Skip to main content

Lawrence B. Morris honor roll, fourth quarter, 2018-19 school year

Published June 25. 2019 12:49PM

Lawrence B. Morris Principal Holly Mordaunt has announced the honor roll and principal’s list for the fourth quarter of the 2018-19 school year.

Honor roll

Third grade: Ryah Confer, Bella Correa, Llena DeGennaro, Courtney Fazio, Kadin Garey, Jaelyn Gonzalez, Tyler Hoherchak, Mason Jacobs, Triston James, Chase Karnas, Anthony Kiehl, Dominic Kiehl, Delaney Lichty, Vienna Mastrianni, Sawyer Meckes, Alena Mehnert, Ava Naimon, Madilyn Off, Christian Priore, Jade Roberts, Caroline Rosenbrook, Sienna Sargent, Angellea Smith, Michael Solt, Miya Stewart, James Wagstaff, Laina Walker, Savannah White, Brooklynn Yuhas

Fourth grade: KaiYani Adams-Copeland, Stacy Bos, Myah Bracero, Conlan Chicarelli, Blake Dart, Eva Getz, Tyler Green, Trent Hausman, Mikah Kratzer, Emmalin Puza, Willow Schlegel, Stephen Wieand, Jude Zito, Leah Zurawa

Fifth grade: Amira Bedford, Wyatt Bennick, Olivia Bierman, Dashae Brubacker, James Cicchinelli, Olivia Claypoole, Kylee Fischi, Aidan Garritano, Jaxon Gehris, Cole Harwood, Michael Jacobs, Samuel Kenna, Cole Lazorick, Maura Malaska, Natalie Numrich, Kelsey Patton, Linday Patton, Xavier Philipovich, Jillian Pierce, Alex Plesniarski, Reiley Rider, Colton Rodgers, Alexis Sarau, Jacob Sargent Kayleigh Schlegel, Destiny Sealey, Brady Skelly, Gavin Strohl, Michael Strucko, Ian Walck, Lillian Wegrzynowicz

Sixth grade: Julianna Birth, Matthew Confer, Jonathan Duffy, Bruce McFarland, Charlize Mendoza, Brooke Mitzen, James O’Neill, Sophia Rivera, Logan Szoke, Jason Ulshafer, Hannah Yoder

Seventh grade: Harmony Berk, Julianna Bowen, Chloe Burkhart, Matthew Domski, Cael Heaney, Brooke Higgs, Madison Hill, Phoenix Kalavoda, Alexa Martin, Hannah May, Dylan McDermott, Kacie Steigerwalt, Kaiya Turek, Kaden Williams, Stephen Yuhas

Eighth grade: Ryan Bailor, Lauren Bos, Madison Bukics, Keegan Conville, Dorissa Koehler, Mason Lazorick, Hugo Marin, Casey McArdle, Nicollette McCabe, Tiernan McCartney, Dawson Meckes, Evan Murphy, Jordan Remmel, Leilani Rodriguez, Adam Romanchik, Isabel Schmick, Haley Smelas

Principal’s list

Third grade: Khaya Dollak, Nicholas Faust, Blaze Flyzik, Spencer Gothard, Ciara Lees, Kaci Lilly, Caylee Marchetti, Hannah Mullen, Kathleen O’Toole, Layla Searfoss, Colton Steigerwalt, Savannah Wentz, Kyra Young

Fourth grade: Abbey Baier, Gavin Baker, Ryan Bubar, Joshua Druffner, Achilles Fitzpatrick, Nathan Frantz, Danielle Harris, Kaden Hess, Jaxson Karnish, Lucas Kline, Connor Koch, Rylee Kresge, Donovan Llewellyn, Hailey Malask, Kaia Mehnert, Cole Mitzen, Logan O’Shura, Grace Olmsted, Heavyn-Le Physher, Thomas Schafer, Brody Schrantz, Madison Schwartz, Lydia Strucko, Isabella Sully, Andrew Yeastedt, Lea Yemm

Fifth grade: Jack Decker, Elizabeth Esterly, Abigael Kuhn, Joshua Louk, Ethan McDermott, Maxwell Priore, Ava Ruff, Catherine Taddei

