Skip to main content

Kutztown University graduation, spring 2019

Published July 22. 2019 12:58PM

Kutztown University has conferred degrees for nearly 1,300 students for the spring 2019 semester. The following local students have been awarded degrees following the spring 2019 semester.

The cumulative grade-point average necessary for honors distinction is: with honor (cum laude) 3.40; with high honor (magna cum laude) 3.60 and with highest honor (summa cum laude) 3.80.

Albrightsville: Jon Garrett Hirschmugl, Bachelor of Science in cinema, television and media production

Barnesville: Melissa Nicole Mormando, Bachelor of Science in psychology/clinical counseling

Bowmanstown: Arissa Naomi Wertman, Bachelor of Arts in philosophy cum laude

Brockton: Zachary James Zubris, Master of Public Administration

Jim Thorpe: Tee Jay Leffew, Bachelor of Science of business administration in finance; Nicholas A. Sully, Bachelor of Arts in sociology/social order & deviant behavior summa cum laude

Lehighton: Katrina Lynn Beck, Bachelor of Science in psychology; Kelsey M. Binder, Bachelor of Science in English education cum laude; Brandon P. Cressley of, Bachelor of Science in information technology cum laude; Sarah M. Miller, Master of Education in art education; Michelle Elisebeth Rickert, Master of Science in school counseling (certification and licensure)

New Ringgold: Kayla Nicole Brown, Bachelor of Science in criminal justice cum laude; Keri Ann Miller, Bachelor of Social Work, magna cum laude; Maria Josephine Russo, Bachelor of Science of business administration in marketing

Orwigsburg: Michelle Ladawn O’Dell, Bachelor of Science in psychology; Erin Elizabeth Stramara, Master of Science in school counseling (certification and licensure); Zackery William Tidmore, Bachelor of Science of business administration in management summa cum laude; Ryan Stephen Wood, Bachelor of Science of business administration in accounting

Palmerton: Lauren Bock, Bachelor of Science of business administration in marketing; Ben Winn, Bachelor of Arts in communication studies magna cum laude

Port Carbon: Gregory W Schuettler, Master of Library Science

Saylorsburg: Thomas Joseph Aruta, Bachelor of Science in information technology; Rebekah Ann Stem, Master of Science in school counseling (certification and licensure)

Summit Hill: Nicollette Scheitrum, Master of Education in art education; Amy Nicole Yusella, Master of Science in school counseling (certification and licensure)

Tamaqua: Brooke Marton, Bachelor of Science in psychology/clinical counseling summa cum laude; Paul E Roseland, Bachelor of Science of business administration in accounting

Walnutport: Olivia Harwick, Bachelor of Science in art education magna cum laude; Samantha J. Lilly, Master of Education in instructional technology; Michael Anthony Rex, Bachelor of Science in mathematics education magna cum laude

Classified Ads

Event Calendar

<<

October 2019

>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
  
  

Upcoming Events

Twitter Feed