerwalt, Michael Strika, Patricia Trine, Stephen Yuhas, Angelo DeFrancesco, Olivia Frycklund, Lillian Heydt, Derek Muenzel, Melina Schwartz, Hailey Wallace

Seventh grade: Richard Strack, Dorissa Koehler, Jordan Remmel, Clara Carrick, Kennedy Rider, Allie Skrimkovsky, Emily Dart, Evan Murphy, Haley Smelas, Abriel Strohl, Tanner Yurchak, Santina Zammito, Angelina Camacho, Sarah Gablick, Garrett Lienhard, Tara McLean, Leilani Rodriguez, Isabel Schmick

Eighth grade: Kristopher Duffy, Amalia Echevarria, Gabriel Heaney, Alexis James, Max Allaham, Callista Hauck, Gabrielle Hauck, Virginia Lutte, Leah Snisky, Riley Solt, Isabella Acker, Katelynn Bos, Justin Lombardo, Colby McHugh, Ryan Monahan, Taylor Mordaunt, Izabela Niemirka, Carsen Rosenberger, Leila Hurley, Alexia Rohrman

Principal’s list

Third grade: Lucas Kline, Kaia Mehnert, Logan O’Shura, Connor Koch, Donovan Llewellyn, Rylee Kresge, Cole Mitzen

Fourth grade: Wyatt Bennick, Olivia Bierman, Jack Decker, Abigael Kuhn, Maxwell Priore, Colton Rodgers, Brady Skelly

Fifth grade: Jack Ahner, Lyle Augustine, Willa Bartholomew, Brayden Harleman, Ehren Hassler, Aubrey Holland, Braden McHugh, Kate Newsted, Natalia Niemirka, Ava Schafer, Nickolas Schwartz, Brianna Snisky, Sadie Strack, Landon Thompson

Sixth grade: Oleksa McAndrew, Aubrey Bonner, Rene Bubar, Philip Cicchinelli, Maggy Hallihan, Sarah Hartman, Richard Kenna Roberto Magobet, Connor Patton, Max Pfeifer, Zak Pompa, Erin Remmel, Dani Rimsky, Ariel Rosenthal

Seventh grade: Nicole Carroll, Brooke McKeon, Mikaylah Pruitte, Gabrielle Cinicola, Nikolas Cinicola, Leah Figura, Mia Hydro, Darcy Leight, Lexi Lilly, Shaylee Louk, James Taddei, Jessica Zheng, Lawrence Baldassano, Carlie Garner, Lauren LeKites, Rosalynn Strohl, Sofia Testa

Eighth grade: Christian Bradley, Gabrielle Nunez, Donovan Bierman, Kyle Kuzan, Brendan McDermott, Abigayle Hartzel, Shane Mahoney, Kristin Pompa, David Richards, Skyler Searfoss, Olivia Smelas, Seth Soden

Perfect attendance

Students who have achieved perfect attendance in the third quarter are:

Owen Acker, Janessa Ahner, Julian Anstead, Kaylee Baird, Lawrence Baldassano, Avery Balliet, Adam Barnes, Harmony Berk, Zachary Berk, Olivia Bierman, Aubrey Bonner, Kevin Bowen, Aiden Bowman, Ryland Bowman, Alexander Buglino, Nathan Burak, Angelina Camacho, Isabella Camacho, Owen Carroll, Blake Dart, Jack Decker, Giavanna DeFrancesco, Abigail Dein, Daniel DeMarco, Joseph DeMarco, Lorenzo DiCastelnuovo, Joshua Druffner, Kristopher Duffy, Gemma Everett, Jaxson Gehris, Iyanah Graves-Sockwell, Allicea Gruber, Amelia Guth, Julian Guth, Ehren Hassler, Callista Hauck, Gabreille Hauck, Caeley Hinkson, Kendall Hoffman, Leila Hurley, Christopher Jacobacci, Abby Jardines, Jaxson Karnish, Samuel Kenna, Dorissa Koehler, Adam Kosciolek, Darcy Leight, Adyson Lenhart, Donovan Llewellyn, Cheyenne Louk, Joshua Louk, Brendan McDermott, Dylan McDermott, Tara McLean, Kaia Mehnert, Ethan Moore, Taylor Mordaunt, Brook Nelson, Natalia Niemirka, James O’Neill, Logan O’Shura, Grace Olmsted, Jonathan Perrella, Michaiah Perrella, Emily Pfeiffer, Savannah Peirce, James Powierski, Mikaylah Pruitte, Avigail Puza, Emmalin Puza, Douglas Quier, Jadon Reese, Rylee Reese, Erin Remmel, Alexia Rohrman, Megan Rohrman, Caroline Rosenbrook, Evan Rosenbrook, Ava Ruff, Marcos Sandoval, Ava Schafer, Makena Scherer, Isabel Schmick, Nikolas Schwartz, Bradley Serfass, Brooke Serfass, Kaia Shiner, Brady Skelly, Kailyn Skelly, Brianna Smith, Mia Snyder, Michael Solt, Colton Steigerwalt, Daniel Stortz, Sadie Strack, Alexis Strohl, Dirk Strohl, Gavin Strohl, Rosalynn Strohl, Trent Sutphin, James Wagstaff, Shylah Yeakel, Justin Yescavage, Mackenzie Yuhas, Connor Zurawa, Leah Zurawa

Classified Ads

Event Calendar

<<

November 2018

>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
    
 

Upcoming Events

Twitter Feed