Sixth grade: Lyle Augustine, Bowden Chicarelli, Kaylyn Costello, Madeline Demansky, Skyler DeVault, Rowan Evans, Anna Figura, Madison Freeby, Brayden Harleman, Brinn Harwood, Ehren Hassler, Aubrey Holland, Sabella Kresge, Sapphira Marcozzi, Braden McHugh, Kalla Miller Makenna Montefour, Marcus Muffley, Kate Newsted, Natalia Niemirka, Evan Rosenbrook, Isabella Ruiz, Ava Schafer, Nikolas Schwartz, Brianna Snisky, Makenna Snyder, Sadie Strack, Alexis Strohl, Mariah Strohl, Landon Thompson, Justin Yescavage, Zachary Zurn

Seventh grade: Trinity Acevedo, Aubrey Bonner, Rene Bubar, Philip Cicchinelli, Adriana Day, Ada finsel, Kiana Frank, Olivia Frycklund, Benjamin Goldberg, Maggy Hallihan, Sarah Hartman, Lillian Heydt, Christina Hydro, Richard Kenna, Angellito Lopez, Roberto Magobet, Oleksa McAndrew, Andrew Muenzel, Connor Patton, Max Pfeifer, Zak Pompa, Erin Remmel, Dani Rimsky, Noah Rosahac, Melina Schwartz, Cassidy Soden, Michael Strika, Patricia Trine, Hailey Wallace

Eighth grade: Lawrence Baldassano, Angelina Camacho, Nicole Carroll, Gabrielle Cinicola, Nikolas Cinicola, Emily Dart, Leah Figura, Carlie Garner, Harlie Grindle, Mia Hydro, Darcy Leight, Lauren LeKites, Lexi Lilly, Shaylee Louk, Tanner, Lux, Brooke McKeon, Tara McLean, Aiden Montifour, Jane Napoli, Mikaylah Pruitte, Allie Skrimcovsky, Mia Snyder, Rosalynn Strohl, James Taddei, Sofia Testa, Jessica Zheng

Perfect attendance

Kindergarten: Reighlyn Bowen, Jax Dollak, Klaire Fox, Tiana Frank, Rowan Kattner, Harper Klotz, Rebecka Kuhn, Jaxon O’Shura, Bryant Pollard, Lyric Searfoss, Grace Smith, Kylie Steward

First grade: Zachary Birth, Owen Carroll, Brooke Davidson, Leah Hartman, Blake Johnston, Gauge Kardisco, Ezra Krout, Jonathan Lilly, Hayden Smedvig, Mallory Snyder, Jackson Strohl, Kalli Tillou

Second grade: Phineas Benyo, Ryland Bowman, Braeden Costello, Lila Donlin, Hailey Knappenberger, Lucas Knopf, Rylee Reese, Mikayla Serrano, Blake Skrimcovsky

Third grade: Kaidence Baird, Lyric Dornblaser, Nicholas Faust, Ciara Lees, Kaci Lilly, Nathan McCloskey, Sawyer Meckes, Vianney Oliver, Douglas Quier, Alexander Robles, Caroline Rosenbrook, Khloe Skrapits, Colton Steigerwalt, Miya Steward, Laina Walker

Fourth grade: Ryan Bubar, Joshua Druffner, Roman Goldberg, Julian Guth, Hailey Malaska, Jordyn Parmelee, Sarah Pudu, Brody Schrantz, Dirk Strohl, Isabella Sully, Trent Sutphin, Andrew Yeastedt

Fifth grade: Logan Aguirre, Olivia Bierman, Aiden Bowman, Alex Christman, Lee Edwards, Gemma Everett, Samuel Kenna, Cole Lazorick, Joshua Louk, Ethan McDermott, Liam Off, Xavier Philipovich, Jadon Reese, Reiley Rider, Anabelle Velez

Sixth grade: Julianna Birth, Bryson Dorn, Ehren Hassler, Ryan Kelly, Alexander Knopf, Ruth Rodriguez, Evan Rosenbrook, Makenna Snyder, Alexis Strohl, Logan Szoke, Landon Thompson, Justin Yescavage, Zachary Zurn

Seventh grade: Trinity Acevedo, Mackenzie Aguirre, Olivia Bosco, Philip Cicchinelli, Adriana Day, Jack Edwards, Madison Hill, Trent Knopf, Daisy Lutte, Horatio Robles, Michael Strika

Eighth grade: Pricilla Ahner, Mikaylah Pruitte, Isabel Schmick, Mia Snyder

Classified Ads

Event Calendar

<<

August 2019

>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
    

Upcoming Events

Twitter Feed